Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Road Race

Bend, OR
July 2, 2017

Part of the Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium

For Results Questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez

Updated July 4, 2017 at 3:22 PM

Masters Men 40+

Name Time
1 Maikey Lopera 2:25:02
2 Michael Moody 2:25:02
3 Matt Kline 2:25:44
4 Eric Martin 2:29:21
5 Benjamin Brainard 2:29:21
6 Andrew Sargent 2:29:22
7 Mark Shimahara 2:29:22
8 Larry Jackson 2:29:22
9 Matthew Slater 2:29:47
10 Warren Atkey 2:29:48
11 Joe Cooper 2:29:48
12 Adrian Bosch 2:29:52
13 Michael Brown 2:30:02
14 David Hart 2:30:08
15 Scott Goldstein 2:30:16
16 eric schehen 2:30:42
17 Joseph Tysoe 2:31:03
18 Brad Sigurdson 2:31:44
19 Ron Laverty 2:33:16
20 Wade Goff 2:33:33
21 Perry Lund 2:33:40
22 Rich Julyan 2:33:42
23 Greg Canfield 2:33:44
24 David Saltzberg 2:34:16
25 Timothy Smith 2:34:36
26 Erik Spillman 2:34:44
27 Dave Masessa 2:36:00
28 Alex Hayes 2:37:49
29 Tom Kelly 3:12:57
30 Bukie Mabayoje 3:45:23

Men Category 3

Name Time
1 Sean Hollenbeck 2:27:46
2 Randall Fransen 2:27:50
3 Anthony Broadman 2:27:50
4 Justin Guidroz 2:27:50
5 Nick Gibb 2:27:51
6 Paul Armstrong 2:27:51
7 Chris Sarrett 2:27:52
8 Scott Scholz 2:37:32

Men Category 4/5

Name Time
1 Zachary hibbs 2:29:35
2 Marcus Farris 2:29:35
3 Aaron Goodwin 2:29:50
4 Michael Collins 2:30:05
5 Nick Kendsersky 2:30:21
6 Tim Mineo 2:30:21
7 Nicolas Lennartz 2:30:26
8 Matt Reeves 2:30:33
9 Travis Hall 2:30:35
10 Robert Uetrecht 2:30:37
11 John Adams 2:30:42
12 Ian Wilson 2:30:44
13 Tracy Rotert 2:30:49
14 Gavin McGregor 2:30:49
15 Eric McKinley 2:30:50
16 Matthew Carlson 2:31:00
17 Kyle Kotwica 2:31:00
18 Peter Madsen 2:31:11
19 Ian Gibson 2:31:38
20 Toby Woods 2:31:41
21 Matt Faunt 2:31:41
22 Jorge Kaufmann 2:32:15
23 Damon Runberg 2:35:55
24 Martin Klebes 2:36:00
25 Daniel Caldwell 2:36:08
26 Mark Spencer 2:36:48
27 Ross Antonsen 2:37:33
28 Aaron Tarnow 2:38:26
29 Tyler Thessin 3:01:39
30 Collin Faunt 3:04:01
31 Brandon Katter 3:04:01
32 Kyle Mills 3:06:13

Men Pro/1/2

Name Time
1 Daniel Lincoln 3:15:19
2 Philip Kearns 3:15:55
3 Marek Litinsky 3:16:31
4 Kent Ross 3:16:31
5 Jeff Crawford 3:16:31
6 Cliff Eslinger 3:16:32
7 Cameron Clark 3:16:33
8 PB Thiffault 3:16:34
9 Johnathan Crandall 3:16:35
10 Paul Bourcier 3:16:40
11 David Kuhns 3:16:44
12 Austin Arguello 3:16:45
13 Wacek Godycki 3:18:55
14 Antonio Castaneda JR 3:25:55
15 Felipe Nystrom 3:25:55
16 Trevor Spahr 3:27:48
17 Stephan Niquet 3:46:05

Women Category 1/2

Name Time
1 Nicole Pressprich 2:41:53
2 Annick Chalier 2:42:33
3 Rachel Lee 2:44:42
4 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 2:48:58
5 Sara Youmans 2:50:48

Women Category 3

Name Time
1 Ryan M Levering 2:41:56
2 Isabella Taylor 2:51:43
3 Sophie Russenberger 3:11:23

Women Category 4/5

Name Time
1 Kristi Cutter 2:51:44
2 Carrie Carney 2:51:44
3 Victoria Jansen 3:01:10
4 Elizabeth Steen 3:01:27
5 Jody Schmidt 3:02:10
6 Heather Simmons 3:15:35