Portland Short Track Series

Portland Int'l Raceway (PIR), OR
June 19, 2017

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

The handscoring was a tab more difficult tonight. If there is an error in your results. First check the number of laps listed for you, then send me a message with your category and plate number and what you feel the error is. Thanks for your patience.

Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 20, 2017 at 7:59 AM

Category 1 Men 45+

Name
1 Anthony Ohotto
2 Martin Baker
3 James Tervo
4 Scott Trautman
5 Terry Hamness
6 Tom Williamson
7 John Napier
8 Richard Wilks
9 Craig Ruby
10 Jeff Standish
11 Steven Thorne
12 Eric Stolberg
13 William Waring
14 Tom Strodtbeck
15 Aaron Radspinner

Category 1 Men U45

Name
1 Fred mills
2 Brian Anthony
3 Geoffrey Bee
4 Tim Goodall
5 Jack Lamey
6 Paul Furst
7 Sean Corey
8 Jeremy Hargroves
9 Tommy Tuite
10 Kevin Condron
11 Ted Byram
12 Luke Topol
13 Jeff Smith
14 David Boerner

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name
1 Bryce Jenkinson
2 Brian Lynch
3 Steve Popp
4 Robert Umberhandt
5 Christopher Moore
6 David Rosen
7 Mike Hamness
8 Chris Blem
9 Jason Musengo
10 Jerry Inscoe
11 Mike Abel
12 Chris Page
13 Matt Hooge
14 Eric Marshack
15 Larry Chow
16 Matthew Smith
17 Gabriel Cabatic
18 Nathan Engkjer
19 Joe Klemmer
20 Tim Schauer
21 Billy Holcomb
22 Ryan Morgan
23 Brian Wise
24 Luke Sosnowski
25 Chester Artman
26 Randy Frost
27 Craig Carter
28 Abram Hernandez
29 Bjorn Clouten
30 Todd Chance
31 Jon Coney
32 Aaron Even
33 Michael Fetters
34 Ben Salzberg
35 Scott Coleman
36 Keoni McHone
37 Wick Ashley
38 Mark McMurtry
39 Ryan Weeden
40 Brian Johnson
41 Mike Reddig
42 Edward Knight
43 Vincent Zitkovich
DNF Jake von Duering
DNF Sean Denney

Category 2 Men 50-59

Name
1 Doug Lamey
2 Jeffrey Whitaker
3 Jay Small
4 Erik Goodfriend
5 Trig Rogers
6 Tom Palke
7 Karl Choltus
8 Scott Ballard
9 Tim Goss
10 David German
11 Kris Schamp
12 Rick Boston
13 Brendan Quinlan
14 Matt Meskill
15 Neil Carpenter
16 randy jacobs
17 Michael Parks
18 Paul Anderson
19 David Bussey

Category 2 Men 60+

Name
1 David Luoma
2 Don Moote
3 Joe Hamilton
4 Russell Speirn
5 Mark Hildebrandt
6 David Hankins
7 Ron Strasser
8 John Moyer
9 Tim Hanrahan

Category 2 Men U40

Name
1 Derek Ehlers
2 Michael Collins
3 Andrew Smith
4 Kellen Kjera
5 Kristopher Celtnieks
6 Matt Jamison
7 William Ruehle
8 Adam Lazenby
9 Matthew Wilkins
10 Colin Howard
11 Oscar Moreno Lule
12 Dean Bunnell
13 Sven MacAlles
14 Rowyn Cooper-Caroselli
15 Brad Davidson
16 Gerardo Perez
17 Zachary Magdol
18 Greg Brandelli
19 Andrew Marchington
DNF Matt Bloom

Category 2 Women 45+

Name
1 Beth Burns
2 Tanya Littrell
3 Susan Moote
4 Kathryn Lewis
5 Traci Smolen
6 Leslie Carlson
7 Shawna Whitton
DNF Loraine Blake
DNF Katrin Book

Category 2 Women U45

Name
1 Mckenna Mckee
2 Taylor Snider
3 Kate Drennan
4 Beth Flanagan
5 Kaitlyn Wolfe
6 Heather VanValkenburg
7 Julie Wilson
8 Lauren Ziehnert
9 Nikki Beckwith
10 Rebecca Hamilton
11 Hannah Moore
12 Kimberly Sass
13 Makena Gove
14 Cammia Kalimanis
15 Michelle Kunec-North
DNF Matthew Smith

Category 3 Men 10-13

Name
1 Zachary Smith
2 Trent Knoeppel
3 Jacob Hamness
4 Lucas Fies
5 Lukas Child
6 Cody Elliott
7 Rhys Greensted
8 Jensen Pfeifer
9 Sam Kalimanis
10 Jason Sanders
11 Liam Harrison
12 George Bilanzich
13 Ben Bilanzich
14 Beckett Mersereau
DNF Halen Harrison
DNF Oscar Schmidt
DNF Kai Greensted

Category 3 Men 14-18

Name
1 Mitchell Fies
2 Owen Rogers
3 Jacob Robinson
4 Collin Turner
5 Benjamin Tai
6 Eric Tervo

Category 3 Men 19-39

Name
1 Felipe Nystrom
2 Jordan Taylor
3 James Bradley
4 Matt McCormick
5 Marcelo Grecu
6 Nolan Restivo
7 Rolland Hayden
8 Michael Aylward
9 Sam Clary
10 Austin Loper
11 Carl Aldrich
12 Spencer Giles
13 Quinlyn Benning
14 Martin Joyce
15 Gavin Boggs
16 Jeremiah Croswhite
17 Colin Marthaller
18 Eric Alderman
19 Fred Smelser
20 Ethan Furniss
21 Drew Trapnell
22 Mike Grenier
23 Brad Alderman
24 Quinlan Pfiffer
25
26 Jared Ames
27 Eddie Barksdale
28 Tory Robinson
29 Geoff Sosebee
30 Eduardo Martinez
31 Michael Brandwein
32 Adam Nicholas
33 Tim Kalimanis
34 Daniel Pungor
35 Rafael Contreras
36 Nicholas Payne
37 Scott Ogle
38 Quinlan McIntire
39 Vaughn Daugherty
DNF Jared Gruter
DNF Seydina Diop

Category 3 Men 40-49

Name
1 James Green
2 Sky Wilson
3 Jeff Veldhuizen
4 Joel West
5 Jeff Boehlke
6 Ryan Schimpf
7 Lance Heppler
8 Max Frixione
9 Phillip M Trost
10 Steffen Furholm
11 Joshua Kubisch
12 Jake Davis
13 Jeff Dill
14 Vince Blaney
15 Neill Campbell
16 Morten Bulow
17 Thomas Royce
18 Rob espenel
19 Shaun Martin
20 Marlow Macht
21 Rob Fleskes
22 Jeffrey Johnson
23 Jerry Pruiett
24 Eric Hunter
25 Joseph French
26 John Golden
27 Albert Passadore
28 Rich Cornelison
29 Eric Voigt
30 Erick Taft
31 David Rayls
DNF Jeff Copus

Category 3 Men 50+

Name
1 Whitney Phillips
2 Tom Dempsey
3 Matt Taini
4 lawrence jobe
5 Duff Linde
6 John Condon
7 Natalie Shaw
8 Roy Velardi
9 Rob Perry
10 Howard Boryer
11 Kim A Neve
12 Tom Ricciardi
13 George Wright
14 Dennis Sweeten
15 Bruce Irwin
16 Barry Rich
17 Steve Corrie
18 Jerry Haxby
19
DNF Mack Stilson

Category 3 Women 10-13

Name
1 Ella Wilks
2 kayden mckee
3 Madeline Stover
4 Aleena Knight

Category 3 Women 14-18

Name
1 Emma Royce

Category 3 Women 19+

Name
1 Carley Leins
2 Kayt Mathers
3 Christina Mitchell
4 Sierra Domaille
5 Sonja Ebert
6 Cassie Capone
7 Carrie Hutchison
8 Maggie Creviston
9 Elise Moran
10 Brittany Stover
11 Stacey Stromberg
12 Jamie Keiser
13 Anja Taylor
14 Rachelle Lazenby
15 Marisa Reid
16 Jocelyn Gary
17 Kaya Lydamore
18 Margaret Dale
19 Mary Condron
20 Sierra Reid
21 Roxanna Hart
22 Shellie Cowling
23 sarah umberhandt
24 Stacy Maiano
25 Lyssa Thompson
26 Rachel Bradstreet
27 Karin Wohlert
DNF trenna sharpe
DNF Cindy Werhane

Clydesdale

Name
1 Chris Wierman
2 Sean McGhee
3 Jake Linford
4 Josh Snyder
5 Raymond Egan
6 Joe Kim
7 Chris Conley
8 Christopher McCarthy
9 Mike Reddig
10 James Peale
11 Stephen Carter
12 Pete Mersereau
13 Buzz Truitt
14 Mark Sather

Elite Men

Name
1 Andrew Coe
2 James Ceccorulli
3 Mitchell Trux
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Doug Wilmes
6 Joel Fletcher
7 Brian Kesselman
8 Danny Weikel
9 Sterling Sobczak

Elite/Category 1 Women

Name
1 Kristina Hughes
2 Laura Trace
3 Isla Rowntree
4 Abra McNair
5 Aliza Richman
6 Jade Koide
7 Carrie Johnston
8 Marayah Deese
9 Mielle Blomberg
10 Chelsea Pittman
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz

Singlespeed

Name
1 Stephen Hartzel
2 Spencer Bushnell
3 Ryan Weaver
4 Joe Santos
5 Kyle Mensing
6 Nat Johnson
7 Robert Jackson
8 Seth Patla
9 Michael Saviers
10 Christian Reed
11 Craig Ruby
12 Jason Britton
13 Nicholas Leritz
14 Kevin Drake
15 Jeff Steiner
16 Steven Thorne
17 Chip Sloan
18 Aaron Radspinner
19 Sam Caviglione
20 Matt Radich
21 Dan Shaw
22 John Gulick
23 John Napier
24 Andy Leritz
25 Tony Pereira
26 Matt Ridenour
27 Alexander Zybin
28 Susannah Hart
29 Lindsay Jackson
30 lawrence jobe
31 Christian Martin
32 Mielle Blomberg
33 Cooper Irwin
34 Vincent Zitkovich
35 Dennis Starkey
36 Walker Paktyman
37 Nita Galambos
38 Benjamin Gagosian
39 Erc Tsai
40 andrew dorphley
DNF Adam Burgess
DNF Russell Walker
DNF Isaac Frost
DNF Kyle Ireton