Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
May 10, 2017

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Results Questions: Matthew Lasala

Updated May 11, 2017 at 12:26 PM

Duathlon Men

Name Time
1 Kyle Gray 0:39:09.24
2 Kevin Brown 0:42:00.16
3 Michael Dennis 0:42:14.30
4 Chad Sage 0:46:44.14
5 Scott Rowles 0:47:17.53
6 William Barron 0:50:19.40
7 Mark Douglas 0:51:46.13
8 Tim Beard 0:53:43.84
9 Bill Anderson 0:54:53.52
10 Rod Thompsom 0:55:19.44
11 Dave Dallas 1:00:04.34

Duathlon Women

Name Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny 0:53:00.38
2 Mary Dallas 0:57:51.94
3 Toni Decker 0:58:26.82
4 Jan Barron 0:58:49.41
5 Karen Kenlan 1:00:12.69

Junior

Name Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht 21:40.64
2 Gavin Bowen 22:04.83
3 Lance Borgers 22:49.25
4 Ian Brown 23:25.01
5 Jacob Olander 24:00.93
6 Gavin Beer 24:37.49

Men 1/2

Name Time
1 Dillon Caldwell 17:24.33
2 Luke Pierce 17:35.28
3 Andrew Boone 19:32.02
4 Eric Martin 19:59.90
5 Karsten Hagen 22:05.89

Men 3

Name Time
1 Justin Guidroz 19:10.57
2 Anthony Broadman 19:41.91
3 Scott Peterson 20:06.73
4 Paul Armstrong 20:13.44
5 Todd Berger 21:16.22

Men 4/5

Name Time
1 Daniel Caldwell 22:31.52
2 James Dayton 23:04.14
3 Mark Spencer 23:11.35
4 Mark Pearson 23:35.56
5 Shane Spano 23:48.50
6 John DeSapio 24:28.55
7 Curtis Brawner 24:44.67
8 Bob Kuehn 26:09.32
9 Mike Albright 26:58.28
10 Steve Lucas 27:01.60
11 Ronald Hollingshead 27:24.38
12 Larry Hunter 30:04.99
13 Thom Meyers 31:08.82

Men Eddy

Name Time
1 Rob Angelo 21:37.42
2 Bart Bowen 21:54.61
3 Matt Reeves 22:07.25
4 Mark Goodman 22:47.21
5 Michael Brown 22:49.19
6 Dan Burris 22:54.40
7 Doug Perrin 23:00.97
8 Jeff Boulet 23:11.75
9 albert rodriguez 23:32.10
10 Brandon Gallagher 23:55.12
11 Jimmie Porter 25:55.55
12 Mark Seidenverg 26:33.40
13 Bob Harvard 26:33.79
14 Robert Pressprich 27:56.74
15 Jay Palubeski 28:13.08

Women 1/2/3

Name Time
1 Julie Cutts 20:56.96
2 Nicole Pressprich 21:35.42
3 Joanne Eastwood 23:12.72
4 Jenna App 23:21.10

Women 4/5

Name Time
1 Lisa Bowerman 23:49.90
2 Karly Wade 24:32.01
3 Abby Bruning 25:23.02
4 Heather Simmons 26:05.41
5 Fanny Hollingshead 27:14.05
6 Lynda Palubeski 29:48.87

Women Eddy

Name Time
1 Kerry Martin 24:21.99
2 Kristi Cutter 24:23.85
3 Stephanie Uetrecht 25:14.76
4 Susan Kolb 26:03.06
5 Jennifer Jordan 29:25.68