Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition

Portland, OR
May 17, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated May 20, 2016 at 7:28 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 2016 05 17 Points
1 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 10.0 25.0 12.0 47
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 15.0 6.0 25.0 46
3 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 18.0 30
4 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25.0 2.0 27
5 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 6.0 15.0 21
6 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 18.0 18
7 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 18.0 18
8 9 Evan Murphy 10.0 6.0 16
9 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 8.0 8.0 16
10 984 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 15.0 15
11 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12
12 398 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10.0 10
13 811 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 4.0 4.0 8
14 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8.0 8
15 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 4
16 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 2.0 2
17 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 2.0 2
18 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 1.0 1
19 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0 1
20 47 Fergus Tanaker 1.0 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 2016 05 17 Points
1 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 10.0 18.0 46
2 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 8.0 25.0 33
3 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 4.0 12.0 31
4 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15.0 30
5 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 25.0 25
6 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
7 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18
8 371 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling 12.0 2.0 14
9 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12
10 650 Dean Vacheresse Roger 10.0 10
11 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 10.0 10
12 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 8.0 8
13 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
14 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
15 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 6.0 6
16 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
17 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 1.0 5
18 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1.0 4.0 5
19 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
20 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
21 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 1.0 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 2016 05 17 Points
1 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 50
2 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 15.0 6.0 10.0 31
3 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 25.0 25
4 5349 Dustin Einig 8.0 4.0 12.0 24
5 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 6.0 18.0 24
6 5433 Derek Ehlers Portland Velo Racing Team 10.0 8.0 18
7 4 Joseph Flannery 18.0 18
8 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 18.0 18
9 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city 15.0 15
10 6 Matthew Paez Team Western Bikeworks 15.0 15
11 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 12.0 12
12 5241 Dylan Wiggins 12.0 12
13 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 10.0 10
14 5 Austin Meyer-Ferris 8.0 8
15 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
16 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 4.0 4
17 7 Ross Sherbak 4.0 4
18 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1.0 2.0 3
19 4255 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 2.0 2
20 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
21 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 1.0 1
22 5624 Jeffrey Whitaker 1.0 1

Junior

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 2016 05 17 Points
1 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 25.0 15.0 25.0 65
2 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 18.0 12.0 18.0 48
3 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 12.0 25.0 37
4 8035 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 18.0 10.0 28
5 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 10.0 10.0 20
6 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 1.0 15.0 16
7 5319 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 15.0 15
8 8039 Aymeris Feyfant Strive Jr. Triathlon 12.0 12
9 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4.0 6.0 10
10 8038 Brin Brunkhorst Strive Jr. Triathlon 8.0 8
11 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 6.0 2.0 8
12 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 8.0 8
13 5782 William Yetter PDX Devo 8.0 8
14 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6.0 6
15 5313 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 4.0 4
16 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 4.0 4
17 8037 Sam Stockett Strive Jr. Triathlon 2.0 2
18 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 2.0 2
19 5284 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 1.0 1
20 7034 Saida Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 1.0 1