Monday Night PIR: April Series Standings

Portland, OR
April 25, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Questions about results should go to David Hart

Updated April 28, 2016 at 10:21 PM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 2.0 18.0 18.0 38
2 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 10.0 35
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 15.0 33
4 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 15.0 15.0 30
5 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 25.0 25
6 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 25.0 25
7 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 12.0 8.0 20
8 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4.0 4.0 6.0 14
9 173 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 12.0 12
10 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6.0 12
11 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 12.0 12
12 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 1.0 11
13 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 10
14 760 Christian Tresser 8.0 8
15 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8.0 8
16 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4.0 4
17 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
18 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1.0 1

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 12.0 18.0 25.0 55
2 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 18.0 18.0 44
3 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25
4 4139 Robert Tornai Audi 25.0 25
5 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 8.0 20
6 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 15.0 19
7 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
8 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 15.0 15
9 4078 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 15.0 15
10 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 12.0 12
11 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 10.0 10
12 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0 10
13 5 Jay Donohoo 6.0 6
14 5406 Sage Vann 6.0 6
15 4040 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 4.0 4
16 5243 Damon Dimick 2.0 2
17 5513 Michael Heywood 2.0 2
18 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 1.0 1
19 4407 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5035 Tom Kelly 15.0 10.0 15.0 40
2 3 cory mills 25.0 25
3 5604 Brian Dessinger 25.0 25
4 5665 Scott Scholz 25.0 25
5 5231 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 18
6 5405 Jeffrey Joyce 18.0 18
7 21 Halsey McGowan 18.0 18
8 5011 Dublin Wilger PDX Devo 6.0 10.0 16
9 14 Corey Foster 15.0 15
10 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
11 5412 Ahmad Inico 12.0 12
12 9 Scott Hamness 12.0 12
13 5404 Adam Schuller 10.0 10
14 5263 Jay Hamlin 8.0 8
15 8034 Aundrew Virelles 8.0 8
16 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 8.0 8
17 7116 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 6.0 6
18 7187 Brittany Stover 6.0 6
19 2 Renee Beard 4.0 4

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 25.0 25.0 68
2 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 25.0 18.0 18.0 61
3 262 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 12.0 12.0 32
4 222 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 10.0 8.0 4.0 22
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 6.0 10.0 6.0 22
6 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
7 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 15.0 15
8 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 15.0 15
9 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 12.0 12
10 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 4.0 6.0 10
11 241 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Shower's Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 10.0 10
12 268 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 8
13 235 Vivian Satterfield Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2
14 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0 2
15 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1.0 1
16 19 Mary Ross 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 25.0 25.0 50
2 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 25.0 15.0 50
3 7115 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 12.0 18.0 30
4 7184 Lucie Browning Highfive 8.0 18.0 26
5 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 15.0 23
6 7215 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 10.0 20
7 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 18
8 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
9 7256 Jordan King 12.0 12
10 4 Lauren Dunbar 6.0 2.0 8
11 7107 Carrie Johnston Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 8
12 7148 Christy Hawkins 6.0 6
13 7165 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6
14 7088 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4.0 4
15 7209 Erica Soule 4.0 4
16 7083 Lisa Wourms Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
17 7109 Lindsay Bailey 2.0 2
18 7042 Sarah Layton 2.0 2
19 7007 Cassie Capone 1.0 1
20 20 Christy Deobald 1.0 1