River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

Portland, Oregon
October 16, 2016

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

For questions contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated October 18, 2016 at 8:07 AM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 577 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 3 36:32

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 714 Aaron Coker Sage Factory Racing 41 Portland 4 37:09
2 788 David Taylor Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Bend 4 37:18
3 750 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 4 37:55
4 712 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 42 Hood River 4 38:06
5 713 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing 48 Camas 4 38:48
6 706 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4 39:00
7 770 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4 39:07
8 739 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 4 39:25
9 732 Jon Pearson Sage Factory Racing 50 Happy valley 4 39:28
10 735 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 West Linn 4 39:34
11 711 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 lake oswego 4 39:45
12 719 Chris Wierman 44 tualatin 4 40:12
13 701 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing 43 Beaverton 4 40:32
14 742 Pete Conklin Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 53 Portland 4 40:57
15 759 Michael Smelser 30 Portland 4 41:13
16 758 Peter Iverson 41 Lake Oswego 4 41:35
17 789 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4 41:43
18 738 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44 West Linn 4 42:01
19 771 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 4 42:46
20 715 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 4 44:40
21 749 jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 36 Hood River 4 44:44
22 773 John Livingston Murder of Crows 42 Bend 4 44:57
23 775 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 44 Portland 4 45:34
24 792 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45 Wilsonville 4 46:12
25 782 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 47 Portland 4 47:31
26 769 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4 47:49
27 762 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 46 Portland 4 47:49
28 747 Dean Eisenbraun Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Portland 3 35:52
29 760 Jon Bouffleur 55 Portland 3 35:53
30 734 Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland 3 38:15

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 517 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 15 Hood River 6 48:15
2 509 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 6 49:41
3 500 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver 6 50:50

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 900 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 13 Vancouver 4 44:43

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 556 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 23:04
2 591 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3 24:21
3 505 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 26:25
4 512 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 3 26:50
5 519 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10 Portland 3 27:07
6 620 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 11 West Linn 3 27:57
7 509 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11 Tigard 3 28:45
8 527 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Washougal 3 29:33
9 576 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo 11 Portland 3 30:26
10 631 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 11 Beaverton 3 33:13
11 540 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2 21:58
12 671 Lucius Davis Team Root Beer 10 Portland 2 23:43
13 586 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2 24:25
14 518 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 10 2 24:49
15 670 Matt Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2 24:52
16 526 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 Portland 2 32:03
17 597 Jackson Avery Team Root Beer 11 Oregon City 2 35:35

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 573 Gavin Bowen 14 3 21:33
2 547 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 3 21:50
3 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 13 eugene 3 22:40
4 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 3 22:43
5 523 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 13 Portland 3 22:46
6 563 Jacob Enos 14 Bend 3 25:12
7 582 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 3 25:17
8 610 Miles Revenaugh 13 Mulino 3 26:10
9 655 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 13 Portland 3 29:32
10 577 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 30:16
11 634 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 13 Salem 3 33:02
12 656 Sage Doggett PDX Devo 13 Portland 3 33:04

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 632 Jesse Polay 15 3 21:55
2 630 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 21:59
3 623 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 22:38
4 672 Oliver McFadden Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 15 Portland 3 31:56

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 514 Sean Harple SWEAT360 17 Hillsboro 3 28:21

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 573 Gavin Bowen 14 3 21:33
2 547 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 3 21:50
3 632 Jesse Polay 15 3 21:55
4 630 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 21:59
5 623 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 22:38
6 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 13 eugene 3 22:40
7 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 3 22:43
8 523 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 13 Portland 3 22:46
9 556 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 23:04
10 591 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3 24:21
11 563 Jacob Enos 14 Bend 3 25:12
12 582 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 3 25:17
13 610 Miles Revenaugh 13 Mulino 3 26:10
14 505 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 26:25
15 512 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 3 26:50
16 519 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10 Portland 3 27:07
17 620 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 11 West Linn 3 27:57
18 514 Sean Harple SWEAT360 17 Hillsboro 3 28:21
19 509 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11 Tigard 3 28:45
20 655 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 13 Portland 3 29:32
21 527 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Washougal 3 29:33
22 577 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 30:16
23 576 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo 11 Portland 3 30:26
24 672 Oliver McFadden Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 15 Portland 3 31:56
25 634 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 13 Salem 3 33:02
26 656 Sage Doggett PDX Devo 13 Portland 3 33:04
27 631 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 11 Beaverton 3 33:13
28 540 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2 21:58
29 671 Lucius Davis Team Root Beer 10 Portland 2 23:43
30 586 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2 24:25
31 518 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 10 2 24:49
32 670 Matt Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2 24:52
33 536 Liam Harrison PDX Devo 9 Portland 2 25:38
34 541 Israel Jr. Melson 9 Albany 2 28:34
35 657 Beckett Mersereau BYRDS 9 Boise 2 30:43
36 526 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 Portland 2 32:03
37 597 Jackson Avery Team Root Beer 11 Oregon City 2 35:35

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 536 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Portland 2 25:38
2 541 Israel Jr. Melson Albany 2 28:34
3 657 Beckett Mersereau BYRDS Boise 2 30:43

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 3 26:29
2 5 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 3 28:57
3 8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 3 30:28
4 30 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 10 2 25:19
5 38 cleo Johnson 12 2 28:06
6 39 Olivia Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11 2 37:48

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 21 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 26:10
2 19 Madison Pettit 14 Happy Valley 2 21:26

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 9 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 3 27:19

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 40 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo 17 Portland 2 23:26

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 21 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 26:10
2 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 26:29
3 9 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 3 27:19
4 5 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 28:57
5 8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 Portland 3 30:28
6 19 Madison Pettit 14 Happy Valley 2 21:26
7 11 kayden mckee PDX Devo 9 Vancouver 2 23:01
8 40 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo 17 Portland 2 23:26
9 30 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 2 25:19
10 38 cleo Johnson 12 Portland 2 28:06
11 13 sydney little BeerMongers Cycle Club 9 Portland 2 31:35
12 39 Olivia Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11 Portland 2 37:48

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 11 kayden mckee PDX Devo Vancouver 2 23:01
2 13 sydney little BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 2 31:35

M 70

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 6 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing Portland 4 45:43
2 4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Bend 4 45:48

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 317 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 45 Portland 8 1:00:41
2 320 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46 Bend 8 1:01:59
3 388 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford 8 1:02:00
4 347 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 8 1:03:06
5 314 John Weathers Audi 46 Tigard 8 1:03:06
6 344 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland 8 1:03:20
7 326 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 8 1:03:30
8 391 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 8 1:03:31
9 313 Andrio Abero Cycle Sport Specialized 36 Portland 8 1:03:38 improper number placement
10 387 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Eugene 8 1:03:54
11 394 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sports 46 Jacksonville 8 1:03:57
12 307 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 8 1:04:02
13 357 Michael R Wilson Team S+M 55 Corvallis 8 1:04:03
14 417 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 8 1:04:17
15 336 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 8 1:04:55
16 416 John Frey Hutch's/Bend Dental 38 Bend 8 1:04:58
17 395 Andy Olsson Hood River Velo Hood River 7 0:57:04
18 393 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 41 Richland 7 0:57:54
19 352 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 45 Bend 7 0:58:03
20 375 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 Portland 7 0:58:06
21 334 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 7 0:58:11
22 339 Scott Bradway 45 Portland 7 0:58:16
23 406 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Corvallis 7 0:58:17
24 323 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 7 0:58:31
25 373 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 7 0:58:39
26 342 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo 42 Hood River 7 0:58:49
27 351 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 44 Portland 7 0:58:56
28 420 Steve Chapin 46 Portland 7 0:59:41
29 398 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles 41 lake oswego 7 1:00:19
30 418 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 47 portland 7 1:00:36
31 346 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 45 Hood River 7 1:00:39
32 396 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 56 Beaverton 7 1:01:55
33 365 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 48 Beaverton 7 1:01:58
34 419 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 46 Pasco 7 1:03:16
35 371 Robert Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 42 Bend 7 1:05:53
36 331 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 45 Portland 6 1:01:33
DNF 341 Mark DeResta Hood River Velo 46 hood river 6 1:01:33
DNF 414 Cory Bolen 5 1:01:33
DNF 384 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 43 Hood River 3 1:01:33
DNF 383 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 42 Bend 3 1:01:33
DNF 421 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Happy Valley 3 1:01:33
DNF 385 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 49 Salem 3 1:01:33

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 464 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 45 Portland 4 36:26
2 362 mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 44 Vancouver 4 36:56
3 418 Jason Reynolds Rare Disease Cycling 45 Portland 4 37:30
4 375 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult 39 Portland 4 38:11
5 492 Brad Crowe 35 Portland 4 38:13
6 446 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 4 38:22
7 363 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland 4 38:51
8 351 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4 39:14
9 534 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 4 39:19
10 141 Cemore Hine 48 Bend 4 39:23
11 397 Nolan Restivo 38 Portland 4 39:30
12 339 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 4 39:39
13 350 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 39:47
14 474 Curtis Haynie Hood River Velo 39 Hood River 4 39:48
15 379 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 4 39:52
16 528 Jared Lathrop 42 West Linn 4 39:57
17 424 Chris Rinehart Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 portland 4 40:02
18 319 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 4 40:05
19 500 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Portland 4 40:08
20 445 Christopher Landon 35 Portland 4 40:26
21 396 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 39 Portland 4 40:36
22 370 Joel Sherman Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 4 40:40
23 365 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 45 Portland 4 40:45
24 540 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 45 Beaverton 4 41:00
25 341 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 50 Portland 4 41:10
26 545 Ryan McIntyre 40 Portland 4 41:13
27 485 James Self Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 4 41:15
28 544 Stewart Schesnack 48 portland 4 41:16
29 546 Chris Eves Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 36 Portland 4 41:24
30 331 Charles Barrett 49 Portland 4 41:49
31 490 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 4 41:53
32 478 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend 4 41:54
33 475 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles 38 Medford 4 42:14
34 458 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 39 Hood River 4 42:18
35 541 Mike Boehnke 50 Kennewick 4 42:23
36 538 Tom Brougham 47 portland 4 42:34
37 536 John Harris 4 42:46
38 433 Phil Avery Team Beer 42 oregon city 4 42:59
39 399 Niel Kranz 41 Tigard 4 43:02
40 459 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 43 Aumsville 4 43:10
41 512 Noah Winchester 42 Portland 4 43:36
42 484 mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club 35 Kennewick 4 44:07
43 493 Curtis Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland 4 44:24
44 360 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 4 44:37
45 358 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 4 44:51
46 543 Matthew Cordeiro Hood River Velo 43 Hood River 4 44:54
47 420 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 Portland 4 44:56
48 517 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie 4 45:06
49 405 Dan McKenna ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 4 45:12
50 309 Bryan Gauntt 36 Beaverton 4 45:26
51 465 Paul DeVries Biclita 48 Portland 4 45:50
52 380 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 46 Portland 4 46:08
53 516 David Meyer bicycleattorney.com 57 Portland 4 46:42
54 542 David Rick 47 PORTLAND 4 47:59
55 539 Mark Hansen 37 Portland 4 48:07
56 488 Steven Rose 43 Portland 4 48:07
57 321 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Hillsboro 3 36:29
58 533 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 41 Salem 3 36:40
59 353 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 45 Portland 3 38:52
DNF 472 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 3 38:52
DNF 301 Dave Torrance 46 Portland 2 38:52
DNF 511 Greg Scott BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 2 38:52
DNF 477 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 1 38:52

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 445 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 38 Beaverton 5 38:54
2 315 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 5 38:56
3 395 David Hewett The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 5 40:17
4 376 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 39 Salem 5 40:21
5 396 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 5 40:25
6 446 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 42 Bend 5 40:29
7 449 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5 40:50
8 444 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 45 bend 5 40:51
9 499 Andrew Li TriTown 40 Boise 5 41:00
10 457 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5 41:02 improper number placement
11 474 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5 41:07
12 440 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 43 West Linn 5 41:11
13 370 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 39 Salem 5 41:12
14 452 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 5 41:12
15 455 Troy Nelson Twin Six, KTM Bikes 47 Beaverton 5 41:14
16 443 David Marchi Murder of Crows 40 Bend 5 41:20
17 431 T. Kenji Sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Salem 5 41:24
18 300 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 39 Portland 5 41:48
19 393 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 49 Portland 5 41:49
20 332 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Salem 5 42:11
21 467 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Hillsboro 5 42:17
22 310 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland 5 42:19
23 500 Carl Werner 38 Portland 5 42:20
24 336 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Brightwood 5 42:24
25 432 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend 5 42:28
26 349 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 46 Washougal 5 42:29
27 305 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 5 42:40
28 347 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 46 West Linn 5 43:08
29 353 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Beaverton 5 43:17
30 482 Mike Schrankel Hood River Velo 49 Hood River 5 43:28
31 354 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 48 5 43:36
32 329 ILe Powell Team S+M 47 Portland 5 43:45
33 490 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 38 Bend 5 43:58
34 492 Erik Young Portland Juice Co Racing 39 Boise 5 44:14
35 497 Timothy Breault 35 Portland 5 44:36
36 342 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 5 44:37
37 379 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46 Lake Oswego 5 44:57
38 308 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5 44:58
39 418 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Milwaukie 5 45:09
40 501 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 39 Portland 5 45:14
41 410 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 5 45:18
42 475 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 37 Bend 5 45:36
43 498 Eric Hagstette 44 Portland 5 45:39
44 302 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5 45:49
45 345 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 47 Lake Oswego 5 45:53
46 496 Michael Heywood 41 Gresham 5 45:54
47 352 James Bender bicycleattorney.com 45 West Linn 5 46:11
48 477 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 4 37:13
49 392 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 4 38:33
50 344 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 4 40:22
DNF 422 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 3 40:22
DNF 489 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 47 portland 3 40:22
DNF 311 Mike Heenan The Athletic 42 Portland 2 40:22

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 147 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 36:51
2 97 Christopher Van Tilburg Hood River Velo 50 Hood River 5 37:22
3 88 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Hillsboro 5 37:31
4 107 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 53 EUGENE 5 37:33
5 66 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 37:44
6 51 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 Vancouver 5 37:46
7 54 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Portland 5 37:55
8 90 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 5 38:13 both number upside down
9 48 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 5 38:26
10 159 Joe fabris Plus3 58 Capitola 5 38:29
11 92 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo 55 Hood River 5 38:48
12 152 Norm Kreiss 60 5 38:52
13 87 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Gresham 5 39:00
14 2 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 56 Redmond 5 39:08
15 39 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 54 Portland 5 39:10
16 15 Jeffrey Whitaker 50 Portland 5 39:21
17 40 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 55 Portland 5 40:04
18 1 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 5 40:11
19 21 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 55 Portland 5 40:27
20 117 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 53 PORTLAND 5 40:38
21 155 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5 40:39
22 63 Tim Rathbun Molalla River BMX 54 mulino 5 40:42
23 146 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 50 West Linn 5 40:58
24 4 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland 5 41:33
25 83 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery, 10 Barrel Brewing, Kendall Imports of Bend 51 Bend 5 41:44
26 160 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 5 41:46
27 154 Leland Jossy Bush League Wrenchers 51 Portland 5 42:16
28 118 Terry Keele HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 53 Portland 5 42:25
29 131 Eric Power Murder of Crows 55 bend 5 42:28
30 55 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Brush Prairie 5 42:39
31 121 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 56 Portland 5 42:41
32 56 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5 43:01
33 58 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 50 Beaverton 5 43:23
34 74 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5 43:25
35 91 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 Eugene 5 43:33
36 142 BENOIT DUBUISSON Rock Lobster 52 PORTLAND 5 44:01
37 23 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Tigard 5 44:02
38 108 David Kaysen 52 Portland 5 44:32
39 109 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles Racing 58 Portland 5 44:34
40 102 Jason Bietz 50 Sherwood 5 45:03
41 126 Danny Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 56 Aloha 5 45:05
42 72 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 58 Bend 5 45:10
43 96 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 45:20
44 165 Chris Meilinger 50 Portland 5 46:22
45 140 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene 54 Portland 4 37:20
46 67 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 55 Portland 4 37:40
47 123 mark revenaugh 53 Mulino 4 37:43
48 166 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego 4 37:44
49 6 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 54 Portland 4 38:15
50 164 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend 4 39:22
51 64 Richard Desmond VC Roger 57 Portland 4 39:27
52 100 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland 4 40:18
53 167 Brian Stumop 51 Oceanside 4 44:25 shoulder number upside down
DNF 77 Richard Potestio PDX Ti Cross 60 Portland 3 44:25
DQ 52 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 59 Portland 5 42:15 unsportsmanlike conduct

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 43 jeff townsend Plus 3 61 Los Gatos 4 39:48
2 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 65 Eugene 4 40:45
3 14 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene 4 40:46
4 3 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 63 Portland 4 41:06
5 1 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 62 Bend 4 42:05
6 7 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Tigard 4 42:35
7 2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 67 Portland 4 42:41
8 33 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 63 Eugene 4 43:20
9 8 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 65 Bend 4 43:32
10 31 Steve Lacey Team S+M 62 Portland 4 44:23
11 18 Steven Miller 63 Portland 4 45:20
12 29 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 61 portland 4 47:28
13 37 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult 63 Portland 3 36:21
14 25 Edward Lanton 66 Portland 3 38:19
15 20 John Degenhardt 62 Portland 3 40:03

Masters 70+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 6 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing Portland 4 45:43
2 4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Bend 4 45:48

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 42 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5 39:37
2 36 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 5 40:21
3 9 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 5 40:48
4 46 Jill Hardiman Hood River Velo 46 White Salmon 5 41:08
5 48 Linda Tesman 46 Klamath Falls 5 41:16
6 38 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 38 BEND 5 41:22
7 35 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 5 41:31
8 29 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 5 41:40
9 7 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 45 Sherwood 5 42:15
10 3 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 5 42:43
11 50 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38 Portland 5 43:34
12 22 Jill Petersen Hood River Velo 44 Hood River 5 43:39 hair blocks number
13 11 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 36 Portland 5 43:53
14 47 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 44:13
15 49 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 47 Portland 5 44:23
16 20 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 44 Portland 5 44:25
17 24 Juliette Oldfield Biciclista Test Team 39 Portland 5 44:45
18 1 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 5 45:05
19 28 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5 45:28
20 23 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 Portland 5 46:03
DNF 30 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 4 46:03

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 510 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43 Portland 5 44:14
2 518 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 PORTLAND 5 44:40 missing shoulder number
3 522 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 5 47:00
4 529 Kim Robinson Hood River Velo 48 Hood River 4 38:06
5 527 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 47 West Linn 4 38:07
6 514 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43 Portland 4 38:25
7 523 Charlotte Gregson Hood River Velo 38 Hood River 4 38:52
8 526 Beth Bolen 36 4 38:55
9 512 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 39 portland 4 39:25
10 502 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 4 40:25
11 509 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Happy Valley 4 46:05

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 602 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 57 Trout Lake 5 42:11
2 601 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 5 42:21
3 604 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5 43:27
4 606 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 51 Portland 5 44:14
5 623 Michelle Thorstrom Hutch's/Bend Dental 53 Bend 5 44:30
6 622 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 54 Bend 5 45:07
7 621 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 53 Lake Oswego 5 46:50
8 619 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 56 Portland 4 37:55
9 600 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 52 Renton 4 40:18
10 612 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland 4 41:07
11 609 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 4 41:07

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 10 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 33 Portland 8 0:56:42
2 39 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland 8 0:57:57
3 84 Christopher Jones 37 Bend 8 0:58:07
4 13 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 36 Portland 8 0:58:28
5 69 Paul LaCava Giant 38 Portland 8 0:58:52
6 12 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 8 0:59:01
7 22 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 Portland 8 0:59:14
8 76 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 8 0:59:21
9 46 Patrick Means Team S+M 33 CORVALLIS 8 0:59:25
10 35 Leland Gilmore The Athletic/RCB 33 Portland 8 1:00:06
11 3 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 39 Bend 8 1:00:13
12 72 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 29 Portland 8 1:00:28
13 7 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove 8 1:00:32
14 66 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 29 Bend 8 1:00:45
15 63 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 28 Portland 8 1:00:49
16 82 James Williams Adventures Edge 31 Arcata 8 1:01:37
17 44 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 8 1:01:51
18 74 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 28 Boise 8 1:01:59
19 48 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 30 Portland 8 1:03:01
20 37 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Salem 8 1:03:19
21 70 Bradford White Team VBaS 32 Bend 8 1:03:23
22 21 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43 Portland 8 1:03:29
23 29 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 8 1:04:36
24 8 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 35 Portland 8 1:04:39
25 32 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing 29 Portland 8 1:05:07
26 41 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 7 0:59:13
27 65 Brian Meyer 34 Portland 7 1:04:13
DNF 23 Quinn Keogh Team S+M 32 Portland 6 1:04:13
DNF 26 Colin Rowan The Athletic Racing Squad 34 Portland 5 1:04:13
DNF 14 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 vancouver, 5 1:04:13
DNF 58 Trevor Pratt 27 Ashland 2 1:04:13
DNF 6 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 33 Vancouver 2 1:04:13

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 189 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 27 Arcata 6 45:45
2 9 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 17 Trout Lake 6 46:08
3 179 Scott Conover Boise Rush 26 Boise 6 46:28
4 47 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M 25 Corvallis 6 46:56
5 92 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows 36 Bend 6 47:30
6 149 Mike Chamblin 33 Portland 6 47:53
7 175 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 6 47:58
8 130 Kellen Kjera Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 35 Portland 6 48:02
9 125 Robert Cummings 22 Concord 6 48:07
10 113 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 6 48:22
11 144 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 27 Bend 6 48:25
12 52 Michael Bernal 31 portland 6 48:39
13 146 Jonathan Maus River City/Giant/BikePortland 41 Portland 6 48:42
14 45 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 6 48:59
15 165 Jordan Wilson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 23 Corvallis 6 49:13
16 197 Mckenzie Sampson Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 6 49:18
17 73 Justin Guidroz Audi 36 Bend 6 49:29
18 171 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 6 49:32
19 172 Edward Wright 26 Portland 6 49:42
20 140 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland 6 49:44
21 8 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34 Portland 6 49:57
22 78 Nathan Abel 27 Capron 6 50:05
23 102 Paul Armstrong Audi 33 Bend 6 50:16
24 147 Charlie Douthwaite 30 Portland 6 50:22
25 178 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 35 Portland 6 50:35
26 104 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 6 50:47
27 196 Paolo Zanetti Biciclista Test Team 34 Portland 6 50:52
28 80 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 6 51:04
29 15 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Oregon city 6 51:07
30 5 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Beaverton 6 51:14
31 200 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 6 51:26
32 72 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 6 51:39
33 87 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 6 51:43
34 186 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 23 Portland 6 51:58
35 51 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 6 52:00
36 129 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 47 Portland 6 52:02
37 109 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 6 52:07
38 195 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 42 Portland 6 53:07
39 83 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 6 54:10
40 81 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 40 Damascus 5 44:30
41 198 David Spurr 46 Lake Oswego 5 45:00
42 116 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5 45:00
43 160 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 40 Portland 5 45:30
44 60 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com 44 Portland 5 45:41
45 89 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland 5 46:35
46 194 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Fairview 5 47:11
47 86 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 45 Portland 5 47:51
48 20 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 5 48:59
DNF 199 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 4 48:59
DNF 145 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 3 48:59
DNF 76 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 36 Portland 2 48:59
DNF 188 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Beaverton 1 48:59
DQ 143 Adam Kachman Cascadia CC 27 portland 6 50:03 unsportsman like conduct

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 88 Maxwell Southam Next-BMB 20 Portland 4 36:33
2 97 Ryan McLaughlin 27 Bend 4 37:48
3 78 Russell Walker 29 Portland 4 38:12
4 94 Kyle D'Auria 28 Portland 4 38:52
5 139 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 4 39:12
6 3 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Albany 4 39:50
7 111 Sam Appelbaum Apple Racing 28 POrtland 4 40:03
8 140 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 46 lake oswego 4 40:16
9 61 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 31 Portland 4 40:33
10 26 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 4 40:40
11 60 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 34 Bend 4 41:01
12 11 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 29 Portland 4 41:19
13 47 Aaron Kravitz 28 portland 4 42:06
14 30 Casey Varnum 30 portland 4 42:21
15 64 Spencer Roedel 27 PORTLAND 4 42:59
16 95 Eric Hogenboom 25 Portland 4 42:59
17 84 David Polansky 24 Beaverton 4 43:11
18 73 Stefan Furst 59 4 43:34
19 62 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24 Camas 4 43:51
20 20 Steven Soto Hapi-Go! 43 Sherwood 4 44:07
21 112 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 30 Portland 4 45:49
22 87 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel 35 Milwaukie 4 46:44
23 6 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA 36 Brush Prairie 4 47:35
24 142 Frank Carrilo 34 Hillsboro 3 36:25
25 100 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 3 39:47

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 174 Jordan Taylor JJS 24 Portland 5 42:15
2 198 JD Jaspersen Audi 48 walla walla 5 43:07
3 194 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 42 Richland 5 43:12 mising shoulder number
4 200 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co. 35 Saint Helens 5 44:06
5 146 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 43 Beaverton 5 44:07
6 30 Matt Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 34 hood river 5 45:54
7 213 Jay Small 50 Vancouver 5 45:57
8 158 chris wisdom 46 lake oswego 5 46:37
9 11 Kieran Stover 39 Portland 5 46:51
10 129 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 35 Portland 5 47:00
11 206 Andreas Stridsland 26 Portland 5 47:01
12 180 Neil Gibson VMR Racing 44 Portland 5 47:44
13 85 Joshua Murphey Cycle-Smart, Inc. 33 Gresham 4 38:14
14 71 Matthew Boelter 37 Hillsboro 4 38:15
15 203 Zachary Conklin JJS Portland 4 38:15
16 184 Peter Jewett Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 4 38:26
17 181 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 4 39:01
18 2 Judd Dunlap 45 Bend 4 39:29
19 190 Bryan Tremayne Murder of Crows 40 Bend 4 39:41
20 214 Jesse Long Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 4 39:47
21 195 Phillip Nelson Velo City Cycles 45 Kennewick 4 41:04 upside down
22 205 josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 31 Bingen 4 41:38
23 212 Aaron Guffy 39 Portland 4 41:48
24 115 Russell Brownyer 63 Lake Oswego 4 41:52
25 105 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 43 West Linn 4 42:14
26 207 David Nielsen 28 Portland 4 42:32
27 163 John bowen 36 4 42:38
28 215 Greg Scott BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 4 43:24
29 209 Wendell Walker 45 Portland 4 44:10
30 94 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 27 Hillsboro 4 44:36
31 157 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 32 Portland 4 44:39
32 208 Cullen Freeman 29 Portland 4 45:40
33 187 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 32 Hillsboro 4 45:43
34 54 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland 4 45:53
35 95 Danny Pettit 54 Happy Valley 4 47:02
36 160 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy 4 47:32
37 51 David Rayls 45 Portland 4 47:32
38 211 Craig Bradford 48 Portland 3 39:31
DNF 210 Gerber Gerritson HUP United 42 Portland 3 39:31

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 619 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 7 47:57
2 775 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 7 48:29
3 814 Christopher Jones 37 Bend 7 48:41
4 617 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 40 Portland 7 48:44
5 638 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 39 Portland 7 48:54
6 788 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38 Bend 7 49:04
7 827 Kurt Wolfgang 31 San Francisco 7 49:10
8 768 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 39 Bend 7 49:45
9 767 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 38 bend 7 49:46
10 696 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 29 Portland 7 50:01
11 721 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 7 50:12
12 640 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 7 50:36
13 728 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 7 50:59
14 697 Sven Geirnaert 35 Portland 7 51:27
15 710 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 49 Portland 7 51:33
16 781 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 7 51:52
17 650 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 7 51:59
18 660 Byron Breeden Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 40 Hood River 6 44:29
19 651 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 6 44:31
20 717 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 6 44:58
21 789 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 49 Portland 6 45:15
22 711 Pete Rubijono Poler/Athletic 40 Portland 6 45:16
23 817 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 6 45:41
24 792 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 6 45:51
25 729 Shawn Bostad 39 Portland 6 46:05
26 641 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 6 46:06
27 765 Keith Richards 39 Hillsboro 6 46:07
28 637 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 6 46:51
29 731 Mathew Edwards 26 Portland 6 46:54
30 716 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 48 Portland 6 47:05
31 603 Scott Barker 47 Portland 6 47:27
32 733 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6 47:52
33 730 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29 West Linn 6 49:00
34 790 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 6 49:10
35 771 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Portland 6 49:24
36 834 Jeremiah Crosswhite Team Velo Cult 26 Portland 6 49:43
37 685 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 55 Portland 6 50:14
38 836 Landon Holt Poler CX 42 White Salmon 6 50:22
39 714 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult 25 Portland 6 51:05
40 832 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 6 51:25
41 785 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 39 salem 6 52:10
42 703 Charles Barrett 49 Portland 6 52:23
43 755 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 6 52:47
44 747 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland 6 53:07
45 833 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 Portland 5 44:51
46 787 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 40 Portland 5 44:56
47 830 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 41 Portland 5 45:47
48 776 Jared McClintock 39 portland 5 46:23
49 672 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 5 46:46
50 600 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5 46:47
51 826 Danny Lopez Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 5 47:51
52 828 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 45 portland 5 47:55
53 735 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 5 48:43
54 825 Jeffrey Johnson 5 50:10
55 824 Matthew Case Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 4 46:27
DNF 835 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 47 Lake Oswego 4 46:27
DNF 831 Matthew Cordeiro Hood River Velo 43 Hood River 4 46:27
DNF 786 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing 29 Portland 3 46:27
DNF 718 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 2 46:27
DNF 829 Joseph French Mettle Cycling 42 Portland 2 46:27
DNF 629 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 1 46:27
DNF 780 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 1 46:27

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 824 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 5 40:03
2 808 Holland LaRue Team Finger 39 Hood River 5 40:36
3 831 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 5 41:21
4 859 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 5 42:11
5 809 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 42:43
6 850 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 5 42:54
7 813 Melissa Sher Team S+M 30 portland 5 43:03
8 804 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland 5 43:45
9 815 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5 44:19
10 807 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5 44:42
11 857 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Salem 5 44:56
12 829 paisley Meerin 32 Portland 5 46:25
13 828 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 5 46:57
14 827 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 4 38:36
15 856 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 55 Portland 4 38:46
16 800 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 4 38:47
17 858 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4 44:42
18 847 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 3 41:17

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 850 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 28 Portland 7 1:02:44
2 896 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 7 1:02:59
3 903 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 32 Bend 7 1:03:08
4 894 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Medford 7 1:05:08
5 901 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 25 Boise 7 1:05:31
6 855 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 7 1:06:08
7 897 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 6 0:57:12
8 868 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Vancouver 6 0:58:54
9 887 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 29 Bend 6 1:00:43
10 880 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 27 Portland 6 1:06:08

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 138 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 5 43:35
2 135 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 5 43:46
3 140 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 16 Ketchum 5 44:54
4 125 Taylor Snider 27 Portland 5 45:16
5 141 Nikki Hollatz Team Finger 35 Hood River 5 46:09
6 134 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 5 46:47
7 129 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 5 46:57
8 139 Jennifer Bartloff Marty's Cycles 36 Medford 5 47:38
9 124 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Portland 4 37:58
10 108 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 4 39:34
11 102 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 4 40:54
12 100 Starr Walker Polerstuff.com 31 Portland 4 45:42
DNF 130 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 1 45:42

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 369 Jennifer Li Tri Town 34 boise 4 38:02
2 341 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 4 38:03
3 358 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4 38:08
4 378 Anna Buckley 42 Portland 4 38:29
5 333 Jill Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 4 39:07
6 368 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventure's Edge 54 Arcata 4 39:20
7 319 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Portland 4 39:31
8 303 Brittany Stover 42 Portland 4 40:00
9 362 Gwen Hryciw 25 Portland 4 40:20
10 366 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 36 Portland 4 40:41
11 346 Katie Linton 42 Washougal 4 40:42
12 348 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 27 Portland 4 40:46
13 347 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 46 Happy Valley 4 41:06
14 312 Nikki Beckwith 30 Portland 4 41:09
15 373 Kate Drennan Unattached 33 Portland 4 41:11
16 335 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 52 Washougal 4 41:12
17 361 Amy Solana 36 Portland 4 43:21
18 351 Nadege Dubuisson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 30 Portland 4 44:02
19 356 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 4 44:19
20 300 Renee Beard 48 Eugene 4 44:26
21 314 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 4 45:00
22 374 Lindsey Morse Power of the Babe 36 Portland 4 45:33
23 349 Adrienne Farabee Chinook Cycling Club 39 Kennewick 4 45:37
24 377 Emily Alcott Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Hood River 4 48:14 number upside down
25 376 Jaime Kulbel 40 Portland 4 49:02
26 375 Amarett Jans Portland 3 38:38
27 311 Jennifer Rychlik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 45 Hillsboro 3 42:44

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 756 Julia Gonzales Hood River Velo 39 Hood River 4 38:56
2 733 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 39:16
3 734 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 39:48
4 771 Holly Baird 30 portland 4 40:45
5 730 Shelly Boelter 38 Portland 4 43:13
6 746 Ashley Toner Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 25 Portland 4 44:12
7 784 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 24 Portland 4 44:13
8 761 Anne Liggett 30 Portland 4 44:47
9 744 Erin Mensing 30 Portland 4 47:15
10 783 Taylor Boehnke 34 Kennewick 4 49:10
11 774 Dawn Stender Beerded Clams 38 Hood River 4 49:12
12 775 Dana Buice 27 Portland 4 49:20
13 724 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 4 49:20
14 759 Nicole Villegas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 3 38:50
15 718 Cathy Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 45 Portland 3 44:13
16 745 Jessica Marcello 3 47:44