Portland Short Track Series

Portland Int'l Raceway (PIR), OR
July 24, 2017

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

For questions about results, contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 24, 2017 at 10:24 PM

Category 1 Men 19-44

Name
1 Jack Lamey
2 Geoffrey Bee
3 Jacob Smith
4 Tim Joslin
5 Paul Furst
6 Derek Ehlers
7 Ira Ryan
8 Sean Corey
9 Sean A Carline
10 Curtis Loeb
11 Tommy Tuite
12 Jeff Smith
13 Garrett Madras
14 Robert Jackson
15 Kevin Condron
16 Peter Blenkiron
17 Jeremy Hargroves
18 David Boerner

Category 1 Men 45+

Name
1 Anthony Ohotto
2 James Tervo
3 Martin Baker
4 Terry Hamness
5 John Napier
6 Richard Wilks
7 Craig Ruby
8 Mark Emry
9 Peter Rueegger
10 Jeff Standish
11 Aaron Radspinner

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name
1 David Rosen
2 Jake von Duering
3 Robert Umberhandt
4 Jason Musengo
5 Mike Hamness
6 Christopher Moore
7 Bryce Jenkinson
8 Matthew Smith
9 Brian Wise
10 Dave Kosanke
11 Matt Hooge
12 Joe Klemmer
13 Gabriel Cabatic
14 Chester Artman
15 Benjamin Drucker
16 Billy Holcomb
17 Nathan Engkjer
18 Abram Hernandez
19 Jerry Inscoe
20 James Owen
21 Geoff Wittreich
22 Jon Coney
23 Luke Sosnowski
24 Wick Ashley
25 Steve Black
26 Keoni McHone
27 Craig Carter
28 James Bender
29 Jay Wisowaty
30 Michael Fetters
31 Mark McMurtry
32 Brian Johnson
33 Edward Knight
34 Vincent Zitkovich
35 Chris Page

Category 2 Men 50-59

Name
1 Jeffrey Whitaker
2 Andy Leritz
3 Doug Lamey
4 Scott Ballard
5 William Goritski
6 Erik Goodfriend
7 Tom Palke
8 Jeff Hollister
9 Brendan Quinlan
10 Tim Goss
11 Rick Boston
12 Neil Carpenter
13 David Bussey
DNF Matt Richmond
DNF David German

Category 2 Men 60+

Name
1 Joe Hamilton
2 David Luoma
3 Russell Speirn
4 David Hankins
5 Mark Hildebrandt
6 John Moyer
7 Edward Lanton
8 Bill Alsup
DNF Don Moote

Category 2 Men U40

Name
1 William Ruehle
2 Felipe Nystrom
3 Michael Collins
4 Andrew Smith
5 Asa Weiss
6 Matt Jamison
7 Michael Bernal
8 Doug Merritt
9 Josh Hulst
10 Matthew Wilkins
11 Colin Howard
12 Cooper Irwin
13 Matt Bloom
DNF Kellen Kjera

Category 2 Women 45+

Name
1 Beth Burns
2 Karen Goritski
3 Rhonda Morin
4 Tanya Littrell
5 Kathryn Lewis
6 Traci Smolen
7 Jan Moss
8 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen

Category 2 Women U45

Name
1 Taylor Snider
2 Sara Schmitt
3 Mckenna Mckee
4 Heather VanValkenburg
5 Kate Drennan
6 Lauren Ziehnert
7 Nita Galambos
8 Kayt Mathers
9 Kimberly Sass
10 Rebecca Hamilton
11 Rebecca Hillary
12 Elizabeth Gardiner

Category 3 Men 10-13

Name
1 Zachary Smith
2 Musa Bugeraha
3 Jacob Hamness
4 Halen Harrison
5 Cody Elliott
6 Jacob Larsen
7 Justin Larsen
8 Warren Forbes
9 Jensen Pfeifer

Category 3 Men 14-18

Name
1 Hayden Wierman
2 Mitchell Fies
3 Caleb Whiteley
4 Jacob Robinson
5 Benjamin Tai
6 Benjamin Wicker
7 Aidan Billingsley

Category 3 Men 19-39

Name
1 Jordan Taylor
2 James Bradley
3 Nolan Restivo
4 Carl Aldrich
5 Max Miller
6 Geoff Sosebee
7 Rolland Hayden
8 Colin Marthaller
9 Adam Parsley
10 Fred Smelser
11 Sam Clary
12 Spencer Giles
13 Alexander Goldman
14 Drew Trapnell
15 Brad Alderman
16 Andrew Marchington
17 Aaron Spatz
18 Daniel Pungor
19 Michael Brandwein
20 John King
21 Fabio Bellini
22 Eddie Barksdale
23 Scott Ogle
DNF Garret Holbrook

Category 3 Men 40-49

Name
1 Lance Heppler
2 James Green
3 Mike Genovese
4 Ryan Schimpf
5 Richard Lorenz
6 Jeff Boehlke
7 Jeff Veldhuizen
8 Kevin Larsen
9 Joshua Kubisch
10 Steffen Furholm
11 Vince Blaney
12 Jake Davis
13 Robby Halterman
14 Tony Pitone
15 Jason Ekman
16 Marlow Macht
17 John Golden
18 Eric Hunter
19 Joseph Hagedorn
20 Craig DeAmbrose
21 D'Arcy Owen
22 Eric Voigt
23 Larry Coates
24 Matt Haughey
25 Rich Cornelison
26 Michael Ybaben
DNF Mike Hanzlik
DNF Carl Anton

Category 3 Men 50+

Name
1 Whitney Phillips
2 Chris Alling
3 Duff Linde
4 Tom Dempsey
5 Steve Shaw
6 Matt Taini
7 Roy Velardi
8 Dennis Sweeten
9 Mack Stilson
10 Rob Perry
11 Kim A Neve
12 George Wright
13 Barry Rich
14 Phillip Wiant
15 Jerry Haxby

Category 3 Women 10-13

Name
1 kayden mckee
2 Hannah Whiteley
3 Aleena Knight

Category 3 Women 14-18

Name
1 Sascha Knight

Category 3 Women 19+

Name
1 Maggie Creviston
2 Christina Mitchell
3 Sonja Ebert
4 tina Shaner
5 Carrie Hutchison
6 Stephanie Farias
7 Jocelyn Gary
8 Jamie Keiser
9 Jenny Lyman
10 Stacey Stromberg
11 Marisa Reid
12 Sierra Reid
13 Chelsea Pittman
14 Elise Moran
15 Erin Mensing
16 Laura Davies
17 Kristina Owen
18 Stacy Maiano
19 sarah umberhandt
20 Sarah Hayden
21 Karin Wohlert

Clydesdale

Name
1 Chris Wierman
2 Sean McGhee
3 David Gulick
4 Bryan Smith
5 Raymond Egan
6 Michael Clark
7 Josh Snyder
8 Joe Kim
9 Stephen Carter
10 Mike Reddig
11 David Webb

Elite Men

Name
1 Josh Kelley
2 Andrew Coe
3 Mitchell Trux
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Patrick McNeely
6 Michael Gallagher
7 Doug Wilmes
8 Stephen Hartzel
9 James Ceccorulli
10 Nate Youngs
11 Chris Johnston
12 Danny Weikel
13 Brian Kesselman
14 Sterling Sobczak

Elite/Category 1 Women

Name
1 Laura Trace
2 Kristina Hughes
3 Aliza Richman
4 Janelle Bickford
5 Lindsay Jackson
6 Carrie Johnston
7 Stephanie Chase

Singlespeed

Name
1 Steven Beardsley
2 Stephen Hartzel
3 Spencer Bushnell
4 Michael Saviers
5 Kyle Ireton
6 Kyle Mensing
7 Dustin Henderson
8 Robert Jackson
9 Craig Ruby
10 Jason Britton
11 Christian Reed
12 Russell Walker
13 Adam Burgess
14 John Napier
15 Jeff Steiner
16 Chip Sloan
17 Tony Pereira
18 Sean A Carline
19 Aaron Radspinner
20 Matt Radich
21 Dan Porter
22 Scott Barker
23 Dennis Starkey
24 Alexander Zybin
25 Ed Fischer
26 Lindsay Jackson
27 Christian Martin
28 Tyler Bump
29 Vincent Zitkovich
30 Nita Galambos
31 Brian Johnson
32 Mielle Blomberg
33 Christine A Holland
34 andrew dorphley
DNF Steven Thorne
DNF Geoff Rice
DNF Sam Caviglione
DNF Andrew Huie