Monday Night PIR: Individual Standings

Portland, OR
August 29, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact David Hart

Updated September 2, 2016 at 10:10 AM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 18.0 15.0 25.0 25.0 83
2 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 25.0 18.0 61
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 15.0 25.0 15.0 55
4 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 44
5 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25.0 12.0 37
6 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 8.0 8.0 8.0 24
7 908 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 1.0 10.0 10.0 1.0 22
8 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 18
9 46 Warren Atkey 18.0 18
10 760 Christian Tresser 15.0 15
11 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 15
12 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 15
13 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 4.0 14
14 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12
15 54 Jeffrey GALLAND 10.0 10
16 449 Warren Lindeman 10.0 10
17 584 Hans Ibold VMR Racing 8.0 8
18 435 Istvan Takacs 4.0 4.0 8
19 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 6.0 6
20 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 6.0 6
21 7195 James Kramer ride-faster.com 6.0 6
22 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.0 4
23 948 Travis Brown 4.0 4
24 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 2.0 2
25 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
26 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
27 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 2.0 2
28 434 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 1.0 1
29 449 Pete Lindeman 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 86
2 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 25.0 12.0 15.0 18.0 78
3 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 8.0 33
4 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15.0 30
5 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25
6 5665 Scott Scholz 6.0 18.0 24
7 4184 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 15.0 21
8 5100 Eric Kaczmarek 10.0 10.0 20
9 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
10 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 6.0 10.0 2.0 18
11 5411 Brian Ostlind 12.0 6.0 18
12 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 8.0 18
13 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
14 49 Garfield Smith 12.0 12
15 4090 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 12.0 12
16 5478 Kevin Brosnan 12.0 12
17 50 Steven Sprinkle 10.0 10
18 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 2.0 10
19 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 4.0 10
20 4055 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 1.0 8.0 9
21 5641 Stephen Harris 4.0 4
22 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
23 92 Jay Donohoo 4.0 4
24 664 Daniel Tkebuchava 4.0 4
25 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0 1.0 3
26 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0 2
27 5604 Brian Dessinger 1.0 1.0 2
28 5408 Steve Dubravac 2.0 2
29 86 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1

Novice (Ages 14+)

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 55 Trevor Hayward 25.0 25.0 50
2 5697 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 15.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 47
3 3046 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10.0 18.0 10.0 38
4 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 10.0 1.0 36
5 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 18.0 33
7 4499 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25
8 4481 Nick Kendsersky 25.0 25
9 48 Dipendra Rana 6.0 12.0 1.0 2.0 21
10 3044 christopher stewart 18.0 18
11 60 Tkebuchava Daniel 18.0 18
12 66 Juliet Hochman 18.0 18
13 51 Fernando Ramos 8.0 8.0 16
14 45 Todd Jessup 15.0 15
15 3025 Chris Kee 15.0 15
16 70 Bryce Wood 15.0 15
17 5128 Chris Mays O2endurance 6.0 8.0 14
18 63 Andrew Pool 12.0 12
19 5851 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
20 73 Heather Knapp 12.0 12
21 53 Mark Lowery 10.0 10
22 78 Remy Maguire 10.0 10
23 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor 2.0 4.0 6
24 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6.0 6
25 58 Calvin Steele 6.0 6
26 76 Mykel Caruso 6.0 6
27 46 Mary Shamrell 4.0 4
28 57 Matt Guinn 4.0 4
29 5133 Cory Duncan 4.0 4
30 45 John Burton 2.0 2
31 62 Yachin Erhan 2.0 2
32 68 Heather Knapp 2.0 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 3 Race 5 Points
1 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 18.0 43
2 253 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 25.0 25
3 404 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18
4 264 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 15
5 275 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12.0 12
6 401 Lana Pressey Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 10

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 59 Rebecca Pool 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 61 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 18.0 18.0 36
3 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor 12.0 10.0 22
4 7190 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 18.0 18
5 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 15.0 15
6 79 Maggie Girard 15.0 15
7 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor 15.0 15
8 91 Leilani Barney Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12.0 12