30th Annual Mudslinger

Blodgett OR., OR
April 15, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated April 25, 2017 at 1:04 PM

Category 1 Expert Men 19-44

Name Points
1 Ryder Uetrecht 17
2 Brian Gruenemay 16
3 Kendal Johnson 15
4 Marcus Benton 14
5 Andrew Loscutoff 13
6 Trevor Rice 12
7 Ben Handrich 11
8 Anthonee Gibbs 10
9 Travis Wilson 9
10 Zachary Skalet 8
11 Matthew White 7
12 Joseph Reynolds 6
13 Brian Cimmiyotti 5
14 Chris Trask 4
15 Keith Richards 3
16 Adam DeMarzo 2
17 Tommaso Gomez 1

Category 1 Expert Men 45+

Name Points
1 Scott Carroll 5
2 David Hill 4
3 Michael Brown 3
4 Douglas Johnson 2
5 Mark Miskowiec 1

Category 1 Expert Women

Name Points
1 Laura Trace 4
2 Carrie Day 3
3 Emily Pfeifer 2
4 CHRISTINA POLWARTH 1

Category 1 Men 19-44

Name Points
1 Ryder Uetrecht 17
2 Brian Gruenemay 16
3 Kendal Johnson 15
4 Marcus Benton 14
5 Andrew Loscutoff 13
6 Trevor Rice 12
7 Ben Handrich 11
8 Anthonee Gibbs 10
9 Travis Wilson 9
10 Zachary Skalet 8
11 Matthew White 7
12 Joseph Reynolds 6
13 Brian Cimmiyotti 5
14 Chris Trask 4
15 Keith Richards 3
16 Adam DeMarzo 2
17 Tommaso Gomez 1

Category 1 Men 45+

Name Points
1 Scott Carroll 5
2 David Hill 4
3 Michael Brown 3
4 Douglas Johnson 2
5 Mark Miskowiec 1

Category 1 Women

Name Points
1 Laura Trace 4
2 Carrie Day 3
3 Emily Pfeifer 2
4 CHRISTINA POLWARTH 1

Category 2 Men 19-39

Name Points
1 Blair Bronson 28
2 Michael Saviers 27
3 Maxwell Southam 26
4 Jared Kosanovic 25
5 Matthew Langella 24
6 William Garcia 23
7 Kevin Jin 22
8 Blaine Scheidegger 21
9 Sam Stark 20
10 Michael Page 19
11 Derek Manwill 18
12 Greg Brandelli 17
13 Caleb Dickson 16
14 Jeremy Halsen 15
15 Oslo Jacobson 14
16 McKenna Jones 13
17 Cooper Irwin 12
18 Sullivan Isaac 11
19 Nolan Restivo 10
20 Dean Bunnell 9
21 Fabio Bellini 8
22 Cody Taylor 7
23 Matthew Klaudt 6
24 David Litehiser 5
25 Steve Warren 4
26 Nicolas Howe 3
27 Lonnie West 2
28 Eder Ahumada 1
DNF Chris Sarrett

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name Points
1 Reynaldo Cordova 23
2 Terry Hamness 22
3 Brian Bertolini 21
4 Roger Lloyd 20
5 Brad Jacobson 19
6 Lance Heppler 18
7 Matt Kincaid 17
8 Joshua Hanselman 16
9 John Ballard 15
10 Andrew Maddox 14
11 Chris Butler 13
12 Carl Anton 12
13 john pettitt 11
14 Nate Meyer 10
15 Kelly Myers 9
16 John DeSapio 8
17 Johnny Burrell 7
18 tony irusta 6
19 Dannie Feekes 5
20 Chaum Spehar 4
21 Erick Taft 3
22 John Sharp 2
23 Justin Heide 1
DNF ILe Powell

Category 2 Men 50-59

Name Points
1 James Gritters 15
2 Tom Strodtbeck 14
3 Matthew S Martel 13
4 William Waring 12
5 Scott Ballard 11
6 Dave Florence 10
7 Matt Royston 9
8 Troy Bucy 8
9 John OBrien 7
10 Rob Russell 6
11 Timothy Shreve 5
12 Michael Romasco 4
13 Thomas Smith 3
14 Tim Elsea 2
15 Scott Campbell 1
DNF Jonathan Pierce

Category 2 Men 60+

Name Points
1 Michael Longmire 10
2 Randy Pratt 9
3 Mark Miller 8
4 C.S. Miller 7
5 Alan Ott 6
6 Dennis Sibilia-Young 5
7 Phil Randall 4
8 Steven Lacey 3
9 David Luoma 2
10 Al Spencer 1

Category 2 Sport Men 19-39

Name Points
1 Blair Bronson 28
2 Michael Saviers 27
3 Maxwell Southam 26
4 Jared Kosanovic 25
5 Matthew Langella 24
6 William Garcia 23
7 Kevin Jin 22
8 Blaine Scheidegger 21
9 Sam Stark 20
10 Michael Page 19
11 Derek Manwill 18
12 Greg Brandelli 17
13 Caleb Dickson 16
14 Jeremy Halsen 15
15 Oslo Jacobson 14
16 McKenna Jones 13
17 Cooper Irwin 12
18 Sullivan Isaac 11
19 Nolan Restivo 10
20 Dean Bunnell 9
21 Fabio Bellini 8
22 Cody Taylor 7
23 Matthew Klaudt 6
24 David Litehiser 5
25 Steve Warren 4
26 Nicolas Howe 3
27 Lonnie West 2
28 Eder Ahumada 1
DNF Chris Sarrett

Category 2 Sport Men 40-49

Name Points
1 Reynaldo Cordova 23
2 Terry Hamness 22
3 Brian Bertolini 21
4 Roger Lloyd 20
5 Brad Jacobson 19
6 Lance Heppler 18
7 Matt Kincaid 17
8 Joshua Hanselman 16
9 John Ballard 15
10 Andrew Maddox 14
11 Chris Butler 13
12 Carl Anton 12
13 john pettitt 11
14 Nate Meyer 10
15 Kelly Myers 9
16 John DeSapio 8
17 Johnny Burrell 7
18 tony irusta 6
19 Dannie Feekes 5
20 Chaum Spehar 4
21 Erick Taft 3
22 John Sharp 2
23 Justin Heide 1
DNF ILe Powell

Category 2 Sport Men 50-59

Name Points
1 James Gritters 15
2 Tom Strodtbeck 14
3 Matthew S Martel 13
4 William Waring 12
5 Scott Ballard 11
6 Dave Florence 10
7 Matt Royston 9
8 Troy Bucy 8
9 John OBrien 7
10 Rob Russell 6
11 Timothy Shreve 5
12 Michael Romasco 4
13 Thomas Smith 3
14 Tim Elsea 2
15 Scott Campbell 1
DNF Jonathan Pierce

Category 2 Sport Men 60+

Name Points
1 Michael Longmire 10
2 Randy Pratt 9
3 Mark Miller 8
4 C.S. Miller 7
5 Alan Ott 6
6 Dennis Sibilia-Young 5
7 Phil Randall 4
8 Steven Lacey 3
9 David Luoma 2
10 Al Spencer 1

Category 2 Sport Women 19-39

Name Points
1 Kat Power 4
2 Deann Garcia 3
3 Alexa Loscutoff 2
4 Rebecca Theisen 1

Category 2 Sport Women 40-49

Name Points
1 Melissa Byrd 4
2 Rebecca Hillary 3
3 Michelle Mills 2
4 Renee Beard 1

Category 2 Sport Women 50+

Name Points
1 Mary Dallas 5
2 Corrine Vegter 4
3 Sue Hanna 3
4 Traci Smolen 2
5 Kathryn Lewis 1

Category 2 Women 19-39

Name Points
1 Kat Power 4
2 Deann Garcia 3
3 Alexa Loscutoff 2
4 Rebecca Theisen 1

Category 2 Women 40-49

Name Points
1 Melissa Byrd 4
2 Rebecca Hillary 3
3 Michelle Mills 2
4 Renee Beard 1

Category 2 Women 50+

Name Points
1 Mary Dallas 5
2 Corrine Vegter 4
3 Sue Hanna 3
4 Traci Smolen 2
5 Kathryn Lewis 1

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Name Points
1 Ian Brown 12
2 Samuel Cordova 11
3 Jacob Olander 10
4 Trent Knoeppel 9
5 Caleb christian 8
6 Aidan Haynie 7
7 Jacob Hamness 6
8 Lukas Child 5
9 Cody Elliott 4
10 Lucas Fies 3
12 Dominik Davis 1
DQ Jack Billowitz 2

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Name Points
1 Sam Day 24
2 Jacob Smith 23
3 Whitelaw Aidan 22
4 Hayden Wierman 21
5 Jacob Polachek 20
6 Cameron Zipper 19
7 Orman Tucker 18
8 Emiel Miller 17
9 Baseler Aaron 16
10 Owen Rogers 15
11 Cole Chrstian 14
12 Ian Shreve 13
13 Mitchell Fies 12
14 Jacob Harvey 11
15 Bryce Bierwirth 10
16 Jesse Newman 9
17 Carter Hanley 8
18 Zachary Paris 7
19 RYAN ZAIKAWSKY 6
20 Jake Wright 5
21 Thomas Sumerel 4
22 Benjamin Tai 3
23 Devin Vliet 2
24 Ethan Moen 1

Category 3 Junior Women 10-13

Name Points
1 Natasha Visnack 3
2 Kyla Lauderdale 2
3 Aleena Knight 1

Category 3 Junior Women 14-18

Name Points
1 Lucy Hodson 2
2 Sascha Knight 1

Category 3 Novice Men 19-39

Name Points
1 Jeff Pendleton 20
2 Kevin Pratt 19
3 Joseph Pia 18
4 Bret Lorimore 17
5 Michael Gottlieb 16
6 Tyler Hotan 15
7 Edwards Trenton 14
8 Max Soontararak 13
9 Nate Ard 12
10 Cornelius Hegeman 11
11 Ryan Christian 10
12 Nicholi Khajavei 9
13 Dustin Shaub 8
14 Cade Darcy 7
15 Scott Ogle 6
16 Bruce Irwin 5
17 Josh Karch 4
18 Chase Fish 3
19 Jeffrey Luxmore 2
20 Bryson Rich 1

Category 3 Novice Men 40+

Name Points
1 Tor-Einar Skog 19
2 James Owen 18
3 todd knoeppel 17
4 David Visnack 16
5 Jason Ekman 15
6 john mersmann 14
7 Austin Hammer 13
8 Paul McIroy 12
9 Jason Harvey 11
10 Phil Brothers 10
11 Brandon Sirstins 9
12 Scott Bugado 8
13 John Vliet 7
14 Aaron Turner 6
15 DAVID FLANAGAN 5
16 Michael Lindsey 4
17 Bill pennington 3
18 David B Bierwirth 2

Category 3 Novice Women 19-39

Name Points
1 Brooke Johnson 10
2 Staci Partridge 9
3 Hayley McClure 8
4 Shelly Boelter 7
5 katie knoeppel 6
6 Kristina Owen 5
7 Megan Grimes 4
8 Angela Bohlke 3
9 Margaret Sumerel 2
10 Lacy Kiewert 1

Category 3 Novice Women 40+

Name Points
1 Melissa Boyd 3
2 Jennifer Kariker 2
3 Lora Roode 1
DNF Deanie Hanlon

Clydesdale 200+

Name Points
1 Chris Wierman 16
2 Scott Housley 15
3 Benjamin Krause 14
4 Jonathan Elek 13
5 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 12
6 Curtis Haynie 11
7 Colter Chancellor 10
8 Rolland Hayden 9
9 Mark Sather 8
10 Daniel Oneill 7
11 Carl Gurney 6
12 Steve Kariker 5
13 Fletcher Tofflemire 4
14 Nathaniel Bruce 3
15 Rodney Billowitz 2
16 Jackson Sherwood 1

Elite Men

Name Points
1 Erik Tonkin 8
2 Sean Babcock 7
3 Jacob Hull 6
4 Patrick Means 5
5 Tsering Alleyne 4
6 Paul LaCava 3
7 Stephen Hartzel 2
8 Jonathan Myers 1

Elite Women

Name Points
1 Clara Honsinger 1

Fat Bike 3.7 Or Larger

Name Points
1 Peter Rhodes 3
2 Toby Welborn 2
3 David Pettigrew 1

Junior Expert Men

Name Points
1 Gavin Bowen 7
2 Ezra Noble 6
3 Elijah Krause 5
4 Gavin Beer 4
5 Caleb Trumbull 3
6 Lucian Spampinato 2
7 Alex Walker 1
DNF Braden Pennington

Junior Expert Women

Name Points
1 Keeley Brownback 1
DNF Ava Lilley

Singlespeed

Name Points
1 Alex Marganski 12
2 Tyler Miller 11
3 Seth Patla 10
4 Ian Jungjohann 9
5 Greg Schutt 8
6 David Prause 7
7 Kenneth Shonkwiler 6
8 Minu Im 5
9 Jack Trumbull 4
10 Erin Hooten 3
11 Mielle Blomberg 2
12 Joshua Soran 1