Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium

Baker City, OR
June 25, 2016

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Results Questions: Mark Doramus

Updated June 26, 2016 at 10:02 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 322 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:00 48:11
2 347 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 0:00:14 48:25
3 316 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:00:14 48:25
4 323 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:14 48:25
5 345 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:14 48:25
6 342 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:14 48:25
7 343 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycle 0:00:14 48:25
8 320 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:14 48:25
9 348 Brian Kohagen St Al Rolling H Cycles 0:00:14 48:25
10 341 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:00:14 48:25
11 333 Nathan Abel 0:00:14 48:25
12 317 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:00:14 48:25
13 301 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:14 48:25
14 326 Benjamin Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:14 48:25
15 302 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:14 48:25
16 327 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:00:14 48:25
17 346 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:00:14 48:25
18 332 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:14 48:25
19 315 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:14 48:25
20 311 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:14 48:25
21 344 Eric Hinderager LRCC 0:00:14 48:25
22 329 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:14 48:25
23 325 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:14 48:25
24 324 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:14 48:25
25 352 Matthew Paez University of Montana Cycling Club 0:00:14 48:25
26 330 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:14 48:25
27 335 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:00:14 48:25
28 307 Charles Forwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:14 48:25
29 334 Jeff Hunteman 0:00:14 48:25
30 350 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:00:14 48:25
31 321 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:14 48:25
32 312 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:14 48:25
33 303 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:14 48:25
34 328 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing Team 0:00:22 48:33
35 336 Steven Walker Apex Racing Team 0:00:32 48:43
36 305 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:07 49:18
37 339 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:03:09 51:20
DNF 304 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51:20
DNF 306 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51:20
DNF 319 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-bicycles.com 51:20
DNF 340 Scott Allen Emde Sports 51:20
DNF 351 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51:20

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 224 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:00 40:20
2 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:00:00 40:20
3 232 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:00:00 40:20
4 222 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:00 40:20
5 230 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 0:00:00 40:20
6 233 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 40:20
7 231 Jamie Van Beek Shuksan Velo 0:00:00 40:20
8 226 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:00:09 40:29
9 221 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:02:21 42:41
10 228 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 0:03:25 43:45
11 229 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 0:09:00 49:20

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 405 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 0:00:00 24:09
2 423 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:00:00 24:09
3 414 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:00 24:09
4 404 Scott Conover Boise Rush 0:00:00 24:09
5 409 Josip Belavic 0:00:00 24:09
6 411 Jake Akerberg 0:00:00 24:09
7 401 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 24:09
8 408 Jason Hardrath 0:00:00 24:09
9 422 Corbin Hudacek 0:00:00 24:09
10 417 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:00 24:09
11 419 Austin Gilbert University of Montana Cycling Club 0:00:00 24:09
12 416 Graham MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:00:00 24:09
13 410 koosha Aslani 0:00:00 24:09
14 413 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:00 24:09
15 412 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:01:03 25:12
16 420 Keegan Malany University of Montana Cycling Club 0:01:04 25:13
17 418 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:01:07 25:16
18 403 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:03 27:12
19 406 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:03:03 27:12
20 407 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:03:03 27:12

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 242 Ryan M Levering Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 24:17
2 247 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:22 24:39
3 245 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 0:00:22 24:39
4 244 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance 0:00:22 24:39
5 243 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:22 24:39
6 246 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:02:02 26:19
7 241 Nadine Carter Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:02:34 26:51
8 248 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:04:48 29:05

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 627 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 0:00:00 + 39:53
2 624 Tim Root 0:00:00 + 39:53
3 601 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:00 39:53
4 602 Vince Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:39 40:32
5 645 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:00:39 * 40:32
6 612 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:39 + 40:32
7 663 Chris Berry The Idaho Painter 0:00:39 * 40:32
8 651 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:00:39 * 40:32
9 622 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:39 + 40:32
10 633 Sean Haidet 0:00:39 + 40:32
11 621 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:39 + 40:32
12 615 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:39 + 40:32
13 634 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:39 + 40:32
14 661 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 0:00:39 * 40:32
15 614 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:39 + 40:32
16 604 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:39 40:32
17 618 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:00:39 + 40:32
18 658 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 0:00:39 * 40:32
19 619 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:00:39 + 40:32
20 603 Roger Lee 0:00:39 40:32
21 664 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 0:00:39 * 40:32
22 605 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:39 40:32
23 613 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:39 + 40:32
24 616 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:39 + 40:32
25 660 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:00:39 * 40:32
26 656 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:00:39 * 40:32
27 623 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:39 + 40:32
28 631 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:00:39 + 40:32
29 606 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:00:39 40:32
30 611 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:39 + 40:32
31 632 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:39 + 40:32
32 647 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bike Racing 0:00:39 * 40:32
33 649 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:39 * 40:32
34 657 Mike Stilton Monster Media/Spy racing P/B Fight Meso Elite Masters 0:00:39 * 40:32
35 643 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:00:39 * 40:32
36 626 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:00:39 + 40:32
37 653 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b GQ6 & Microseal 0:00:39 * 40:32
38 655 Matt Kline MARTYS 0:00:39 * 40:32
39 625 alejandro mittelholzer AyM bike 0:00:39 + 40:32
40 644 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:00:39 * 40:32
41 629 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:39 + 40:32
42 641 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:39 * 40:32
43 654 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:00:39 * 40:32
44 662 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:39 * 40:32
45 646 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 0:00:50 * 40:43
46 659 John Kenney Rogue 0:00:50 * 40:43
47 630 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:00:50 + 40:43
48 628 Shane Savage Mighty 0:00:50 + 40:43
49 670 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:00:55 # 40:48
50 617 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:01:12 + 41:05
51 642 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:01:33 * 41:26
52 665 Luis Valls Audi 0:06:09 * 46:02

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 284 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Race Club Team 0:00:00 * 40:20
2 283 Brook Mickelson Team RedRock 0:00:00 + 40:20
3 282 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 + 40:20
4 281 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:02:21 + 42:41
5 290 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:05 * 43:25

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00 + 24:09
2 503 Jarred Blankenship Look! Save a Life 0:00:00 + 24:09
3 502 Joseph Tysoe Audi 0:00:00 + 24:09
4 504 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 + 24:09
5 511 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 0:00:00 * 24:09
6 514 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 0:01:04 * 25:13
7 510 Kurt Friederich 0:01:20 * 25:29

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 158 Lance Haidet 0:00:00 0:59:34
2 121 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:00 0:59:34
3 149 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:00:00 0:59:34
4 133 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
5 122 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:00 0:59:34
6 147 Anthony Fitch 0:00:00 0:59:34
7 126 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:00 0:59:34
8 128 Dillon Caldwell Audi 0:00:00 0:59:34
9 101 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
10 140 John ShalekBriski US Military Endurance Sports 0:00:00 0:59:34
11 159 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:00 0:59:34
12 132 Paul Warner Boise Rush 0:00:00 0:59:34
13 139 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 0:00:00 0:59:34
14 116 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 0:59:34
15 117 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 0:59:34
16 123 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:00 0:59:34
17 146 Dakota Gracey 0:00:00 0:59:34
18 103 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
19 112 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 0:59:34
20 130 Jack Duncan Audi 0:00:00 0:59:34
21 131 Ian Megale Boise Rush 0:00:00 0:59:34
22 108 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
23 155 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:00 0:59:34
24 124 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:00 0:59:34
25 106 Rob Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
26 119 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:00 0:59:34
27 129 Steven Wilssens Audi 0:00:00 0:59:34
28 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 0:00:00 0:59:34
29 111 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 0:59:34
30 153 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:00 0:59:34
31 151 Gray Skinner Droplr 0:00:00 0:59:34
32 143 Mason Harrelson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 0:59:34
33 142 Jeramy Martin 0:00:00 0:59:34
34 138 Elliot Salmon Team Boise Rush 0:00:00 0:59:34
35 148 John Garbo 0:00:00 0:59:34
36 134 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
37 114 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 0:59:34
38 156 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:00:00 0:59:34
39 107 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
40 102 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
41 105 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
42 104 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 0:59:34
43 115 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 0:59:34
44 113 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 0:59:34
45 144 Rex Roberts 0:00:00 0:59:34
46 135 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:00 0:59:34
47 120 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:00 0:59:34
48 118 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:00 0:59:34
49 141 Kyle Roberts 0:00:00 0:59:34
50 150 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:00:00 0:59:34
51 145 Spencer Ito 0:00:00 0:59:34
52 157 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 0:00:00 0:59:34
53 152 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 0:02:50 1:02:24
54 125 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:06:08 1:05:42

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 203 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 40:20
2 207 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:00:00 40:20
3 202 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 40:20
4 201 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 40:20
5 210 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:00:00 40:20
6 208 Heather Yakely PC4MEN Cycling 0:00:00 40:20
7 205 Jannalyn Luttrell 0:00:00 40:20
8 206 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:00 40:20
DNS 204 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 40:20