OBRA RR Champs

Eugene, OR
July 30, 2016

For Results Questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated August 2, 2016 at 4:58 PM

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 8063 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 14 Bend
2 5463 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 12 Talent
3 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Portland
4 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 14 Portland
5 5464 Fu Gui Slawta Land Shark Talent
6 5577 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14 Bend
7 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 12 Portland
8 8036 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 11 Portland

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 5554 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 17 Ashland
2 5081 Luke Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 16 LAKEWOOD
3 5528 Bryce Bierwirth 16 Eugene Warning Rule 15.7.1 Drafting from another group

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Portland

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 141 Galen Mittermann HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Eugene
2 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32 North Plains
3 672 Cliff Eslinger Studionine30 - Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 38 bend
4 5693 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 37 Bend
5 4122 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Medford

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 806 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46 Bend
2 162 Mark Shimahara 42 Portland
3 171 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 47 Eugene
4 339 Brian Kesselman Audi 40 Portland
5 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 43 Ashland
6 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 48 Portland
7 4231 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 44 Portland
8 869 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend
9 584 Hans Ibold VMR Racing 46 Portland
10 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 43 Portland
11 174 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 49 Ashland
12 5555 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 47 Ashland
13 899 Grant Berry Byzick + Company Cycling 40 Albany
14 883 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 49 Beaverton
15 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 47 portland
16 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44 Keizer
17 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 48 Medford
18 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 45 Tigard
19 649 Sean Thielen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 43 Portland
DNF 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 42 Bend

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Lake Osego
2 613 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 53 EUGENE
3 580 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing 50 Eugene
4 556 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 57 Bend
5 311 Peter Serrurier 58 portland
6 759 Matt Kline MARTYS 51 grants pass
7 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 56 Bend
8 T10 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0.0
9 546 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 54 Ashland
10 4189 Charles Hall Hutch's Eugene 53 Eugene
11 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Vancouver
12 4507 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 54 Eugene
13 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 50 Vancouver
14 639 John Slawta Land Shark 55 Talent
15 4048 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 58 eugene
16 T94 Dan Watrud
17 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58 Portland
18 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Tigard
DNF 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 57 Portland

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age City
1 190 Harry Phinney 60 Albany
2 879 Michael Longmire Pacific Power Blue Sky 62 Corvallis
3 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 63 Hillsboro
4 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 64 Portland
5 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 67 Bend
6 4362 Andy Stahl Hutch's Eugene 60 Eugene
7 505 Craig Bontly 66 eugene
8 3002 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com 63 Snohamish
9 5035 Tom Kelly 64 Portland
10 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62 West Linn
DNF 4362 Andy Stahl Hutch's Eugene 60 Eugene
DNF 5263 Jay Hamlin 66 Gresham

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 201 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 45 Sherwood
2 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 46 Bend
3 210 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 46 Bend

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age City
1 400 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle/U.S. Military Endurance Sports 53 Lakewood

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 7015 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61
DNF 7043 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 5764 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 20 Seattle
2 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton
3 709 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene 32 Eugene
4 752 Duncan Ellinwood 25 Corvallis
5 646 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 30 Portland
6 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
7 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 35 Portland
8 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 24 Beaverton
9 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland
10 5890 Edward Wright 26 Portland
11 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
12 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
13 601 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 26 Philomath
14 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Forest Grove
15 t80 Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing 44 Seattle
16 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 21 Portland
DNF 607 Adam DeMarzo Trinity-Dryve 36 COOS BAY
DNF 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 51 Portland
DNF 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland
DNF 603 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29 Eugene
DNF 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 26 Portland
DNF 4262 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4316 Ryan P. Gilles 26 Hillsboro
2 4139 Robert Tornai Audi 43 Wilsonville
3 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 36 Portland
4 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 20 West Linn
5 5449 Paul Armstrong Audi 33 Bend
6 5269 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 27 portland
7 8124 J Brett Sicilian Hutch's Eugene 32 Eugene
8 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 51 Portland
9 4040 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 41 Portland
10 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
11 T89 Josh Mitchell
12 t82 Scott Miller
13 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland
14 5885 Eric McKinley Murder of Crows 26 Bend
15 4143 Joseph Tysoe Audi 45 Portland
16 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland
17 5771 Justin Lair Audi 33 Bend
18 4169 Alex McCulley 32 Eugene
19 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
20 5349 Dustin Einig 32 Portland
21 4101 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland
22 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 29 Portland
23 8150 Ken Daugherty HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 35 Seattle
24 t14 James Bishop Portland Bicycle Studio 22 Woodinville
DNF 4318 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Salem
DNF 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 corvallis
DNF 4445 John Paden 24 Eugene
DNF 3077 Zackery Weimer 21 Portland
DNF 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 55 Gresham
DNF 3077 Zackery Weimer 21 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Eugene
2 923 Dillon Caldwell Audi 27 Bend
3 850 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Bend
4 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 34 Portland
5 837 Brad Winn HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 33 Milwaukie
6 t97 Steven Davis
7 t12 Stephen Rockwood
8 t92 Thomas Wavrin 21 Belle Plaine
9 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Beaverton
10 875 Rob English English Cycles 39 Eugene
11 862 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Sherwood
12 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 29 Portland
13 517 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Corvallis
14 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 34 PORTLAND
15 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 33 Vancouver
16 840 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 26 eugene
17 102 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 37 Eugene
18 t78 Austin Arguella
19 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38 Portland
20 t13 Adam Oliver 0.0
21 t17 Jackson Duncan 0.0
22 929 Patrick Means Team S+M 33 CORVALLIS
DNF 141 Galen Mittermann HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Eugene
DNF 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 34 Portland
DNF 153 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Portland
DNF 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 35 Portland
DNF 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 36 Portland
DNF 851 Leland Gilmore Giro River City Bicycles/The Athletic 33 Portland
DNF 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
DNF 818 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland
DNF 931 Ryan Gracey Marty's Cycles 34 Jacksonville

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 7205 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
2 225 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Bend
3 224 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland
DNF 220 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Bend

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 21 portland
2 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland
3 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
4 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland
5 9006 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 19 Bend Warning Rule 15.7.1 Drafting a car
6 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 25 Portland
7 243 Lori Brault Team 10 Barrel 45 Portland
8 5338 Michaela Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 283 Clara Terrell 31 Eugene
2 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland