Silverton Road Race

Silverton, OR
April 15, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated April 16, 2017 at 8:32 AM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Max Ritzow 2:16:33.9
2 Robert Cummings 2:16:40.7
3 Cristian Fuentes 2:16:43.1
4 Gregory Kell 2:16:48.7
5 Paul Hynes 2:16:58.9
6 Will Hahn 2:18:37.7
7 Arthur Schocken 2:18:56.4
8 Anthony Broadman 2:20:22.6
9 Keelan Ontiveros 2:20:23.8
10 Emmett Culp 2:20:25.0
11 Randall Fransen 2:20:26.3
12 Brendan Sheerin 2:20:31.3
13 Josh Mitchell 2:20:35.1
14 Quinn Storey 2:20:39.4
15 Julian Soh 2:20:40.3
16 Kelsey Ramsey 2:20:43.4
17 matthew toupal 2:20:45.0
18 Bradley Wiltfong 2:20:49.7
19 Tyler Aquino 2:20:59.5
20 Shane Fletcher 2:21:02.3
21 Calon Russell 2:21:03.5
22 Aaron McClintock 2:21:18.8
23 Dan Litwora 2:21:41.8
24 Troy Meeker 2:26:41.5
25 Istvan Takacs 2:35:44.0
26 Weston Martin 2:42:28.1
27 Isaac Tarter 3:08:42.1
DNF Todd Berger 3:08:42.1
DNF Matt Bloom 3:08:42.1

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Joshua Nelson 2:25:22.9
2 Ben Waters 2:26:15.8
3 Doug Merritt 2:26:16.2
4 Zachary Berkompas 2:26:18.9
5 Keith McIntire 2:26:19.2
6 Jason Schroeder 2:26:22.6
7 Jonathon Hinkle 2:26:23.6
8 Patrick Connor 2:26:27.0
9 Nate Youngs 2:26:36.5
10 kimbert Robinson 2:26:38.0
11 Mike Ott 2:26:53.1
12 Travis Power 2:26:54.8
13 John Pearson 2:26:55.9
14 Matt Berg 2:28:18.9
15 Chad Eder 2:28:26.4
16 Owen Daniell 2:28:51.3
17 Eric McKinley 2:31:03.4
18 Sid Hariharan 2:31:29.1
19 Brendan Marnell 2:32:07.1
20 Jacob Huebert 2:34:30.0
21 Michael Heywood 2:35:56.3
22 Philippe Gauthier 2:36:40.3
23 Greg Dufour 2:38:08.4
24 John Adams 2:38:15.3
25 Dave Petermeier 2:38:38.4
26 Matt LeGrand 2:42:07.9
27 Colin Howard 2:43:00.6
28 Jonathan Berkompas 2:44:15.7
29 Jorge Kaufmann 2:45:49.7
30 David Smith 2:51:10.7
31 Jeremy Morris 2:52:59.7
32 Peter Madsen 2:56:48.2
DNF Keith Solano 2:56:48.2
DNF Dustin Einig 2:56:48.2
DNF koosha Aslani 2:56:48.2
DNF Peter Jennings 2:56:48.2
DNF Erik Nielsen 2:56:48.2
DNF Adam Vanarsdall 2:56:48.2
DNF Jeremy Swindle 2:56:48.2
DNF jesse haas 2:56:48.2

Masters Men 40-49 (3/4/5)

Name Time
1 Jake von Duering 2:26:47.2
2 John Weathers 2:26:49.6
3 Webster Wilson 2:26:50.2
4 stephen mcdade 2:26:51.1
5 Rob Angelo 2:27:02.6
6 Robert Tornai 2:27:06.9
7 Dolan Halbrook 2:27:12.3
8 Chris Hanel 2:27:22.0
9 Greg Steele 2:27:30.9
10 David Hart 2:27:32.1
11 Michael Girard 2:27:36.9
12 Richard Albrow 2:27:47.8
13 Steve Hanson 2:29:16.9
14 John Hatfield 2:32:49.5
15 Nathan Koch 2:32:49.7
16 Joseph Tysoe 2:33:29.1
17 Tiago Reis 2:43:12.9
18 Tony Pawley 3:14:43.4
DNF Paul Zweigart 3:14:43.4

Masters Men 50+ (3/4/5)

Name Time
1 Scott Goldstein 2:31:28.4
2 David Saltzberg 2:31:31.6
3 Scott Monett 2:31:33.1
4 Michael Myers 2:31:33.6
5 Jay Small 2:31:35.0
6 Ken James 2:31:38.1
7 Jeff Otto 2:31:39.7
8 Kurt Krichko 2:31:41.0
9 Jonathan Sharp 2:31:41.3
10 Dean Vacheresse 2:31:41.3
11 Matt Kline 2:31:41.9
12 Pete Lindeman 2:31:48.3
13 Andrew LaVeine 2:31:51.4
14 Kyle Kotwica 2:31:44.9
15 Mark Magilner 2:32:02.6
16 Steven R Holland 2:33:02.6
17 Robert Huff 2:34:54.3
18 John Prosser 2:35:47.8
19 Whitney Phillips 2:38:14.0
20 Dan Packman 2:42:55.5
21 David Root 2:49:05.1
22 Jeff Boulet 2:55:32.8
23 Erik Spillman 2:58:54.4
24 Chuck Kraeuter 3:10:06.1
DNF John Sorle 2:31:30.5
DNF Doug Palmer 2:31:30.5
DNF John Kenney 2:31:30.5
DQ Perry Lund 2:31:30.5

Masters Men 60+ (3/4/5)

Name Time
1 Paul Coffee 2:31:36.8
2 Jamie Cobb 2:31:38.1
3 Daniel Caldwell 2:49:16.0
4 Mark Pearson 3:09:36.5
5 Christopher Soelling 3:16:36.8
6 Tom Kelly 3:16:40.0

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Jacob Ruthe 2:59:31.0
2 Dillon Caldwell 2:59:31.7
3 Cameron Beard 2:59:33.3
4 Austin Arguello 2:59:39.7
5 Evan Murphy 3:00:06.4
6 Gray Skinner 3:01:16.1
7 Colin Gibson 3:01:17.0
8 PB Thiffault 3:01:21.2
9 Cameron Clark 3:01:36.7
10 Daniel Lincoln 3:01:47.7
11 Felipe Nystrom 3:02:17.1
12 Andrew Sargent 3:02:20.5
13 Paul Bourcier 3:02:22.3
14 Galen Mittermann 3:02:25.2
15 Christopher Ramsey 3:02:26.3
16 Scott Kocher 3:02:33.6
17 Jeremy Russell 3:02:38.0
18 Zhaolong Wu 3:02:43.9
19 Carl Decker 3:02:54.1
20 David Kuhns 3:09:30.3
21 Marek Litinsky 3:11:50.8
22 Bruce Rogers 3:11:53.3
23 Anthony Monteleone 3:11:59.6
24 David Chipchase 3:16:29.9
25 Travis Brown 3:18:40.0
26 Carl Hoefer 3:18:52.3
27 Brian Schaning 3:22:27.9
28 Antonio Castaneda JR 3:26:00.0
DNF Joe Cooper 3:26:00.0
DNF Keegan O'Neill 3:26:00.0
DNF Justin Onusko 3:26:00.0
DNF David Gordon 3:26:00.0
DNF Kent Ross 3:26:00.0
DNF Christopher Carter 3:26:00.0
DNF Andrew Suchocki 3:26:00.0
DNF Cassidy Bigsby 3:26:00.0
DNF Joel Fletcher 3:26:00.0
DNF Christopher Bagg 3:26:00.0
DNF Andrew Coe 3:26:00.0
DNF Nick Skenzick 3:26:00.0
DNF Billy Truelove 3:26:00.0
DNF Kyle Roberts 3:26:00.0

Women 1/2

Name Time
1 Nicole Pressprich 2:41:51.6
2 Kristina Hughes 2:41:54.1
3 Annick Chalier 2:44:17.7
4 Rachel Lee 2:48:33.1
5 Mallory Miller 2:48:34.1
6 Anne Davis Usher 2:48:53.4
7 Stephanie Chase 2:49:54.0
8 Jasmine Soh 2:51:22.5
9 Alexandra Burton 2:51:44.6
DNF Leia Tyrrell 2:51:44.6

Women 1/2/3

Name Time
1 Nicole Pressprich 2:41:51.6
2 Kristina Hughes 2:41:54.1
3 Ryan M Levering 2:42:03.7
4 Annick Chalier 2:44:17.7
5 Isabella Taylor 2:48:26.2
6 Holland LaRue 2:48:29.1
7 Rachel Lee 2:48:33.1
8 Mallory Miller 2:48:34.1
9 Taylor Phillips 2:48:39.2
10 Elyse Johansen 2:48:40.0
11 Christine A Holland 2:48:47.4
12 Anne Davis Usher 2:48:53.4
13 Stephanie Chase 2:49:54.0
14 Jasmine Soh 2:51:22.5
15 Alexandra Burton 2:51:44.6
DNF Clara Terrell 2:51:44.6
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz 2:51:44.6
DNF Leia Tyrrell 2:51:44.6

Women 3

Name Time
1 Ryan M Levering 2:42:03.7
2 Isabella Taylor 2:48:26.2
3 Holland LaRue 2:48:29.1
4 Taylor Phillips 2:48:39.2
5 Elyse Johansen 2:48:40.0
6 Christine A Holland 2:48:47.4
DNF Clara Terrell 2:48:47.4
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz 2:48:47.4

Women 4/5

Name Time
1 Narissa Chang 1:59:23.8
2 Lindsay Jackson 1:59:31.7
3 Jules DJ Allison 2:00:26.9
4 Lucie Browning 2:01:11.0
5 Mckenna Mckee 2:03:43.8
6 Jennifer Kuhns 2:08:46.2
7 Heather Simmons 2:11:06.7
8 Sarah Williams 2:31:55.4
9 Jennifer McKee 2:43:48.2

Women 40+ (3/4/5)

Name Time
1 Lori Brault 1:51:42.9
2 Hazel Gross 2:00:16.5
3 Diane Smith 2:07:13.1
4 Susan Moote 2:12:10.5
5 Catherine Cooper 2:26:56.4
6 Cindy Werhane 2:31:56.2