Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
September 13, 2017

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

For questions about results email Candi Murray at cmurray@obra.org

Updated September 18, 2017 at 3:55 PM

Category 1/2 Men

Name
1 Stephen Hartzel
2 Robert Cummings
3 Molly Cameron
4 Jeremy Russell
5 Michael Gallagher
6 andrew loaiza
7 Steven Beardsley
8 Nicholas Wood
9 miguel moreno
10 Jason Elstad
11 Andy Edick
12 Andrew Smith
13 Micah Handorff
14 Justin Philips
15 Matthew Smith
DNF Evan Murphy

Category 3/4 Men

Name
1 Charlie Douthwaite
2 Brendan Treacy
3 Kieran Harden
4 Witali Spuling
5 Jordan Taylor
6 Nic Kytlica
7 Ben Pederson
8 Maxwell Southam
9 Michael Aylward
10 Ben Iwasa
11 Garrett Helm
12 Justin Rackley
13 Ken Elser
14 Pat Case
15 Cory Solovewicz
16 James Bradley
17 Scott Chamberlain
18 Nolan Restivo
19 Josh Sutton
20 Jason Whittington
21 Nick Wood
22 Drew Thomas
23 Tommy Cardwell
24 Adrian Jensen
25 Everett Stilley
26 Scott Miyako
27 Angharad Porteous
28 Josh Anderson
29 Scott LaPlante
30 Timothy Breault
31 Ryan Seward
32 Gerardo Perez
33 Gavin Rear
34 Eddie Barksdale
35 Jacob Tong
36 Stephen Carter
37 Jared McClintock
38 Nathan Boyett
39 Abe Corello
DNF Andrew Nelson
DNF Brian Dessinger

Category 5 Men

Name
1 Andrzej Stadnik
2 lafayette Castillo
3 Matthew Boelter
4 Eric Steimer
5 kalani scott
6 Dan E Peterson
7 Kyle Duford
8 Thomas Hope
9 Christopher Woods
10 Mark Westerfield
11 Steve Kresl
12 Mark Revenaugh
13 Brandon Holmes
14 Daniel Higgins
15 Kenneth Stedman
16 Ryan Spaulding
17 Cullen Freeman
18 Heath Korvola
19 Joe Derting
20 Ben Needham
21 Ben Gagosian
22 Fabio Bellini
23 David Rayls
24 Ben Howard
25 Lewis Dixon
26 Jake Johansen
27 Dave Sanderling
28 David Keeney
29 Dan Schomburg
30 Sean Walton
31 Keith Solano
32 Jason Fleming
33 Robin Pletcher
34 Doug Sottoway
35 Frederich Tanos
36 Bernie Lau
37 Gary Holmes
38 Jordan Barlow
39 Alex Christensen
40 Danny Pettit
41 Heston Wingfield
42 Ivor van Maaren
43 Lyle Gates
44 Dennis Sweeten
DNF Max McFarland
DNF Eron Riddle
DNF Travis Maurer
DNF Justin Myers
DNF Kaleb Pace

Junior Men 14-18

Name
1 Jacob Smith
2 Collin Turner
3 Rowan Jacobs

Junior Men 9-13

Name
1 Aidan Rice
2 Jake Johansen
3 Benicio Thorne
4 Ryan Weathers
5 Brady Rice
6 Halen Harrison
7 Jackson Dale
8 Calum Pierce
9 Gavin Rice
10 Jesse Theriot
11 Helena Stedman
12 Luke Westhaver
13 Max Campbell
14 Dylan Theriot
15 Grayson Rose
16 Liam Harrison
17 Brennan Jarrell
DNF Gilbert Gallagher

Junior Women 14-18

Name
1 Madison Pettit

Junior Women 9-13

Name
1 Emily Rice
2 Hannah Rice
3 Madeline Stover
4 Joelle Thompson
5 Kailey Rice

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Name
1 Brian Kesselman
2 John Weathers
3 Webster Wilson
4 Geoff Rice
5 Danny Weikel
6 James Tervo
7 Jonathon Hinkle
8 Joshua DeGraff
9 Matt Radich
10 David Prause
11 Andy Meeks

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Name
1 Bryce Jenkinson
2 David M Miller
3 Hagai Tavori
4 Chris Thoman
5 Nicholas Leritz
6 Christopher Ramsey
7 Aaron Radspinner
8 Joshua Johansen
9 Christopher Moore
10 Kirk Edwards
11 Chris Page
12 Jeff Smith
13 Dan Shepherd
14 David Spurr
15 Cesar Villanueva
16 Terry Campbell
17 Juston Manville
18 Jay Wisowaty
DNF Sean Reynolds
DNF Bjorn Clouten
DNF Keith Richards
DNF Jeff Chochon

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Name
1 Jeff Turner
2 Joel West
3 David Rosen
4 Joshua Johansen
5 Mike Abel
6 Andrew Usher
7 Howard Draper
8 Simon Ingham
9 Eric Shaffner
10 Don McKie
11 Dean Maclean
12 John Ohotto
13 Brendan Quinlan
14 Dan Baier
15 Greg Dufour
16 Matt Hooge
17 Rob Thompson
18 Scott Oitto
19 Greg Witt
20 Eric Cress
21 Jon Frommelt
22 Trig Rogers
23 Erik Offner
24 David Smith
25 Brett Boyles
26 Geoff Grummon-Beale
27 Raymond Egan
28 Geoff Wittreich
29 Doug Malnati
30 Norm Swygert
31 Greg Lawler
32 Mark Biedrzycki
33 Michael Clark
34 Dave Dezellem
35 Ben Salzberg
36 Gregg Rice
37 Brian McCall
38 Jake Davis
39 Martin Matsumura
40 James Bender
41 Paul Barlow
42 Jared Lathrop
43 Charles Barrett
44 Ryan McIntyre
45 Ryan Jarrell
46 Scott Coleman
47 Daniel Salvey
48 Beau Burggraff
49 Mark Sather
50 D'Arcy Owen
51 Brandon Cornejo
52 Joshua Boelter
53 Peter Chapman
54 Albert Passadore
55 Ben Conte
56 Joseph French
57 Geir Eide
58 tl valencia
59 Richard Desmond
60 Mark Hand
61 Tyson Hart
62 Brian Quigley
63 Bjoern Brunner
64 Eric Hunter
65 Troy Theriot
DNF Jeff Copus
DNF Jim Campbell
DNF Philip Cardwell
DNF James Owen
DNF John Hatfield
DNF John Martin

Masters Men 50+

Name
1 Jeff Otto
2 Jeff Steiner
3 Bob Jacobs
4 Jeffrey Whitaker
5 Andy Leritz
6 Robert Huff
7 Jeff Standish
8 Eric Pool
9 Greg Talbert
10 Joe Field
11 Jason Bietz
12 Erik Goodfriend
13 Steve Shaw
14 Jeff Hollister
15 Dennis Sweeten
16 Barry Rich

Masters Men 60+

Name
1 Dave Burnard
2 Joe Hamilton
3 David Luoma
4 Mark Hildebrandt
5 Ron Strasser
6 John Nicholas
7 George Wright
8 Einar Traa
9 Loren Russell
DNF Steven Lacey
DNF Mark Schwyhart

Men 2/3

Name
1 Felipe Nystrom
2 Caleb Trumbull
3 Geoffrey Bee
4 Justin Ziehnert
5 Garret Holbrook
6 Greg Adams
7 Derek Ehlers
8 Kellen Kjera
9 Ian Eglitis
10 Cory Solovewicz
11 Randall Fransen
12 Martin Acosta
13 Eric Hoffman
14 Jack Trumbull

Singlespeed

Name
1 Fred mills
2 Spencer Bushnell
3 Brian Lynch
4 Dustin Henderson
5 David Boerner
6 Josiah Zukowski
7 Scott Wanhala
8 Patrick Croasdaile
9 Gabe Graves
10 Johnny Burrell
11 Eric Stolberg
12 Scott Hillson
13 Damon Dimick
14 Jason Zadow
15 Alexander Zybin
16 Alex Churchill
DNF Jason Elstad

Stampede

Name
1 David M Miller
2 Geoff Rice
3 Einar Traa
4 Damon Dimick
5 Jennifer Greeve
6 Christopher Ramsey
7 Doug Malnati
8 Hagai Tavori
9 Joe Field
10 Rebecca Hillary
11 Brian Dessinger
12 David Bussey
13 Emiy McNary
14 Joseph Boquiren

Women 1/2

Name
1 Alexandra Burton
2 Laura Parsons
3 Julie Baird
4 Laura Trace
5 Annick Chalier
6 Katy Salinas
7 Mallory Miller
8 Stephanie Hahn
9 Amy Rice
10 Mielle Blomberg
DNF Sara Schmitt
DNF Anne Davis Usher

Women 3

Name
1 Jennifer Greeve
2 Kate Drennan
3 Erinne Goodell
4 Rebecca Hillary
5 Sarah Eustis
6 Brittany Stover
7 Cecilia Becerra
8 Carrie Hutchison
9 Christy Hawkins
10 tina Shaner
11 Sarah Layton
12 Traci Smolen
13 Danielle Reynolds
14 Becky Rice
15 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen
DNF Iris Dougherty

Women 4

Name
1 Emily Rice
2 Holly Baird
3 Milli Chennell
4 Kathryn Lewis
5 Katie Linton
6 Leah Iwasa
7 Shelly Boelter
8 Amy Solana
9 Rachel Cameron
10 Bethany Sloane
11 Diane Smith
12 Amy Seymour
13 Renee Pype
14 Kimberlee Stafford
DNF Flo Leibowitz

Women 5

Name
1 Ashlyn Johnson
2 Hannah Rice
3 Margaret Dale
4 Madeline Stover
5 Evelyn Boling
6 Ursula Mavila
7 Casey Fedeinson
8 Rate Newton-Cromwell
9 Alana McDonough
DNF Emiy McNary
DNF Stacey Stromberg
DNF Amanda Abel