Blind Date at the Dairy: in

Portland, OR
September 20, 2017

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

.For questions please contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated September 21, 2017 at 8:25 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Carl Decker 52:22
2 Stephen Hartzel 53:06
3 Robert Cummings 53:42
4 Nicholas Wood 54:35
5 Evan Murphy 56:30
6 Jacob Hull 56:30
7 Justin Philips 50:00
8 Jason Elstad 50:08
9 Andrew Smith 50:09
10 Matthew Smith 50:24
11 Josiah Zukowski 54:28
12 Kyle Murphy 56:30
DNF Michael Wilder 56:30

Category 5 Men

Name Time
1 Ivor van Maaren 46:06
2 Matthew Boelter 47:47
3 Daniel Higgins 48:31
4 Jake Johansen 48:47
5 Joe Derting 39:46
6 Alex Churchill 39:54
7 Mark Westerfield 40:46
8 Halen Harrison 40:49
9 John Lopez 40:50
10 Steve Hochman 40:56
11 Benicio Thorne 41:00
12 Brandon Holmes 41:29
13 Brady Rice 41:42
14 Christopher Woods 41:51
15 Dennis Sweeten 41:56
16 Dave Sanderling 42:07
17 Ryan Spaulding 42:14
18 Sean Walton 42:17
19 Michael Ybaben 44:03
20 Larry Coates 44:06
21 David Rayls 44:43
22 Lewis Dixon 44:44
23 Jeff Beyer 45:46
24 Bernie Lau 47:37
25 Heston Wingfield 47:42
26 Robin Pletcher 47:47
27 Doug Sottoway 48:03
28 Liam Grouse 49:16
29 Craig Bradford 50:05
30 Morgan Spriggs 40:44
31 Alex Zaker 41:53
DNF Brian Fuller 41:53
DNF Brian Johnson 41:53

Junior Men 14-18

Name
1 Collin Turner
2 Jacob Litton
3 Sebastien O'Halloran

Junior Men 9-13

Name
1 Brady Rice
2 Jake Johansen
3 Benicio Thorne
4 Halen Harrison
5 Aidan Rice
6 Max Smith
7 Calum Pierce
8 Jackson Dale
9 Gavin Rice
10 Elliot Werner
11 Jesse Theriot
12 Brennan Jarrell
13 Dylan Theriot
14 Alex Amparo
15 Luke Westhaver

Junior Women 9-13

Name
1 Hannah Rice
2 Madeline Stover
3 Joelle Thompson
4 Kailey Rice
5 Helena Stedman

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Name Time
1 Geoff Rice 56:12
2 John Weathers 56:39
3 Brian Kesselman 57:41
4 Danny Weikel 50:07
5 Devin Bailly 50:44
6 Jonathon Hinkle 51:01
7 James Tervo 52:23
8 Joshua DeGraff 53:26
9 David Prause 54:10

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Name Time
1 Bryce Jenkinson 52:57
2 Sean Reynolds 53:37
3 David M Miller 54:15
4 Nicholas Leritz 54:43
5 Kirk Edwards 54:50
6 Chris Page 55:40
7 Terry Campbell 55:56
8 Chris Thoman 55:56
9 Jeff Smith 56:07
10 Christopher Moore 56:25
11 Aaron Radspinner 57:10
12 Jeff Chochon 57:25
13 Jack Trumbull 50:47
14 Juston Manville 51:24
15 Jay Wisowaty 52:37
DNF Bjorn Clouten 52:37

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Name Time
1 Mike Heenan 42:07.0
2 Mike Abel 42:07.0
3 Joshua Johansen 42:45.7
4 Jeff Turner 43:20.3
5 Howard Draper 43:23.5
6 Laura Trace 43:26.1
7 Greg Dufour 43:32.9
8 Joel West 43:45.6
9 Dean Maclean 44:06.3
10 Jeffrey Matson 44:25.4
11 Rob Thompson 44:24.1
12 James Bender 44:27.6
13 Jonathan Vinson 44:35.3
14 John Ohotto 44:41.6
15 Gregg Rice 44:42.5
16 Dan Baier 45:00.8
17 Jeff Copus 45:27.2
18 Mark Stoller 45:49.7
19 Kevin Thompson 45:50.3
20 John Hatfield 45:50.4
21 Eric Cress 45:53.1
22 Brian McCall 45:53.4
23 Kyle Stephens 46:05.5
24 Doug Malnati 46:10.4
25 Alex Dombroski 46:14.4
26 James Owen 47:00.0
27 Dave Dezellem 47:00.0
28 Ryan Barnes 47:14.9
29 Jared Lathrop 47:23.3
30 Michael Clark 47:39.6
31 Joshua Boelter 41:00.1
32 Jim Campbell 38:34.6
33 Scott Wazny 38:40.2
34 Scott Oitto 38:43.5
35 Ethan Fuld 38:54.1
36 Peter Iverson 39:10.8
37 Brandon Cornejo 39:12.0
38 David Smith 39:12.7
39 Patrick Palmer 39:22.9
40 Mark Sather 39:31.7
41 Albert Passadore 39:52.4
42 Steven Rose 39:57.4
43 Scott Hamness 40:05.2
44 Philip Cardwell 40:21.2
45 Scott Coleman 40:27.6
46 David Bussey 40:40.3
47 Caleb Unger 40:58.5
48 Steve Kresl 40:59.0
49 Brian Dessinger 41:00.1
50 Eric Aldinger 41:48.2
51 Mark Hand 41:48.5
52 Peter Chapman 41:58.9
53 Matt Haughey 42:13.8
54 Ben Salzberg 42:34.5
55 James Williams 43:03.1
56 Troy Theriot 43:07.0
57 Eric Hunter 43:15.1
58 Bjoern Brunner 43:32.6
59 Geir Eide 43:59.3
60 James Emond 44:46.2
61 Adam Clement 38:52.1
62 Andrew Kaylor 39:12.4
63 Jon Ragsdale 44:18.3
DNF Greg Witt 44:18.3
DNF Brendan Quinlan 44:18.3

Masters Men 50+

Name Time
1 Jeff Otto 52:38
2 Jeff Steiner 54:02
3 Jeffrey Whitaker 55:35
4 Greg Talbert 56:36
5 Andy Leritz 57:02
6 Jeff Standish 57:13
7 Donald Newlands 58:18
8 Joe Field 58:24
9 Steve Shaw 51:55
10 Jason Bietz 52:29
11 Erik Goodfriend 53:15
12 Jeff Hollister 54:49
DNF Barry Rich 54:49

Masters Men 60+

Name Time
1 Dave Burnard 45:27.1
2 Mark Schwyhart 47:25.7
3 Joe Hamilton 47:45.6
4 Mark Hildebrandt 38:40.2
5 John Nicholas 39:23.8
6 Ron Strasser 39:49.6
7 Russell Hull 45:15.4

Men 2/3

Name Time
1 Caleb Trumbull 50:03
2 Josh Hulst 51:13
3 Felipe Nystrom 51:13
4 Randall Fransen 52:35
5 Brad Petersen 53:06
6 Adam Kachman 53:10
7 Greg Adams 53:19
8 Cory Solovewicz 54:00
9 Geoffrey Bee 54:20
10 Justin Ziehnert 55:20
DNF Garret Holbrook 55:20
DNF Xander Viray 55:20

Men 3/4

Name Time
1 Jacob Smith 39:20.4
2 Maxwell Southam 39:58.1
3 Ben Iwasa 40:32.6
4 Witali Spuling 40:40.1
5 Andrzej Stadnik 40:46.4
6 Brad Petersen 40:58.7
7 Carl Werner 41:00.1
8 Josh Sutton 41:03.5
9 Cory Solovewicz 41:30.8
10 Drew Thomas 41:39.0
11 Cory Nann 41:42.1
12 Everett Stilley 41:43.0
13 Josh Anderson 42:01.4
14 Nolan Restivo 42:10.2
15 Kieran Harden 42:21.5
16 Pat Case 42:21.5
17 Casey Varnum 42:28.8
18 Scott Chamberlain 42:31.2
19 Michael Aylward 42:36.4
20 Yusuke Yamagishi 43:09.1
21 Timothy Breault 43:11.2
22 Dylan Wiggins 43:20.5
23 garrett tyburski 44:21.9
24 Scott Miyako 45:23.8
25 Nick Wood 45:48.8
26 Mike Wenrick 45:55.5
27 Jason Whittington 46:11.6
28 Ryan Daugherty 46:21.3
29 Gavin Rear 47:01.6
30 Ryan Seward 47:25.7
31 James Graves 48:13.5
32 Rich Lammers 48:13.5
33 James Mitchell 38:54.1
34 Jared McClintock 39:32.1
35 Justin Tunis 39:49.6
36 Stephen Carter 39:49.6
37 Nathan Boyett 41:30.9
38 Eric Hogenboom 41:43.1
39 Charlie Douthwaite 41:43.1
40 Michael Smelser 39:23.8

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 David Boerner 54:43
2 Kyle Mensing 56:42
3 Spencer Bushnell 56:54
4 Brian Lynch 49:39
5 Peter Newlands 50:58
6 Sean A Carline 51:08
7 Scott Wanhala 51:15
8 Dustin Henderson 51:39
9 Christian Reed 53:34
10 Eric Stolberg 54:56
11 Douglas Johnson 56:01
12 Jason Zadow 56:35
13 Scott Hillson 57:08
DNF Robert Jackson 57:08

Stampede Unicycle

Name
1 Geoff Rice
2 David M Miller
3 Doug Malnati
4 Mike Wenrick
5 Marj Holden
6 David Bussey
7 Albert Passadore
8 Albert Passadore
9 Brian Dessinger
10 Mark Schwyhart
11 Joseph Boquiren
12 Jon Ragsdale

Women 1/2

Name Time
1 Anne Davis Usher
2 Julie Baird 54:46
3 Katy Salinas 57:26
4 Stephanie Hahn 58:02
5 Amy Rice 58:22
6 Mielle Blomberg 49:55
7 Kayt Mathers 50:09
8 Sierra Domaille 50:20
9 Sara Schmitt 50:50
10 Annick Chalier 51:52
11 Emily Boscacci 52:35
DNF Lindsay Jackson 52:35

Women 3

Name Time
1 Laura Schmitt 45:24
2 Erinne Goodell 47:21
3 Jennifer Greeve 47:44
4 Brittany Stover 48:03
5 Sarah Layton 48:12
6 Sara Thomas 48:24
7 Rebecca Hamilton 39:43
8 Carrie Hutchison 40:05
9 tina Shaner 40:07
10 Elaine Prause 40:27
11 Christy Hawkins 41:24
12 Becky Rice 42:12
13 Danielle Reynolds 43:37
14 Cecilia Becerra 45:59

Women 4

Name Time
1 Ashlyn Johnson 44:27
2 Holly Baird 47:49
3 Gwen Hryciw 48:09
4 Katie Linton 40:15
5 Kathryn Lewis 40:18
6 Shelly Boelter 40:54
7 Leah Iwasa 43:00
8 Diane Smith 43:38
9 Milli Chennell 43:41
10 Amy Solana 44:03
11 Bethany Sloane 44:21
12 Amy Seymour 46:53
DNF Kimberlee Stafford 46:53

Women 5

Name Time
1 Miriam Hough 42:58
2 Margaret Dale 43:03
3 Elizabeth Wilson 44:05
4 Madeline Stover 45:19
5 Stacy Stamm 46:12
6 Hannah Rice 46:36
7 Amanda Abel 47:14
8 Evelyn Boling 47:47
9 Susie Wilcox 40:47
10 Jodi Gaylord 44:20
11 Lizzy Potter 47:16