Tuesday Night PIR: May Castelli Individual Competition

Portland, OR
May 31, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated June 2, 2016 at 6:49 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 2016 05 17 2016 05 24 2016 05 31 Points
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 15.0 6.0 25.0 18.0 15.0 79
2 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 10.0 25.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 77
3 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25.0 2.0 25.0 52
4 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 8.0 8.0 25.0 41
5 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 18.0 30
6 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 6.0 15.0 21
7 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 18.0 18
8 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 8.0 18
9 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 18.0 18
10 9 Evan Murphy 10.0 6.0 16
11 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 15.0 15
12 984 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 15.0 15
13 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 1.0 12.0 13
14 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12
15 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 8.0 12
16 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8.0 2.0 10
17 398 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10.0 10
18 760 Christian Tresser 10.0 10
19 811 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 4.0 4.0 8
20 141 Galen Mittermann HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 6.0 6
21 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 2.0 4.0 6
22 29 Kurt Wolfgang 6.0 6
23 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 4
24 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0 2.0 3
25 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 2.0 2
26 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 1.0 1
27 47 Fergus Tanaker 1.0 1
28 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 1.0 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 2016 05 17 2016 05 24 2016 05 31 Points
1 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 10.0 18.0 15.0 12.0 73
2 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 25.0 25.0 68
3 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15.0 18.0 18.0 66
4 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 8.0 25.0 10.0 43
5 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 4.0 12.0 2.0 33
6 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 25.0 25
7 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
8 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 15.0 17
9 371 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling 12.0 2.0 14
10 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 10.0 14
11 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1.0 4.0 8.0 13
12 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12.0 12
13 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12
14 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2.0 8.0 10
15 650 Dean Vacheresse Roger 10.0 10
16 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 10.0 10
17 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 8.0 8
18 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
19 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
20 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 4.0 6
21 4161 Brad Davidson Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
22 4302 Aaron Even VMR Racing 6.0 6
23 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 6.0 6
24 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
25 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 1.0 5
26 4367 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1.0 1
27 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 1.0 1
28 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 1.0 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 2016 05 17 2016 05 24 2016 05 31 Points
1 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 6.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 54
2 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 50
3 5241 Dylan Wiggins 12.0 15.0 18.0 45
4 5627 Tim Sipe 25.0 15.0 40
5 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 15.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 33
6 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 25.0 25
7 5406 Sage Vann Dyna Racing ( Seattle ) 25.0 25
8 5349 Dustin Einig 8.0 4.0 12.0 24
9 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 4.0 10.0 20
10 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 10.0 8.0 18
11 5433 Derek Ehlers Portland Velo Racing Team 10.0 8.0 18
12 4 Joseph Flannery 18.0 18
13 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 18.0 18
14 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city 15.0 15
15 6 Matthew Paez Team Western Bikeworks 15.0 15
16 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 4.0 10.0 14
17 5411 Brian Ostlind 6.0 8.0 14
18 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 12.0 12
19 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA Team Planet X USA 12.0 12
20 5 Austin Meyer-Ferris 8.0 8
21 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
22 7 Ross Sherbak 4.0 4
23 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.0 4
24 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1.0 2.0 3
25 4255 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 2.0 2
26 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
27 4080 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 2.0 2
28 5110 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 1.0 1
29 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 1.0 1
30 5624 Jeffrey Whitaker 1.0 1
31 5665 Scott Scholz 1.0 1

Junior

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 2016 05 17 2016 05 24 2016 05 31 Points
1 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 25.0 15.0 25.0 18.0 83
2 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 18.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 63
3 8035 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 18.0 10.0 25.0 53
4 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 8.0 25.0 8.0 41
5 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 12.0 25.0 37
6 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 10.0 10.0 10.0 30
7 5782 William Yetter PDX Devo 8.0 15.0 23
8 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4.0 6.0 10.0 20
9 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6.0 12.0 18
10 24 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 18.0 18
11 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 1.0 15.0 16
12 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 4.0 12.0 16
13 5319 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 15.0 15
14 8039 Aymeris Feyfant Strive Jr. Triathlon 12.0 12
15 8038 Brin Brunkhorst Strive Jr. Triathlon 8.0 8
16 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 6.0 2.0 8
17 5313 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 4.0 4
18 8037 Sam Stockett Strive Jr. Triathlon 2.0 2
19 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 2.0 2
20 5284 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 1.0 1
21 7034 Saida Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 1.0 1