OBRA Masters Track State Championship

Alpenrose Velodrome, OR
August 20, 2017

Part of the OBRA Masters Track State Championship

For Results Questions, please contact Jen Featheringill

Updated August 22, 2017 at 3:37 PM

Men 30+ Team Sprint

Name Time
1 James Thiele 00:56.68
1 Stephen McLaughry 00:56.68
1 Andy O'Mara 00:56.68
2 michael risner 01:03.00
2 Tyler Thessin 01:03.00
2 Chris Waggoner 01:03.00

Men 30-39 Kilo

Name Time
1 Chris Waggoner 01:15.23

Men 30-49 Keirin

Name
1 Chris Waggoner
2 Jamie Mikami
3 Damon Dimick
4 michael risner
5 Brian Dessinger

Men 30-49 Sprint

Name
1 Andy O'Mara
2 Stephen McLaughry
3 Chris Waggoner
4 Jamie Mikami
5 Aaron Harrison
6 Damon Dimick
7 michael risner
8 Jon Ragsdale

Men 40+ Team Sprint

Name Time
1 Aaron Harrison 01:00.59
1 Jamie Mikami 01:00.59
1 Thomas Orth 01:00.59
2 Jon Ragsdale 01:10.73
2 Brian Dessinger 01:10.73
2 Damon Dimick 01:10.73

Men 40-44 Kilo

Name Time
1 Stephen McLaughry 01:13.17
2 Aaron Harrison 01:15.00
3 michael risner 01:25.04
4 Damon Dimick 00:01.24

Men 45-49 Kilo

Name Time
1 Jamie Mikami 01:18.95
2 David Boxberger 01:19.62
3 Thomas Orth 01:22.07
4 Brian Dessinger 01:35.16
5 Jon Ragsdale 01:38.50

Men 50+ Keirin

Name
1 Eric Waterman
2 Kevin Billingsley
3 Eric Anderson
4 Kevin Stone O'Brien
5 Ken DONG
6 Vincent Plaza

Men 50+ Team Sprint

Name Time
1 Vincent Plaza 01:02.77
1 Eric Anderson 01:02.77
1 Kevin Billingsley 01:02.77
2 Eric Waterman 01:06.79
2 Ken DONG 01:06.79
2 Kevin Stone O'Brien 01:06.79

Men 50-54 Sprint

Name
1 Ken DONG
2 Kevin Billingsley
3 Eric Waterman
4 Tyler Thessin
5 Dan Dhonau

Men 50-54/500m

Name Time
1 Kevin Billingsley 38.93
2 Ken DONG 39.34
3 Eric Waterman 40.29
4 Dan Dhonau 43.53
5 Tyler Thessin 43.85

Men 55-59 500m

Name Time
1 Eric Anderson 39.26
2 James Duke 40.59
3 Vincent Plaza 41.25
4 Kevin Stone O'Brien 43.36
5 Paul Mautner 44.60

Men 55-59 Sprint

Name
1 Eric Anderson
2 Kevin Stone O'Brien
3 James Duke
4 Vincent Plaza
5 Paul Mautner

Men 60+ Sprint

Name
1 James Thiele
2 Jerry Powell
3 Rob Waldman

Men 60-69 500m

Name Time
1 James Thiele 37.66
2 Edward Lanton 49.12
3 Rob Waldman 49.62

Men 70+ 500m

Name Time
1 Jerry Powell 47.19
2 Loren Russell 52.45

Women 40+ Sprint

Name
1 Jen Featheringill
2 Alexandra McLaughry
3 Hazel Gross
4 Cynthia Velasquez

Women 40+ Team Sprint

Name Time
1 Jen Featheringill 43.42
1 Alexandra McLaughry 43.42

Women 40-44/500m

Name Time
1 Jen Featheringill 39.48
2 Alexandra McLaughry 40.92
3 Hilary Luther 41.44
4 Hazel Gross 49.50

Women 45-49 500m

Name Time
1 Cynthia Velasquez 50.11

Women 50+ Team Sprint

Name Time
1 Pam Reid 51.32
1 Barbara Thiele 51.32

Women 60+ 500m

Name Time
1 Pam Reid 47.74