Monday Night PIR: July Series Overall

Portland, OR
July 25, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results questions should be directed to David Hart.

Updated July 28, 2016 at 9:37 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18.0 25.0 61
2 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25.0 15.0 18.0 58
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 15.0 12.0 27
4 44 wolfgang Brandl 25.0 25
5 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 15.0 17
6 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 12.0 16
7 162 Mark Shimahara 12.0 12
8 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 1.0 11
9 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 10.0 10
10 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 8.0 10
11 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 10.0 10
12 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
13 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8.0 8
14 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
15 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
16 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
17 46 Warren Atkey 4.0 4
18 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 4
19 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
20 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 1.0 1
21 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 4139 Robert Tornai Audi 25.0 25.0 8.0 58
2 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15.0 18.0 48
3 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 12.0 6.0 36
4 99 Smith Garfield 25.0 25
5 5665 Scott Scholz 8.0 12.0 20
6 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 1.0 19
7 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 6.0 18
8 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 15.0 15
9 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
10 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 2.0 10
11 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
12 95 Kevin Billingsley 10.0 10
13 5249 Tobin Owen 6.0 6
14 5100 Eric Kaczmarek 4.0 4
15 5513 Michael Heywood 4.0 4
16 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.0 4
17 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0 2
18 5104 Blair Cook 2.0 2
19 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA 1.0 1
20 5768 Matthew Benedict @SensitiveSprinter 1.0 1

Novice 14+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 4499 Nathaniel Sherritt Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 15.0 25.0 65
2 8121 Zach Sample 10.0 18.0 28
3 36 Trevor Hayward 25.0 25
4 40 Stephen Achilles 12.0 12.0 24
5 31 Hess Nicholas 18.0 18
7 37 Elijah Braun 18.0 18
8 30 Jordan Ward 15.0 15
9 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15
10 992 Larry Armstrong II 12.0 12
11 29 Lowell Fleming 2.0 10.0 12
12 9021 Anne Liggett 10.0 10
13 3066 Jim Middaugh Gentlemen of the Road 8.0 8
14 98 Mark Fee 8.0 8
15 3046 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6.0 6
16 27 Ben Baltazar 4.0 4
17 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor 4.0 4
18 4496 Andrew Palmer 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25.0 50
2 32 Sophie Russenberger 18.0 18
3 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
4 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
5 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
6 34 Barb Skinner 6.0 8.0 14
7 35 Anne Liggett 8.0 6.0 14
8 7020 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12
9 243 Lori Brault Team 10 Barrel 12.0 12
10 7208 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10