Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race

Bend, OR
May 27, 2017

Results Questions: Terri Camp

Updated May 31, 2017 at 9:25 AM

Masters Men 40+

Name Time
1 Edward Micek 2:12:52
2 Greg Steele 2:12:52
3 Steve Schwaeber 2:12:52
4 Thomas Cody 2:12:52
5 Matt Williams 2:12:52
6 Todd Berger 2:12:52
7 Ron Laverty 2:12:52
8 Rob Angelo 2:12:52
9 Brandon Gallagher 2:12:52
10 Warren Atkey 2:12:52
11 Tiago Reis 2:12:52
12 Nate Magaret 2:12:52
13 Drew Coleman 2:12:52
14 Jon Frommelt 2:12:52
15 Karsten Hagen 2:12:52

Masters Men 50+

Name Time
1 Doug Perrin 2:12:52
2 Matthew Slater 2:12:52
3 Steve Simone 2:12:52
4 Bruce Rogers 2:12:52
5 Steven R Holland 2:12:52
6 Joe Cooper 2:12:52
7 Mark Crawford 2:12:52
8 Perry Lund 2:12:52
9 Greg Freyberg 2:12:52
10 Andrew LaVeine 2:12:52
11 Charles Hall 2:12:52
12 Tony Dirks 2:12:52
13 Steve Matous 2:12:52
14 Doug Smith 2:12:52
15 Greg Canfield 2:12:52
16 Ed Bertany 2:12:52
17 Eric Martin 2:12:52
18 Jeff Boulet 2:12:52
19 Bob Kuehn 2:12:52
20 Scott Damon 2:12:52
DNF Alan Whitney 2:12:52

Masters Women Category 3/4/5

Name Time
1 Jody Schmidt 1:33:19
2 Mielle Blomberg 1:33:19
3 Kathryn Beattie 1:33:19
4 Melissa Boyd 1:33:19
5 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen 1:33:19

Men Category 1/2

Name Time
1 Kent Ross 2:31:03
2 Austin Arguello 2:31:03
3 Phillip Kearns 2:31:03
4 Jeff Crawford 2:31:03
5 Jean Carlo Coloca 2:31:03
6 Jeremy Russell 2:31:03
7 Max Ritzow 2:31:03
8 Galen Mittermann 2:31:03
9 Travis Brown 2:31:03
10 Johnathan Crandall 2:31:03
11 Harrison Harb 2:31:03
12 Christopher Wood 2:31:03
13 Dillon Caldwell 2:31:03
14 Andrew Sargent 2:31:03
15 Colin Gibson 2:31:03
16 Cliff Eslinger 2:31:03
17 Erik Hammerquist 2:31:03
18 Wacek Godycki 2:31:03
19 Brad Sigurdson 2:31:03
20 Zhaolong Wu 2:31:03
21 David Kuhns 2:31:03
22 Cameron Clark 2:31:03
23 William Erik Hofland 2:31:03
24 Stephen Bedford 2:31:03
25 Henrique Serra 2:31:03
26 Marek Litinsky 2:31:03
27 Justin Onusko 2:31:03
28 Chris Waggoner 2:31:03
29 John Morehouse 2:31:03
DNF Antonio Castaneda JR 2:31:03

Men Category 3

Name Time
1 Brendan Sheerin 2:24:58
2 Sean Hollenbeck 2:24:58
3 Aaron McClintock 2:24:58
4 Randall Fransen 2:24:58
5 Nick Gibb 2:24:58
6 Ryan Menze 2:24:58
7 Scott Scholz 2:24:58
8 Chris Sarrett 2:24:58
9 Grant Headley 2:24:58
10 John Lin 2:24:58
11 John Chapman 2:24:58
12 Alex McCulley 2:24:58
13 Paul Armstrong 2:24:58
14 Anthony Broadman 2:24:58
DNF Charles Forwood 2:24:58
DNF Matt Kline 2:24:58
DNF Dan Litwora 2:24:58
DNF Erik Long 2:24:58
DNF Eric Whitworth 2:24:58

Men Category 4/5

Name Time
1 Billy Bergen 1:47:31
2 Joshua Nelson 1:47:31
3 Sean Wallace 1:47:31
4 Chris Clancy 1:47:31
5 Aaron Goodwin 1:47:31
6 Justin Lair 1:47:31
7 Adam Choate 1:47:31
8 Matt Reeves 1:47:31
9 Matt Jamison 1:47:31
10 LUIS ALEMAN 1:47:31
11 Kevin Brosnan 1:47:31
12 John Adams 1:47:31
13 Nathaniel Sherrett 1:47:31
14 Andy Borell 1:47:31
15 Steve Popp 1:47:31
16 John Pearson 1:47:31
17 Peter Madsen 1:47:31
18 Justin Ziehnert 1:47:31
19 Peter Borowski 1:47:31
20 Robert Uetrecht 1:47:31
21 Jeremy Morris 1:47:31
22 Ben Tankus 1:47:31
23 Josh Sutton 1:47:31
24 Nathan Jamison 1:47:31
25 Damon Runberg 1:47:31
26 Brannon McGrotha 1:47:31
27 Lorne Cross 1:47:31
28 Chuck Meyer 1:47:31
29 Hunter Van Dyke 1:47:31
30 Robert Schenk 1:47:31
DNF Kiel Fletcher 1:47:31
DNF Jacob Goldsmith 1:47:31
DNF Joshua Murphey 1:47:31
DNF Xiong Moua 1:47:31
DNF Seth Erwin 1:47:31

Women Category 1/2

Name Time
1 Annick Chalier 2:16:04
2 Angharad Porteous 2:16:04
3 Kristina Hughes 2:16:04
4 Nicole Pressprich 2:16:04
5 Rachel Lee 2:16:04
6 Julie Cutts 2:16:04
7 Mallory Miller 2:16:04
8 Sophie Andrews 2:16:04

Women Category 1/2/3

Name Time
1 Annick Chalier 2:16:04
2 Angharad Porteous 2:16:04
3 Kristina Hughes 2:16:04
4 Ryan M Levering 2:16:04
5 Nicole Pressprich 2:16:04
6 Rachel Lee 2:16:04
7 Julie Cutts 2:16:04
8 Mallory Miller 2:16:04
9 Holland LaRue 2:16:04
10 Christine A Holland 2:16:04
11 Elyse Johansen 2:16:04
12 Taylor Phillips 2:16:04
13 Sophie Andrews 2:16:04
14 Sara Schmitt 2:16:04
15 Lauren Trolley 2:16:04
16 Jennifer Haliewicz 2:16:04
DNF Erica Menze 2:16:04

Women Category 3

Name Time
1 Ryan M Levering 2:16:04
2 Holland LaRue 2:16:04
3 Christine A Holland 2:16:04
4 Elyse Johansen 2:16:04
5 Taylor Phillips 2:16:04
6 Sara Schmitt 2:16:04
7 Lauren Trolley 2:16:04
8 Jennifer Haliewicz 2:16:04
DNF Erica Menze 2:16:04

Women Category 4/5

Name Time
1 Marika Stone 1:33:19
2 Carrie Carney 1:33:19
3 Sophie Russenberger 1:33:19
4 Susan Kolb 1:33:19
5 Lindsay Jackson 1:33:19
DNF Jules DJ Allison 1:33:19