Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition

Portland, OR
July 19, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated July 26, 2016 at 11:47 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2016 07 05 2016 07 12 2016 07 19 Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 25.0 18.0 18.0 61
2 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 15.0 12.0 25.0 52
3 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 25.0 12.0 37
4 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 8.0 23
5 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 18
6 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 10.0 6.0 16
7 5 Rob Thaylor 15.0 15
8 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12.0 1.0 13
9 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 10.0 10
10 912 John Leonard VC Roger 10.0 10
11 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 6.0 8
12 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 8.0 8
13 4298 Bennet van der Genugten Guinness Cycling Team 8.0 8
14 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
15 819 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling P/B Maxxis 4.0 4
16 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 4.0 4
17 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 4.0 4
18 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 2.0 2
19 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
20 4291 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 1.0 1
21 5627 Tim Sipe 1.0 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team 2016 07 05 2016 07 12 2016 07 19 Points
1 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 25.0 8.0 51
2 300 John Gleaves Fullerton 25.0 15.0 40
3 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
4 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 18.0 6.0 24
5 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 8.0 12.0 20
6 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 12.0 20
7 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 1.0 18.0 19
8 644 Daniel Kurylo 15.0 15
9 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15
10 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
11 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
12 435 Istvan Takacs 10.0 10
13 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 10.0 10
14 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 6.0 2.0 8
15 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
16 4302 Aaron Even VMR Racing 4.0 4
17 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 5241 Dylan Wiggins 4.0 4
19 3011 Kevin Wallan 2.0 2
20 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0 2
21 317 Steve Swanson 1.0 1
22 530 Eddie Wang 1.0 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team 2016 07 05 2016 07 12 2016 07 19 Points
1 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 50
2 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 15.0 8.0 15.0 38
3 62 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25
4 5349 Dustin Einig 18.0 4.0 22
5 5628 Travis Hall 4.0 18.0 22
6 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 12.0 8.0 20
7 4080 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 10.0 10.0 20
8 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 18.0 1.0 19
9 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15
10 5700 Geoffrey Bee 12.0 12
11 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 12.0 12
12 5379 Matt Kimmel 10.0 10
13 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 8.0 8
14 5738 Craig Aaker 6.0 6
15 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA 6.0 6
16 3077 Zackery Weimer 6.0 6
17 5415 Eric Hagstette 4.0 4
18 5249 Tobin Owen 2.0 2
19 59 Judd Rench 2.0 2
20 3073 Kenath Sponsel Team Third Place 2.0 2
21 5604 Brian Dessinger 1.0 1
22 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 1.0 1