Hammer Velo Crit

Portland, OR
June 17, 2017

Part of the Hammer Velo Crit

For results questions contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 17, 2017 at 9:08 PM

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 Ivy Audrain 39:42.1
2 Kristina Hughes 39:42.4
3 Tamara Bessette 39:54.5

Category 3

Name Time
1 Emmett Culp 40:27.7
2 Kelsey Ramsey 40:27.9
3 Randall Fransen 40:28.0
4 Peter Seelig 40:28.0
5 Chris Sarrett 40:28.2
6 Rob Thompson 40:28.3
7 Adam Angert 40:28.4
8 Johnny Burrell 40:28.4
9 Aaron McClintock 40:28.5
10 Edward Wright 40:28.6
11 Weston Martin 40:28.6
12 Paul Zagacki 40:28.7
13 Mark Adamski 40:29.0
14 Scott Scholz 40:29.2
15 Casey Davidson 40:29.2
16 Alan Barton 40:29.4
17 Troy Meeker 40:29.4
18 David Root 40:29.5
19 Greg Luniewski 40:29.6
20 David Hart 40:30.4
21 Ryan Menze 40:32.7
22 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 40:34.8
23 Kristopher Celtnieks 40:55.5
24 Alex Wilson 41:37.1
DNF Gregory Kell 41:37.1
DNF Lane Wilkinson 41:37.1
DNF Mike Buckiewicz 41:37.1

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Erica Menze 39:42.4
2 Isabella Taylor 39:42.6
3 Brynn Ward 39:42.6
4 Taylor Phillips 39:42.7
5 Elyse Johansen 39:45.9
6 Andrea Fisk 39:54.6

Junior 10-13

Name Time
1 Zachary Smith 22:18.7
2 Halen Harrison 22:18.9
3 Jake Johansen 22:34.8
4 Alexander Vogs 22:34.6

Junior 14-18

Name Time
1 Duncan Howell 22:11.4
2 Owen Rogers 22:13.8

Masters 1/2/3

Name Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 38:57.0
2 Joseph Holcomb 38:57.4
3 Christian Tresser 38:57.4
4 Mark Crawford 38:57.6
5 Brant Buchholz 38:57.7
6 Paul Zagacki 38:59.5
7 Mark Shimahara 38:59.7
8 Pete Lindeman 39:00.0
9 Mathew Braun 39:00.0
10 David Root 39:02.3
11 Robert Huff 39:02.7
12 Mark Adamski 39:02.9
13 David Hart 39:03.1
14 Dickie Mallison 39:03.2
15 Casey Davidson 39:03.3
16 Greg Luniewski 39:03.7
17 David SALTZBERG 39:04.5
18 Rob Thompson 39:04.7
19 stephen mcdade 39:23.0

Masters 3/4/5

Name Time
1 Eric Anderson 13:28:47.596
2 Bill Dolan 13:28:47.667
3 James Randall 13:28:47.694
4 Luke Coleman 13:28:48.148
5 stephen mcdade 13:28:48.165
6 Joel Crouch 13:28:49.001
7 Brendan Marnell 13:28:49.434
8 David Thielen II 13:28:49.498
9 Colin Howard 13:28:49.558
10 Gavin McGregor 13:28:49.618
11 Scott Scholz 13:28:49.918
12 David McCasker 13:28:49.970
13 Tyler Thessin 13:28:50.713
14 Christopher Soelling 13:28:50.919
15 Brian Dessinger 13:28:51.010
16 Andre Vogs 13:28:51.176
17 Tony Escobar 13:28:51.746
18 Damon Dimick 13:28:51.798
19 Tom Kelly 13:28:51.966
20 Alex Wilson 13:28:52.770
21 Fergus Kinnell 13:28:52.806
22 Stephen Bartnikowski 13:28:52.845
23 Joseph Tysoe 13:28:59.738
24 Matthew Wilkins 13:29:07.276
25 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 13:29:13.840
26 Dave Aldersebaes 13:29:13.840

Masters 3/4/5 50+

Name Time
1 Pete Lindeman 39:08.3
2 Greg Freyberg 39:08.4
3 James Randall 39:08.8
4 Eric Anderson 39:08.9
5 David SALTZBERG 39:09.1
6 Rick Boston 39:09.3
7 David Thielen II 39:09.8
8 Jay Small 39:10.2
9 David McCasker 39:10.2
10 Peter Farr 39:10.5
11 Scott Ballard 39:10.6
12 Robert Huff 39:10.8
13 Lane Wilkinson 39:11.4
14 Dave Petermeier 39:11.4
15 Paul Mautner 39:11.5
16 Barry Ironmonger 39:13.4
17 David Root 39:14.0
18 Bob Jacobs 39:14.8
19 Jeff Hollister 39:15.8
20 Doug Brecht 39:20.9
21 Bryan Curry 39:42.4
DNF Tyler Thessin 39:42.4
DNF Chuck Woosley 39:42.4

Masters 3/4/5 60+

Name Time
1 Michael Manning 39:10.1
2 Hugh Givens 39:10.9
3 Christopher Soelling 39:11.4
4 Gordy Bolstad 39:13.2
5 Jay Hamlin 39:15.9
6 Tom Kelly 39:17.4

Masters Women

Name Time
1 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen 40:04

Men 4/5

Name Time
1 Luke Coleman 30:54.7
2 Russell Walker 30:55.0
3 Kyler Ervin 30:55.1
4 Justin Ziehnert 30:55.1
5 Travis Power 30:55.3
6 Travis Hall 30:55.5
7 Justin Lair 30:55.6
8 Brendan Marnell 30:55.9
9 Kevin Brosnan 30:56.0
10 Dave Petermeier 30:56.2
11 Matthew Wilkins 30:56.3
12 Gavin McGregor 30:56.3
13 Colin Howard 30:56.3
14 Tony Escobar 30:56.4
15 Tyler Thessin 30:56.4
16 Marty Moran 30:56.4
17 Brad Davidson 30:56.5
18 Chris Lind 30:56.5
19 Damon Dimick 30:56.8
20 Nathan Dramer 30:57.3
21 Ryan Butler 30:57.4
22 Dylan Carrico Rogers 30:57.5
23 Brian Dessinger 30:57.6
24 Doug Brecht 30:57.9
25 Stephen Bartnikowski 30:58.3
26 Ben Tankus 30:58.4
27 Jorge Kaufmann 30:58.5
28 Duncan Howell 31:00.8
29 Tom Kelly 31:01.1
30 Rod Mitchell 31:02.6
31 Michael Roberts 31:14.6
32 Keith Solano 31:36.7
33 Adam Vanarsdall 31:40.9
34 Thomas Orth 31:46.9
35 Cory Nann 32:02.6
36 Dean Maclean 32:24.5

Senior Men

Name Time
1 Steven Beardsley 45:14.8
2 Marek Litinsky 45:14.8
3 Stephen Bedford 45:15.0
4 Aaron Coker 45:15.4
5 Evan Murphy 45:15.7
6 Chris Waggoner 45:15.7
7 Peter Seelig 45:15.8
8 Trevor Spahr 45:15.9
9 Joseph Dengel 45:16.0
10 Patrick Lemieux 45:16.0
11 Colin Rowan 45:16.1
12 Warren Atkey 45:16.2
13 Mark Shimahara 45:16.5
14 Jonathan McCoy 45:16.8
15 Randall Fransen 45:16.9
16 Weston Martin 45:17.0
17 Aaron McClintock 45:18.8
18 Ivy Audrain 45:21.4
19 Mike Rogers 45:22.8
20 Alex Wilson 45:23.6
21 Carl Hoefer 45:44.5
22 Joel Fletcher 45:44.1
23 Kyle Roberts 45:41.1
24 Jack Lindquist 45:41.8
DNF Scott Scholz 45:41.8
DNF Michael Manning 45:41.8
DNF Martin Acosta 45:41.8

Women 4/5

Name Time
1 Mckenna Mckee 13:39:04.4
2 Lucie Browning 13:39:04.4
3 Amy Engelhard 13:39:04.4
4 Lindsay Jackson 13:39:04.4
5 Jackie Carver 13:39:04.4
6 Christy Hawkins 13:39:04.4
7 Sarah Layton 13:39:04.4
8 Epiphany Couch 13:39:04.4
9 Victoria Jansen 13:39:04.4
10 Christi Kenyon 13:39:04.4
11 Lindsay Bailey 13:39:04.4