Portland Short Track Series

Portland Int'l Raceway (PIR), OR
July 24, 2017

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

For questions about results, contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated April 25, 2018 at 2:15 PM

Category 1 Men 45+

Name
1 Anthony Ohotto
2 James Tervo
3 Martin Baker
4 Terry Hamness
5 John Napier
6 Richard Wilks
7 Craig Ruby
8 Mark Emry
9 Peter Rueegger
10 Jeff Standish
11 Aaron Radspinner

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name
1 David Rosen
2 Jake von Duering
3 Robert Umberhandt
4 Jason Musengo
5 Mike Hamness
6 Christopher Moore
7 Bryce Jenkinson
8 Matthew Smith
9 Brian Wise
10 Dave Kosanke
11 Matt Hooge
12 Joe Klemmer
13 Gabriel Cabatic
14 Chester Artman
15 Benjamin Drucker
16 Billy Holcomb
17 Nathan Engkjer
18 Abram Hernandez
19 Jerry Inscoe
20 James Owen
21 Geoff Wittreich
22 Jon Coney
23 Luke Sosnowski
24 Wick Ashley
25 Steve Black
26 Keoni McHone
27 Craig Carter
28 James Bender
29 Jay Wisowaty
30 Michael Fetters
31 Mark McMurtry
32 Brian Johnson
33 Edward Knight
34 Vincent Zitkovich
35 Chris Page

Category 2 Men 60+

Name
1 Joe Hamilton
2 David Luoma
3 Russell Speirn
4 David Hankins
5 Mark Hildebrandt
6 John Moyer
7 Edward Lanton
8 Bill Alsup
DNF Don Moote

Category 2 Women 45+

Name
1 Beth Burns
2 Karen Goritski
3 Rhonda Morin
4 Tanya Littrell
5 Kathryn Lewis
6 Traci Smolen
7 Jan Moss
8 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen

Category 3 Men 10-13

Name
1 Zachary Smith
2 Musa Bugeraha
3 Jacob Hamness
4 Halen Harrison
5 Cody Elliott
6 Jacob Larsen
7 Justin Larsen
8 Warren Forbes
9 Jensen Pfeifer

Category 3 Men 50+

Name
1 Whitney Phillips
2 Chris Alling
3 Duff Linde
4 Tom Dempsey
5 Steve Shaw
6 Matt Taini
7 Roy Velardi
8 Dennis Sweeten
9 Mack Stilson
10 Rob Perry
11 Kim A Neve
12 George Wright
13 Barry Rich
14 Phillip Wiant
15 Jerry Haxby

Category 3 Women 19+

Name
1 Maggie Creviston
2 Christina Mitchell
3 Sonja Ebert
4 tina Shaner
5 Carrie Hutchison
6 Stephanie Farias
7 Jocelyn Gary
8 Jamie Keiser
9 Jenny Lyman
10 Stacey Stromberg
11 Marisa Reid
12 Sierra Reid
13 Chelsea Pittman
14 Elise Moran
15 Erin Mensing
16 Laura Davies
17 Kristina Owen
18 Stacy Maiano
19 sarah umberhandt
20 Sarah Hayden
21 Karin Wohlert

Clydesdale

Name
1 Chris Wierman
2 Sean McGhee
3 David Gulick
4 Bryan Smith
5 Raymond Egan
6 Michael Clark
7 Josh Snyder
8 Joe Kim
9 Stephen Carter
10 Mike Reddig
11 Dave Webb

Elite Men

Name
1 Josh Kelley
2 Andrew Coe
3 Mitchell Trux
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Patrick McNeely
6 Michael Gallagher
7 Doug Wilmes
8 Stephen Hartzel
9 James Ceccorulli
10 Nate Youngs
11 Chris Johnston
12 Danny Weikel
13 Brian Kesselman
14 Sterling Sobczak

Elite/Category 1 Women

Name
1 Laura Trace
2 Kristina Hughes
3 Aliza Richman
4 Janelle Bickford
5 Lindsay Jackson
6 Carrie Johnston
7 Stephanie Chase

Singlespeed

Name
1 Steven Beardsley
2 Stephen Hartzel
3 Spencer Bushnell
4 Michael Saviers
5 Kyle Ireton
6 Kyle Mensing
7 Dustin Henderson
8 Robert Jackson
9 Craig Ruby
10 Jason Britton
11 Christian Reed
12 Russell Walker
13 Adam Burgess
14 John Napier
15 Jeff Steiner
16 Chip Sloan
17 Tony Pereira
18 Sean A Carline
19 Aaron Radspinner
20 Matt Radich
21 Dan Porter
22 Scott Barker
23 Dennis Starkey
24 Alexander Zybin
25 Ed Fischer
26 Lindsay Jackson
27 Christian Martin
28 Tyler Bump
29 Vincent Zitkovich
30 Nita Galambos
31 Brian Johnson
32 Mielle Blomberg
33 Christine A Holland
34 andrew dorphley
DNF Steven Thorne
DNF Geoff Rice
DNF Sam Caviglione
DNF Andrew Huie