River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

Portland, Oregon
October 8, 2016

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

For questions contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated October 9, 2016 at 6:34 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 576 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Vancouver 4 45:59
2 581 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 4 48:10
3 577 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 3 37:37
4 582 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40 3 41:54

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 714 Aaron Coker Sage Factory Racing 41 Portland 4 37:53
2 721 Brian Malloy The Spokesmen 34 oregon city 4 37:58
3 764 Greg Talbert 54 Portland 4 38:47
4 750 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 4 39:35
5 708 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 4 39:40
6 712 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 42 Hood River 4 39:46
7 770 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4 39:51
8 732 Jon Pearson Sage Factory Racing 50 Happy valley 4 39:59
9 759 Michael Smelser 30 Portland 4 40:29
10 763 John Droege Filth and Fury 50 Portland 4 40:39
11 778 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 31 Tigard 4 40:39
12 742 Pete Conklin Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 53 Portland 4 41:51
13 780 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 35 Beaverton 4 41:57
14 719 Chris Wierman 44 tualatin 4 41:59
15 706 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4 42:13
16 739 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 4 42:25
17 771 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 4 42:28
18 783 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45 Wilsonville 4 42:39
19 713 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing 48 Camas 4 42:45
20 758 Peter Iverson 4 42:50
21 779 Jon Coney 46 Portland 4 43:16
22 760 Jon Bouffleur 55 Portland 4 43:50
23 715 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 4 43:58
24 775 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 44 Portland 4 45:04
25 716 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components 46 Wilsonville 4 45:13
26 772 Steve Danielson 50 4 45:26
27 776 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Portland 4 45:59
28 757 Zach Wiens 35 4 46:23
29 762 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 46 Portland 4 46:24
30 774 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA 38 Portland 4 46:45
31 769 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4 46:54
32 702 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Camas 4 47:41
33 738 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44 West Linn 4 47:58
34 747 Dean Eisenbraun Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Portland 4 48:22
35 731 Jeremiah Hartley 4 48:41
36 773 John Livingston Murder of Crows 42 Bend 4 48:51
37 754 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 41 Salem 4 49:16
38 766 Jesse Long Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 4 49:57
39 753 Jacob Roth 38 Walla Walla 3 36:31
40 734 Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland 3 36:57
41 782 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 47 Portland 3 37:06
42 765 Charlie Bennett 39 Richland 3 39:10
43 781 Ben Helgren 39 Portland 3 39:43
44 777 Eron Riddle 38 Portland 3 40:10
45 767 Sage Hoadley 42 Forest Grove 2 36:05
DNF 701 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing 43 Beaverton 2 36:05
DNF 761 Aziz Jarrahzadeh 36 1 36:05
DNF 768 Nick Johns Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 36 portland 1 36:05

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 500 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver 5 46:48
2 509 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 5 47:36
3 517 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 15 Hood River 5 47:45
4 515 Adam Valls BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Portland 5 48:05
5 507 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 5 49:08
6 512 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 41:12
7 508 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 16 Portland 4 42:26
DNF 521 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 18 Portland 2 42:26

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 903 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 45:53

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 556 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 405.20000000000005 574.5999999999998 587.8000000000001 11 Bend 3 26:08
2 591 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 434.59999999999997 609.2 627.3000000000002 12 Bend 3 27:51
3 505 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 442.3999999999999 636.5 674.6999999999999 11 Portland 3 29:14
4 625 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo 470.0 673.9000000000001 12 Hood River 2 19:04
5 529 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 480.6000000000001 673.1999999999999 10 Washougal 2 19:14
6 620 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 480.69999999999993 678.8000000000001 11 West Linn 2 19:20
7 509 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 484.09999999999997 680.9000000000001 11 Tigard 2 19:25
8 641 Sam Tate 487.8 698.5999999999999 11 2 19:46
9 524 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 491.7 709.8000000000001 11 Portland 2 20:02
10 519 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 499.8 714.9999999999999 10 Portland 2 20:15
11 614 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 513.9 732.2 12 Portland 2 20:46
12 576 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 519.4000000000001 732.3999999999999 11 Portland 2 20:52
13 516 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 524.0999999999999 739.9999999999999 10 Portland 2 21:04
14 624 Ryan DeVries Biclicist 535.5999999999999 738.9000000000002 12 Portland 2 21:14
15 526 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 558.8 764.9 11 2 22:04
16 518 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 570.9000000000001 797.3000000000003 10 2 22:48
17 631 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 558.8 885.1000000000003 11 Beaverton 2 24:04
18 615 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 593.2 866.5999999999998 11 Portland 2 24:20
19 635 Chance Brown 629.9999999999999 867.8000000000002 11 2 24:58
20 540 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 577.6 920.3999999999997 12 Portland 2 24:58
21 637 Jeremiah Birch 628.1 951.5000000000002 12 2 26:20
22 507 Andrew Metz bicycleattorney.com 736.5 1132.7 10 Portland 2 31:09
23 531 Evan Vander Stoep 741.8 1148.9 11 Milwaukie 2 31:31
24 611 Fletcher Westrick 1022.5000000000001 10 1 31:31

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Slocum Comotion 381.4 548.6000000000001 538.3999999999997 13 eugene 3 24:28
2 573 Gavin Bowen 396.09999999999997 544.6000000000001 552.1999999999999 14 3 24:53
3 547 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 397.4 547.1 578.5 14 Hood River 3 25:23
4 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 394.99999999999994 572.5999999999998 587.4000000000003 13 Portland 3 25:55
5 523 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 402.1 566.0999999999999 588.0000000000002 13 Portland 3 25:56
6 627 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 401.3999999999999 579.8000000000001 594.2 13 Bend 3 26:15
7 501 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 410.6 580.9999999999999 613.1000000000003 14 Camas 3 26:45
8 517 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 432.40000000000003 615.0999999999998 632.4000000000004 13 Portland 3 28:00
9 582 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo 440.6 603.8 637.6000000000004 14 Hood River 3 28:02
10 502 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 452.09999999999997 644.4 715.4 13 Portland 3 30:12
11 626 Henry Winnenberg 477.0 661.6999999999998 13 2 18:59
12 549 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 483.70000000000005 697.9 13 Portland 2 19:42
13 622 jackson jones 516.9 712.8999999999997 13 2 20:30
14 634 Justin Saunders 561.8 764.2999999999998 13 2 22:06
15 643 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 556.3 771.0 14 Vancouver 2 22:07
16 506 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 555.3000000000001 882.1999999999998 14 Portland 2 23:57
17 504 Jakob Stoller Jake and Dad 605.3 854.2000000000002 14 Portland 2 24:19
18 640 Isaac McCarthy 522.0 1132.3999999999999 14 2 27:34
19 546 Connery Haug PDX Devo 688.5999999999999 1025.5000000000002 13 Portland 2 28:34
20 577 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 458.69999999999993 13 Bend 1 28:34
21 628 Sam Harrigan 449.3 14 1 28:34

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 632 Jesse Polay 386.7 598.8 591.1999999999998 15 3 26:17
2 623 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 428.4 590.6999999999999 599.6999999999999 16 Bend 3 26:59
3 630 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 397.1 596.8999999999999 637.1000000000003 15 Bend 3 27:11
4 642 Santo Mallon 510.49999999999994 723.6999999999999 16 Portland 2 20:34

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 575 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 408.09999999999997 603.1999999999999 619.4 17 blachly 3 27:11

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Slocum Comotion 381.4 548.6000000000001 538.3999999999997 13 eugene 3 24:28
2 573 Gavin Bowen 396.09999999999997 544.6000000000001 552.1999999999999 14 3 24:53
3 547 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 397.4 547.1 578.5 14 Hood River 3 25:23
4 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 394.99999999999994 572.5999999999998 587.4000000000003 13 Portland 3 25:55
5 523 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 402.1 566.0999999999999 588.0000000000002 13 Portland 3 25:56
6 556 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 405.20000000000005 574.5999999999998 587.8000000000001 11 Bend 3 26:08
7 627 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 401.3999999999999 579.8000000000001 594.2 13 Bend 3 26:15
8 632 Jesse Polay 386.7 598.8 591.1999999999998 15 3 26:17
9 501 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 410.6 580.9999999999999 613.1000000000003 14 Camas 3 26:45
10 623 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 428.4 590.6999999999999 599.6999999999999 16 Bend 3 26:59
11 575 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 408.09999999999997 603.1999999999999 619.4 17 blachly 3 27:11
12 630 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 397.1 596.8999999999999 637.1000000000003 15 Bend 3 27:11
13 591 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 434.59999999999997 609.2 627.3000000000002 12 Bend 3 27:51
14 517 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 432.40000000000003 615.0999999999998 632.4000000000004 13 Portland 3 28:00
15 582 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo 440.6 603.8 637.6000000000004 14 Hood River 3 28:02
16 505 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 442.3999999999999 636.5 674.6999999999999 11 Portland 3 29:14
17 502 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 452.09999999999997 644.4 715.4 13 Portland 3 30:12
18 626 Henry Winnenberg 477.0 661.6999999999998 13 2 18:59
19 625 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo 470.0 673.9000000000001 12 Hood River 2 19:04
20 529 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 480.6000000000001 673.1999999999999 10 Washougal 2 19:14
21 620 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 480.69999999999993 678.8000000000001 11 West Linn 2 19:20
22 509 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 484.09999999999997 680.9000000000001 11 Tigard 2 19:25
23 549 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 483.70000000000005 697.9 13 Portland 2 19:42
24 641 Sam Tate 487.8 698.5999999999999 11 2 19:46
25 524 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 491.7 709.8000000000001 11 Portland 2 20:02
26 519 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 499.8 714.9999999999999 10 Portland 2 20:15
27 622 jackson jones 516.9 712.8999999999997 13 2 20:30
28 642 Santo Mallon 510.49999999999994 723.6999999999999 16 Portland 2 20:34
29 614 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 513.9 732.2 12 Portland 2 20:46
30 576 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 519.4000000000001 732.3999999999999 11 Portland 2 20:52
31 516 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 524.0999999999999 739.9999999999999 10 Portland 2 21:04
32 624 Ryan DeVries Biclicist 535.5999999999999 738.9000000000002 12 Portland 2 21:14
33 526 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 558.8 764.9 11 2 22:04
34 634 Justin Saunders 561.8 764.2999999999998 13 2 22:06
35 643 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 556.3 771.0 14 Vancouver 2 22:07
36 518 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 570.9000000000001 797.3000000000003 10 2 22:48
37 506 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 555.3000000000001 882.1999999999998 14 Portland 2 23:57
38 631 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 558.8 885.1000000000003 11 Beaverton 2 24:04
39 504 Jakob Stoller Jake and Dad 605.3 854.2000000000002 14 Portland 2 24:19
40 615 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 593.2 866.5999999999998 11 Portland 2 24:20
41 635 Chance Brown 629.9999999999999 867.8000000000002 11 2 24:58
42 540 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 577.6 920.3999999999997 12 Portland 2 24:58
43 637 Jeremiah Birch 628.1 951.5000000000002 12 2 26:20
44 536 Liam Harrison 689.5000000000001 920.4999999999997 9 2 26:50
45 640 Isaac McCarthy 522.0 1132.3999999999999 14 2 27:34
46 562 Gavin Newman 693.0 1005.5999999999999 9 2 28:19
47 546 Connery Haug PDX Devo 688.5999999999999 1025.5000000000002 13 Portland 2 28:34
48 636 Cameron Wescott 727.0 1015.7999999999998 9 Bend 2 29:03
49 616 Joshua McCarthy 724.1999999999999 1041.1000000000001 9 Portland 2 29:25
50 507 Andrew Metz bicycleattorney.com 736.5 1132.7 10 Portland 2 31:09
51 531 Evan Vander Stoep 741.8 1148.9 11 Milwaukie 2 31:31
52 633 Jack Burrell 722.7 1179.0 9 2 31:42
53 638 Jack Hampson Unattached 745.1 1161.1 9 Lake oswego 2 31:46
54 639 Conner VanderStoep 778.5 9 2 31:46
55 611 Fletcher Westrick 1022.5000000000001 10 1 31:46
56 577 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 458.69999999999993 13 Bend 1 31:46
57 628 Sam Harrigan 449.3 14 1 31:46

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 City Laps Time
1 536 Liam Harrison 689.5000000000001 920.4999999999997 2 26:50
2 562 Gavin Newman 693.0 1005.5999999999999 2 28:19
3 636 Cameron Wescott 727.0 1015.7999999999998 Bend 2 29:03
4 616 Joshua McCarthy 724.1999999999999 1041.1000000000001 Portland 2 29:25
5 633 Jack Burrell 722.7 1179.0 2 31:42
6 638 Jack Hampson Unattached 745.1 1161.1 Lake oswego 2 31:46
7 639 Conner VanderStoep 778.5 2 31:46

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 534.4 659.7000000000002 12 Portland 2 19:54
2 5 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 558.5 719.0999999999999 12 Portland 2 21:18
3 8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 559.6 739.3 11 Portland 2 21:39
4 31 Natasha Visnack BEA 600.2 772.5 12 2 22:53
5 2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 697.5000000000001 914.3999999999999 10 Portland 2 26:52

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 21 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 550.0 671.0000000000001 13 Portland 2 20:21
2 32 Allyson Selander 586.0 717.5 13 2 21:44
3 20 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 740.4 875.3 14 Portland 2 26:56

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 9 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 526.9999999999999 684.0999999999999 15 Hood River 2 20:11
2 28 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 660.7 894.0999999999998 15 Happy Valley 2 25:55
3 33 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 698.9 929.8000000000001 16 Gresham 2 27:09

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 14 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 572.8000000000001 726.4999999999999 18 Salem 2 21:39

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 534.4 659.7000000000002 12 Portland 2 19:54
2 9 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 526.9999999999999 684.0999999999999 15 Hood River 2 20:11
3 21 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 550.0 671.0000000000001 13 Portland 2 20:21
4 5 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 558.5 719.0999999999999 12 Portland 2 21:18
5 8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 559.6 739.3 11 Portland 2 21:39
6 14 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 572.8000000000001 726.4999999999999 18 Salem 2 21:39
7 32 Allyson Selander 586.0 717.5 13 2 21:44
8 31 Natasha Visnack BEA 600.2 772.5 12 2 22:53
9 28 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 660.7 894.0999999999998 15 Happy Valley 2 25:55
10 2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 697.5000000000001 914.3999999999999 10 Portland 2 26:52
11 20 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 740.4 875.3 14 Portland 2 26:56
12 33 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 698.9 929.8000000000001 16 Gresham 2 27:09
13 13 sydney little BeerMongers Cycle Club 747.1999999999999 1019.1 9 Portland 2 29:26

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 13 sydney little BeerMongers Cycle Club 747.1999999999999 1019.1 9 Portland 2 29:26

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 317 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 45 Portland 7 0:56:30
2 320 Andrew Sargent Foundry Cycles 46 Bend 7 0:57:34
3 347 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 7 0:58:15
4 388 Reny Townsend 38 7 0:58:33
5 332 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 36 Boring 7 0:58:41
6 387 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Eugene 7 0:58:55
7 324 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 51 Damascus 7 0:58:59
8 314 John Weathers Audi 46 Tigard 7 0:59:14
9 357 Michael R Wilson Team S+M 55 Corvallis 7 0:59:15
10 394 Michael Moody Cyclesports 46 Medford 7 0:59:46
11 307 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 7 0:59:57
12 326 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 7 1:00:14
13 344 Nicholas Wood Audi 37 Portland 7 1:00:15
14 383 Owen Murphy 42 7 1:00:19
15 301 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7 1:00:39
16 392 Craig Aaker 39 7 1:00:44
17 352 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 45 Bend 7 1:00:47
18 391 Geoff Rice 40 7 1:01:10
19 351 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 44 Portland 7 1:01:15
20 329 Chad Swanson Team S+M 39 The Dalles 7 1:01:16
21 395 Andy Olsson Hood River Velo 41 Hood River 7 1:01:27
22 399 Martin Baker 49 7 1:01:31
23 341 Mark DeResta Hood River Velo 46 hood river 7 1:01:43
24 346 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 45 Hood River 7 1:01:52
25 313 Andrio Abero Cycle Sport Specialized 36 Portland 7 1:01:55
26 401 John Frey Hutch's Bend 38 bend 7 1:01:59
27 393 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 41 Richland 7 1:02:07
28 403 Patrick Beeson Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland 7 1:02:23
29 396 Rich Cramer 56 7 1:02:24
30 379 Jeff Otto Audi 54 Beaverton 7 1:02:34
31 390 Matthew White 36 7 1:02:44
32 342 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo 42 Hood River 7 1:02:57
33 375 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 Portland 7 1:03:33
34 397 Aaron Leritz 47 7 1:03:52
35 328 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton 6 0:54:12
36 381 Daniel McNally Team dfL San Francisco 6 0:54:30
37 321 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Vancouver 6 0:54:39
38 350 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44 Keizer 6 0:54:43
39 406 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Corvallis 6 0:54:54
40 371 Robert Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 42 Bend 6 0:54:57
41 304 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 44 Portland 6 0:54:59
42 368 Chad Smeltzer ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 6 0:55:02
43 385 Erik Vickers 6 0:55:19
44 402 Jeff Turner 46 Milwaulki 6 0:55:22
45 336 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 6 0:55:39
46 384 Alexander Roddvik 43 6 0:55:55
47 389 Matt Reeves 37 6 0:55:57
48 400 matt rolandson 48 6 0:55:59
49 334 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 6 0:56:04
50 323 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 6 0:56:11
51 398 Robert Jackson 41 lake oswego 6 0:56:33
52 407 Tony Daversa 42 6 0:56:57
53 405 David Spurr 46 6 0:57:37
54 386 Keith Richards 39 Hillsboro 6 0:57:51
55 410 Rick Boston VMR Racing 50 Portland 6 0:59:44
56 382 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 52 Portland 6 1:03:42
DNF 404 Bear Perrin 46 5 1:03:42
DNF 333 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 5 1:03:42
DNF 331 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 45 Portland 4 1:03:42
DNF 409 Darren Smith 41 bend 3 1:03:42
DNF 358 Eric Lanners rcb.cyclisme 43 Portland 3 1:03:42
DNF 330 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 2 1:03:42
DNF 300 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend 1 1:03:42

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 466 Aaron Duss 49 4 39:20 no folded number allowed
2 503 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles/Gestalt Haus PDX 38 Portland 4 40:34
3 464 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 45 Portland 4 40:40
4 444 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 47 portland 4 41:23
5 362 mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 44 Vancouver 4 41:56
6 426 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Beaverton 4 42:05
7 427 Dan Dellitt 43 Tualatin 4 42:22
8 363 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland 4 42:23
9 418 Jason Reynolds Rare Disease Cycling 45 Portland 4 42:38
10 469 Lars Pedersen 48 4 42:51
11 381 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 4 42:55
12 319 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 4 43:11
13 300 David Kuzma The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 4 43:15
14 473 Brandon Bohling 46 Forest Grove 4 43:17
15 375 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult 39 Portland 4 43:18
16 484 mark Skiffington 35 4 43:19
17 505 Eric Evans 47 Portland 4 43:29
18 446 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 4 43:43
19 311 Jerry Pruiett PNW Maniacs 47 Camas 4 43:51
20 341 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 50 Portland 4 43:54
21 480 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 52 Canby 4 43:57
22 468 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 35 Wilsonville 4 43:57
23 328 Mike Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4 44:03
24 340 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 51 Portland 4 44:05
25 489 Joel Gaff Jr 36 4 44:05
26 301 Dave Torrance 46 Portland 4 44:11
27 351 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4 44:15
28 330 James Lais 47 PORTLAND 4 44:25
29 456 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 4 44:31
30 477 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 4 44:34
31 331 Charles Barrett 49 Portland 4 44:37
32 494 Matthew Jetton 47 portland 4 44:38
33 485 James Self Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 4 44:42
34 478 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend 4 44:44
35 476 William Petersen 54 West Linn 4 44:48
36 454 Scott LaPlante Indy 43 Tualatin 4 45:07
37 475 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles 38 Medford 4 45:23
38 463 Matthew McDonagh 55 4 45:26
39 320 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA 42 Portland 4 45:29
40 495 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co. 35 Saint Helens 4 45:31
41 316 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 41 Portland 4 45:34
42 472 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4 45:36
43 347 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 45 Vancouver 4 45:38
44 335 Ethan Fuld Unattached 51 Portland 4 45:41
45 482 Michael Kolb Team Mudman 39 Portland 4 45:43
46 497 Ben Baltazar 38 4 45:45
47 492 Brad Crowe 35 4 45:46
48 471 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36 tigard 4 45:52
49 386 James Green 45 Portland 4 45:54
50 474 Curtis Haynie Hood River Velo 39 Hood River 4 45:55
51 350 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 45:56
52 357 Chris Bathke 44 Portland 4 45:58
53 387 Tony Pitone 48 Portland 4 45:59
54 420 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 Portland 4 46:10
55 461 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA 55 Portland 4 46:18
56 303 Jeff Hurt 45 Portland 4 46:23
57 459 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 29 Bend 4 46:24
58 380 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 46 Portland 4 46:25
59 391 James Owen Capitol Velo 47 Salem 4 46:25
60 467 David Gudgel 48 4 46:30
61 490 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 4 46:35
62 424 Chris Rinehart Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 portland 4 46:41
63 371 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Milwaukie 4 46:47
64 481 Brian Baumann Team Velo Cult 43 Portland 4 46:49
65 401 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55 eugene 4 47:09
66 457 Robert Anderson Seattle 4 47:13
67 405 Dan McKenna ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 4 47:21
68 491 Grant Rochelle 49 Lake Oswego 4 47:27
69 458 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 39 Hood River 4 47:39
70 307 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 57 Tigard 4 47:39
71 462 Adam Clement 49 Portland 4 47:49
72 493 Curtis Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland 4 48:06
73 318 Kevin Dickson 47 Portland 4 48:10
74 465 Paul DeVries Biclita 48 Portland 4 48:13
75 384 Kyle Mountain HUP United 49 Portland 4 48:23
76 460 Jason Beer 44 Bend 4 48:31
77 360 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 4 48:44
78 317 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 49 Washougal 4 49:14
79 504 Vince Rodarte River City Bicycles/Gestalt Haus PDX 41 Portland 3 36:03
80 496 Dan Kearsley 36 3 36:18
81 414 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 44 Portland 3 36:24
82 487 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 42 Portland 3 36:26
83 312 Wes Woosley 45 Portland 3 36:31
84 483 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 43 hillsboro 3 36:37
85 369 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Gladstone 3 36:44
86 431 tl valencia 48 Beaverton 3 36:53
87 479 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting 48 Bend 3 37:02
88 470 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 3 37:14
89 356 Stephen Rich 49 Portland 3 37:48
90 422 garrett tyburski 38 portland 3 37:57
91 367 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 3 38:15
92 373 Tom Bielavitz Team Velo Cult 47 Portland 3 38:31
93 358 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 3 38:46
94 334 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 44 Tigard 3 39:40
95 379 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 3 39:51
96 488 Steven Rose 43 Portland 3 40:06
97 390 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 47 Beaverton 3 45:26
DNF 310 Matt Haughey Matthew A Haughey 44 McMinnvile 1 45:26
DNF 486 Mike Schrankel Hood River Velo 49 Hood River 1 45:26

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 373 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 5 44:04
2 456 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5 44:15
3 441 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 38 Portland 5 44:17
4 436 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 47 Lake Oswego 5 44:18
5 300 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 39 Portland 5 44:23
6 445 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 38 Beaverton 5 44:31
7 449 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5 44:44
8 474 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5 44:57
9 427 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 46 Vancouver 5 45:09
10 440 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 43 West Linn 5 45:12
11 382 Bryce Jenkinson Hood River Velo 41 Hood River 5 45:12
12 466 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 48 Ashland 5 45:13
13 309 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Camas 5 45:18
14 390 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 5 45:18
15 443 David Marchi 5 45:21
16 435 Doug Minarik 39 Portland 5 45:26
17 370 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 39 Salem 5 45:35
18 315 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 5 45:55
19 452 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 5 46:00
20 330 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 46:04
21 446 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 42 Bend 5 46:07
22 360 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 46 Portland 5 46:08
23 396 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 5 46:23
24 332 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Salem 5 46:25
25 310 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland 5 46:27
26 399 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 5 46:33
27 305 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 5 46:44
28 457 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5 46:46
29 336 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Brightwood 5 46:49
30 464 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 43 Bend 5 46:52
31 471 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 50 Portland 5 46:56
32 322 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 40 Vancouver 5 46:59
33 444 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 45 bend 5 47:20
34 465 Kevin Morgan 5 47:24
35 432 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend 5 47:38
36 342 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 5 47:42
37 304 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 5 48:07
38 412 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 48 Portland 5 48:09
39 454 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery 40 Bend 5 48:16
40 470 Nolan Restivo 38 5 48:19
41 367 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing 43 Beaverton 5 48:21
42 453 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 5 48:31
43 451 Sky Wilson Team Velo Cult 40 Seattle 5 48:32
44 379 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46 Lake Oswego 5 48:35
45 375 Don McKie Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Portland 5 48:36
46 461 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5 48:37
47 368 Jeff Sakacsi Unattached 46 Springfield 5 48:40
48 348 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5 48:42
49 448 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Portland 5 48:46
50 311 Mike Heenan The Athletic 42 Portland 5 48:51
51 364 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 45 Lake Oswego 5 48:56
52 308 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5 49:01
53 403 Marc Angelo Marc Angelo 45 Portland 5 49:27
54 442 Kristian Willman 43 Bend 5 49:30
55 463 Chris Sautter ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 5 49:39
56 409 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 5 49:46
57 468 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 5 49:57
58 475 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 37 Bend 5 50:00
59 344 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 5 50:10
60 350 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5 50:13
61 459 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 42 Hood River 5 50:14
62 420 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 44 Portland 5 50:21
63 352 James Bender bicycleattorney.com 45 West Linn 5 50:27
64 472 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5 51:03
65 361 Brian Schiller Untapped 48 Portland 4 39:53
66 316 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 48 Ridgefield 4 39:55
67 366 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 41 Portland 4 39:57
68 450 Robert Winnenberg Hub Cyclery 45 Bend 4 39:58
69 473 NORMAN SWYGERT Unattached 47 Portland 4 40:02
70 462 Mike Wenrick 38 4 40:29
71 302 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 4 40:41
72 422 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 4 40:44
73 374 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 4 40:45
74 447 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 46 Jacksonville 4 41:01
75 369 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling Portland 4 41:23
76 476 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 4 41:47
77 321 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 4 42:56
78 401 Brian Petrucci Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 4 43:14
79 392 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 4 45:42
80 458 Matthew Case 39 4 45:58
DNF 467 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Hillsboro 3 45:58
DNF 359 Aaron Even VMR Racing 46 Portland 3 45:58
DNF 460 Andrew Morphis BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 3 45:58
DNF 408 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 44 salem 2 45:58
DNF 455 Troy Nelson Twin Six, KTM Bikes 47 Beaverton 2 45:58

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 147 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 44:02
2 143 james coats 52 5 45:00
3 107 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 53 EUGENE 5 45:17
4 30 John Foulston Team Velo Cult 53 Portland 5 45:22
5 130 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 50 Camas 5 45:48
6 88 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Hillsboro 5 45:52
7 54 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Portland 5 45:52
8 66 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 46:00
9 8 Jeff Otto Audi 54 Beaverton 5 46:20
10 138 Dave Tricamo Team dfL 52 San francisco 5 46:37
11 48 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 5 46:42
12 10 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 5 46:51
13 97 Christopher Van Tilburg Hood River Velo 50 Hood River 5 47:01
14 46 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 55 Camas 5 47:13
15 1 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 5 47:16
16 51 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 Vancouver 5 47:18
17 83 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery, 10 Barrel Brewing, Kendall Imports of Bend 51 Bend 5 47:18
18 9 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5 47:28
19 39 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 54 Portland 5 47:33
20 137 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 56 Bend 5 47:46
21 32 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 Eugene 5 47:49
22 129 Mark Mastoras Team dfL 53 San Fransico 5 47:55
23 131 Eric Power Murder of Crows 55 bend 5 48:10
24 117 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 53 PORTLAND 5 48:10
25 139 Evan Adams Team dfL 50 San Francisco 5 48:12
26 92 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo 55 Hood River 5 48:23
27 101 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5 48:27
28 29 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Portland 5 48:27
29 14 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 5 48:42
30 153 Michael Kender Unattached 53 Portland 5 48:53
31 2 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 56 Redmond 5 48:57
32 20 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 58 Lake Oswego 5 49:02
33 87 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Gresham 5 49:06
34 52 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 59 Portland 5 49:10
35 53 Rick Boston VMR Racing 50 Portland 5 49:12
36 16 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 56 Trout Lake 5 49:15
37 55 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Brush Prairie 5 49:15
38 63 Tim Rathbun Molalla River BMX 54 mulino 5 49:16
39 27 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Slocum Comotion 51 Eugene 5 49:25
40 70 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 5 49:40
41 74 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5 49:43
42 4 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland 5 49:45
43 21 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 55 Portland 5 49:46
44 135 David Edic 59 Bend 5 49:49
45 118 Terry Keele HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 53 Portland 5 49:55
46 96 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 50:00
47 61 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management 52 seattle 4 50:00
48 152 Norm Kreiss 60 4 40:08
49 148 Ron Sielinski 4 40:10
50 145 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 4 40:15
51 59 David German Hammer Velo 51 Portland 4 40:30
52 136 Don Wright Team World Bicycle Relief 58 Bend 4 40:31
53 144 Dave Metz 51 Cottage Grove 4 40:32
54 146 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 50 West Linn 4 40:36
55 151 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Vancouver 4 40:37
56 150 Jim Williamson Two Wheel Dealer 56 Coer d Alene 4 40:48
57 72 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 58 Bend 4 41:09
58 71 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 51 Portland 4 41:17
59 108 David Kaysen 52 Portland 4 41:21
60 56 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 4 41:32
61 42 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 Portland 4 41:35
62 102 Jason Bietz 50 Sherwood 4 41:56
63 142 BENOIT DUBUISSON Rock Lobster 52 PORTLAND 4 42:06
64 116 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Milwaukie 4 42:09
65 65 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 59 Portland 4 42:28
66 60 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 51 Eugene 4 42:33
67 127 Sean McCarthy Team 10 Barrel 50 Tigard 4 43:05
68 140 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene 54 Portland 4 43:21
69 149 Stephen Volz 55 4 43:46
70 141 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 54 Bend 4 43:48
71 23 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Tigard 4 43:53
72 125 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 57 Portland 4 43:57
73 123 mark revenaugh 53 Mulino 4 44:00
74 100 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland 4 44:13
75 133 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend 4 44:27
76 34 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Beaverton 4 44:36
77 6 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 54 Portland 4 44:37
78 103 Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo 50 Beaverton 4 45:04
79 64 Richard Desmond VC Roger 57 Portland 4 45:16
80 134 christophe berteau-pavy 50 portland 4 46:42
81 469 Leland Jossy 51 4 46:49 wrong number for this field
82 132 Evelyn West Team S+M 56 Portland 4 47:28
DNF 110 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 3 47:28

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 3 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 63 Portland 4 40:09
2 1 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 62 Bend 4 41:15
3 22 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing 60 Wilsonville, 4 42:12
4 35 Dave Burnard 60 Forest Grove 4 42:20
5 23 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 65 Portland 4 42:29
6 7 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Tigard 4 42:35
7 2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 67 Portland 4 42:37
8 36 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 61 Corvallis 4 42:54
9 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 65 Eugene 4 43:07
10 14 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene 4 43:09
11 18 Steven Miller 63 Portland 4 43:22
12 33 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 63 Eugene 4 43:31
13 8 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 65 Bend 4 43:37
14 10 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 62 Vancouver 4 48:03
15 25 Edward Lanton 66 Portland 3 35:59
16 32 Richard Potestio PDX Ti Cross 60 Portland 3 36:33
17 11 Thomas J Meier 61 Corvallis 3 36:57
18 37 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult 63 Portland 3 38:00
19 20 John Degenhardt 62 Portland 3 38:23
20 21 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62 West Linn 3 39:50
21 34 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 65 Bend 3 48:53

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 70 Bend 4 47:31 use more pins
2 9 Terry Atwood Team Velo Cult 70 Portland 4 48:23
3 27 Loren Russell 74 Corvallis 3 39:09
4 12 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 73 Portland 3 43:11

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 39 Gina Hall 49 Medford 5 44:38
2 40 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 45 Eugene 5 44:47
3 30 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 5 45:07
4 14 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 5 45:32
5 9 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 5 45:32
6 36 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 5 45:35
7 7 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 45 Sherwood 5 45:40
8 17 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Portland 5 46:04
9 38 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 38 BEND 5 46:15
10 24 Juliette Oldfield 39 Portland 5 46:20
11 35 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 5 46:20
12 29 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 5 46:27
13 42 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5 46:37
14 41 Jennifer Johnson Hood River Velo 40 Hood River 5 46:47
15 6 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 46:55
16 25 Laurie Watson Team S+M 38 Portland 5 47:00
17 11 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 36 Portland 5 47:53
18 16 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5 48:40
19 28 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5 48:51
20 1 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 5 48:55
21 10 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 49 Sisters 5 49:06
22 13 Anna Saltonstall Hood River Velo 40 The Dalles 5 49:26
23 37 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Vancouver 5 50:02
24 20 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 44 Portland 4 39:07
25 23 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 Portland 4 39:08
26 3 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 4 39:18
27 21 Suzy Renn Team Slow 47 Portland 4 40:55
28 43 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Beaverton 4 41:45
29 44 Laura Mullen 4 41:51
30 2 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Portland 4 44:26
31 33 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 4 47:06
DNF 45 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 47 Portland 2 47:06

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 520 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 4 39:22
2 510 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43 Portland 4 39:31
3 518 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 PORTLAND 4 40:23
4 522 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 4 40:35
5 514 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43 Portland 4 41:52
6 512 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 39 portland 4 41:54
7 516 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 4 41:57
8 515 Patti Wolfe Trinity-Dryve 47 Redmond 4 42:21
9 502 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 4 42:23
10 519 Shon Rae 45 Bend 4 42:26
11 511 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 4 42:29
12 525 Darien Curl 48 Portland 4 42:33
13 524 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 45 Salem 4 43:28
14 507 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 4 43:44
15 500 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4 43:51
16 521 Kelly Davis 42 4 44:00
17 503 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 46 Portland 4 44:08
18 523 Charlotte Gregson Hood River Velo 38 4 44:15
19 508 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 Portland 4 44:15
20 505 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4 45:47
21 509 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Happy Valley 4 50:14

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 603 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Team Velo Cult 51 Portland 5 46:42
2 604 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5 47:23
3 601 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 5 47:56
4 602 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 57 Trout Lake 5 48:23
5 606 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 51 Portland 4 39:10
6 619 Katherine Christensen 4 39:31
7 621 Cheryl Januzzi 53 4 39:32
8 608 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 50 Cornelius 4 39:49
9 620 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Portland 4 40:49
10 622 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 54 Bend 4 41:07
11 618 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 55 Portland 4 41:41
12 610 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 4 41:45
13 600 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 52 Renton 4 41:56
14 612 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland 4 44:23
15 616 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 4 44:57
16 614 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 53 Beaverton 4 45:02
17 609 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 4 50:26
18 617 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 63 Portland 3 39:17

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 39 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland 7 0:54:05
2 68 Sean Babcock Team S+M 33 Corvallis 7 0:54:31
3 76 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 7 0:55:08
4 16 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 42 Portland 7 0:55:17
5 13 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 36 Portland 7 0:55:27
6 72 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 29 Portland 7 0:55:47
7 38 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 7 0:55:54
8 44 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 7 0:55:55
9 10 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 33 Portland 7 0:55:58
10 35 Leland Gilmore Giro River City Bicycles/The Athletic 33 Portland 7 0:56:00
11 36 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 17 Bend 7 0:56:17
12 7 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove 7 0:56:31
13 61 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 7 0:56:32
14 71 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 37 Bend 7 0:56:33
15 12 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 7 0:56:53
16 22 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 Portland 7 0:56:57
17 2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 eugene 7 0:56:58
18 69 Paul LaCava Giant 38 Portland 7 0:57:29
19 58 Trevor Pratt 27 Ashland 7 0:57:51
20 78 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Bend 7 0:57:53
21 63 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 28 Portland 7 0:57:56
22 59 Kyle Stoffan-Thorton 7 0:58:21
23 46 Patrick Means Team S+M 33 CORVALLIS 7 0:58:24
24 48 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 30 Portland 7 0:58:27
25 8 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 35 Portland 7 0:59:07
26 23 Quinn Keogh Team S+M 32 Portland 7 0:59:13
27 56 Alexander Dove Mighty Riders 33 Vancouver 7 0:59:14
28 70 Bradford White Team VBaS 32 Bend 7 0:59:30
29 73 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38 Portland 7 0:59:50
30 66 7 0:59:51
31 60 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 7 1:00:09
32 37 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Salem 7 1:01:18
33 77 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 7 1:01:31
34 32 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing 29 Portland 7 1:01:40
35 6 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 33 Vancouver 7 1:01:47
36 14 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 vancouver, 7 1:01:57
37 29 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 7 1:02:03
38 26 Colin Rowan The Athletic Racing Squad 34 Portland 7 1:02:05
39 41 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 7 1:02:40
40 64 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 7 1:03:21
41 65 Brian Meyer 34 Portland 6 0:54:14
42 67 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Aurora 6 1:00:06
DNF 21 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43 Portland 4 1:00:06
DNF 15 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Happy Valley 3 1:00:06
DNF 62 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 2 1:00:06

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 134 Thomas McDonagh 17 5 41:21 number warning
2 58 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Tigard 5 41:42
3 166 Daniel Hertel 26 5 42:16
4 102 Paul Armstrong Audi 33 Bend 5 42:28
5 164 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 41 Portland 5 42:30
6 148 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend 5 42:38
7 130 Kellen Kjera Independent 35 Portland 5 42:45
8 45 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5 42:46
9 100 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 27 portland 5 42:53
10 113 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 5 43:05
11 80 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 5 43:15
12 149 Mike Chamblin 33 Portland 5 43:16
13 125 Robert Cummings 22 Concord 5 43:21
14 83 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 5 43:25
15 73 Justin Guidroz Audi 36 Bend 5 43:27
16 47 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M 25 Corvallis 5 43:28
17 101 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16 Gaston 5 43:41
18 62 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 16 Eugene 5 43:43
19 52 Michael Bernal 31 portland 5 43:49
20 19 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 5 43:50
21 104 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5 43:52
22 5 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Beaverton 5 43:54
23 14 Micah Sardell Hutches Slocum Co-Motion 35 Eugene 5 43:57
24 131 Usher Elliott Vancouver 5 43:57
25 3 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 41 Portland 5 44:02
26 144 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 27 Bend 5 44:11
27 39 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 5 44:22
28 120 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Keizer 5 44:25
29 8 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34 Portland 5 44:32
30 158 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles 30 Portland 5 44:38
31 87 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 5 44:41
32 133 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 5 44:53
33 141 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 23 Portland 5 44:59
34 155 Mckenzie Sampson 5 45:03
35 157 David Evans 28 Portland 5 45:05
36 151 Michael Girard Evolution Portland 5 45:08
37 50 Kiel Fletcher Portland Juice Co Racing 33 Bend 5 45:09
38 135 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Lake Oswego 5 45:12
39 88 Gabe Doebler Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Tigard 5 45:15
40 147 Charlie Douthwaite 5 45:17
41 138 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 30 Seattle 5 45:20
42 76 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 36 Portland 5 45:27
43 165 Jordan Wilson 23 5 45:29
44 72 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 5 45:37
45 146 Jonathan Maus Portland 5 45:40
46 109 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 5 45:42
47 140 Cooper Irwin 5 45:51
48 170 Matthew Briggs Transient Bend 5 45:52
49 132 James Ashley Paul Vancouver 5 46:03
50 142 Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 20 Eugene 5 46:04
51 40 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 5 46:06
52 129 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 47 Portland 5 46:19
53 114 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 5 46:37
54 154 Rob Mayer 36 5 46:38
55 20 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 5 46:43
56 150 Brandon Reif portland 5 47:01
57 54 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 5 47:08
58 163 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland 5 47:11
59 81 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 40 Damascus 5 47:11
60 119 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 29 Corvallis 5 47:14
61 51 Michael Collins Bicycle Attorney 34 Portland 5 47:22
62 78 Nathan Abel 27 Capron 5 47:49
63 139 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 5 48:10
64 136 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 48:14
65 162 Spencer Sorenson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 25 Springfield 5 48:19
66 122 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Newberg 5 48:21
67 116 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5 48:39
68 7 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 vancouver 5 48:44
69 28 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 47 Portland 5 48:51
70 156 Scott Hillson 5 49:03
71 26 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 5 49:06
72 145 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 5 49:15
73 160 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 40 Portland 5 49:19
74 99 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 26 Portland 5 49:22
75 152 John Hatfield Audi 48 Portland 5 49:25
76 137 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 5 50:13
77 161 Eric Albright Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 4 40:05
78 159 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 4 41:34
79 153 Quinn Jackson 4 42:21
80 60 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com 44 Portland 4 43:14
DNF 98 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 3 43:14
DNF 18 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Brightwood 1 43:14
DNF 143 Adam Kachman Cascadia Team Sasquatch 27 Portland 1 43:14

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 79 Spencer Severance 14 4 38:40
2 88 Maxwell Southam Next-BMB 20 Portland 4 38:43
3 99 Brad Petersen 28 Beaverton 4 38:43 use more pins
4 115 Jeffery Crist Team Mayhem 28 Portland 4 39:41
5 85 Skyler Bastian Boise Youth Riding Development Squad 16 Boise 4 39:51
6 104 Jeffrey Morris 28 4 39:54
7 3 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Albany 4 40:44
8 92 Elijah Smith 36 vancouver 4 40:47
9 59 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 35 Beaverton 4 40:59
10 97 Ryan McLaughlin 27 Bend 4 41:06
11 78 Russell Walker 29 Portland 4 41:43
12 40 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 25 Portland 4 41:15
13 91 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 28 Portland 4 41:22
14 94 Kyle D'Auria 28 Portland 4 41:22
15 106 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 Portland 4 41:33
16 101 Jeffrey Baratta II Team Planet X USA 27 Portland 4 41:46
17 54 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30 Portland 4 41:59
18 50 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows 32 Portland 4 42:00
19 30 Casey Varnum 30 portland 4 42:07
20 16 Timothy Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 4 42:19
21 111 Sam Appelbaum Apple Racing 28 POrtland 4 42:22
22 108 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 32 Portland 4 42:22
23 98 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting Bend 4 42:30
24 109 Kyle Morris Therapeatic Associates 28 Gresham 4 42:46
25 11 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 29 Portland 4 42:52
26 103 Tommy Cardwell 35 Portland 4 43:04
27 69 Corey McManus 35 4 43:21
28 118 Antonio Coria 34 4 43:24
29 35 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA 34 Portland 4 43:32
30 84 David Polansky 24 Beaverton 4 43:35
31 86 Scott Miyako 31 Portland 4 43:45
32 117 Benjamin Lomas 13 4 44:06
33 45 Kevin Jin 29 Portland 4 44:07
34 82 jackson jones 13 4 44:08
35 110 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 4 44:17
36 47 Aaron Kravitz 28 portland 4 44:41
37 112 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 30 Portland 4 44:51
38 7 Ryan cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Vancouver 4 44:53
39 93 Ian Lethbridge Portland Juice Co Racing 34 Portland 4 45:09
40 65 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland 4 45:16
41 113 Jeff Maslow 32 Portland 4 45:49
42 83 Nicholas Martinez 24 4 45:56
43 4 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 34 North Plains 4 46:00
44 8 Eric Hagen 36 Portland 4 46:00
45 90 Johnny Bolinder BYRDS 14 Boise 4 46:28
46 102 Tom Nilan 54 4 46:37
47 95 Eric Hogenboom 25 Portland 4 46:43
48 64 Spencer Roedel 27 PORTLAND 4 46:53
49 38 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo 31 Portland 4 47:07
50 107 Ryan Daugherty Metal - Twin Six 33 Tualatin 4 47:08
51 53 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 41 Salem 4 47:25
52 62 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24 Camas 4 47:41
53 76 Mike Ward Mettle Cycling 36 Seattle 4 47:48
54 100 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 4 48:09
55 116 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 31 Bend 4 48:12
56 81 Nicholas Leuenhagen 13 4 48:24
57 87 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel 35 Portland 4 48:28
58 114 Dustin Long 23 Milwaukie 4 48:45
59 105 Anders Pedersen 20 3 36:53
60 63 AUSTEM SOFHAUSER 30 portland 3 37:25
61 67 Nicholas Beyer 28 Portland 3 37:51
DNF 39 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 2 37:51
DNF 89 Ty Goldsby 34 Portland 1 37:51

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 143 Alexander Banks-Watson 32 Portland 5 47:29
2 124 Daniel Truong Truong Gut Racing 29 Bothell 5 50:00
3 141 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling 27 Bend 5 50:23
4 155 Zachary Olson 27 5 50:55
5 146 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 43 Beaverton 5 51:04
6 85 Joshua Murphey Cycle-Smart, Inc. 33 Gresham 4 41:34
7 64 Jake Davis Barlow Bikes/Blitz Fire Leather 40 Scappoose 4 41:51
8 122 Jordan Taylor JJS 24 Portland 4 41:52
9 149 Dylan Wiggins 35 Portland 4 42:11
10 130 Paul Del Vecchio bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 4 42:16
11 144 Jake Hamnes 39 Aloha 4 42:22
12 128 Ryan Coons 30 Portland 4 42:55
13 118 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 31 Beaverton 4 42:55
14 153 Samuel Morgan-Cleveland Portland 4 42:58
15 148 Michael Antonishen 29 Corvallis 4 43:01
16 71 Matthew Boelter 37 Hillsboro 4 43:08
17 93 Joshua Kubisch 40 Portland 4 43:14
18 119 Bertrand Morin 28 PORTLAND 4 43:18
19 150 Eric Brainich 4 43:35
20 152 Rich Lammers 31 Beaverton 4 43:42
21 4 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA 46 Beaverton 4 43:43
22 126 Petr Honek 30 Aurora 4 43:57
23 121 David Visnack 47 Bend 4 44:08
24 129 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 35 Portland 4 44:18
25 23 Ryan Nyberg 29 Portland 4 44:22
26 11 Kieran Stover 39 Portland 4 44:24
27 142 Mike Ruff 46 Gresham 4 45:13
28 157 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 32 Portland 4 45:15
29 2 Judd Dunlap 45 Bend 4 45:44
30 136 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 4 45:52
31 33 Ryan Smith 24 Mollala 4 45:59
32 127 Matt Winter 4 46:05
33 116 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 4 46:16
34 158 chris wisdom 46 lake oswego 4 46:21
35 78 David Blair Murder of Crows 57 Portland 4 46:29
36 76 Joe Derting 51 Sherwood 4 46:44
37 159 Kyle Hamilton 26 Portland 4 46:51
38 113 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 28 Portland 4 47:09
39 131 Sam Harrigan 14 4 47:12
40 134 Christopher McCarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 4 47:13
41 103 Jim White TeBoJi 58 Salem 4 47:33
42 140 Dave Sanderling 40 PORTLAND 4 47:41
43 125 Mike Olson 48 Beaverton 4 47:48
44 161 Dustin Driver 39 4 48:02
45 115 Russell Brownyer 63 Lake Oswego 4 48:18
46 117 Peter Melton 14 Gresham 4 48:24
47 102 Teresa White Keep Calm Ride On 31 Beaverton 4 48:52
48 156 Ben Carter 30 4 49:15
49 123 Russell Atkins Paer 21 Portland 4 49:33
50 101 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 56 Salem 4 49:37
51 145 Steve Bernard 53 Beaverton 4 49:49
52 139 Michael Orr 33 Portland 4 49:53
53 135 David Dixon 57 4 50:13
54 162 Paul Dixon 46 Portland 4 51:10
55 160 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 4 52:03
56 114 James McDonagh 15 4 52:23
57 51 David Rayls 45 Portland 4 52:49
58 133 Cullen Freeman 4 52:52
59 163 John bowen 36 4 52:52
60 147 Trevor Cable 45 Portland 4 53:51
61 151 Ian Berry-Paulsen 27 Portland 4 54:03
62 120 Eric Truong 26 3 41:07
63 82 Frank Wu Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 38 Portland 3 41:22
64 154 3 43:57 Must be 12 to ride in this race
65 132 Sam Tate 11 3 44:33
66 41 Fariborz Musavi 45 portland 3 47:32
DNF 18 luis ramirez Portland 3 47:32
DNF 25 John Condon 55 Camas 3 47:32
DNF 138 Robert DuBois 32 1 47:32

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 619 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 5 41:53
2 768 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 39 Bend 5 41:54
3 728 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 5 41:58
4 775 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 5 42:55
5 638 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 39 Portland 5 43:01
6 629 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 5 43:01
7 669 Kyle Ireton Giro/River City Bicycles 28 Portland 5 43:23
8 767 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 38 bend 5 43:40
9 788 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38 Bend 5 43:58
10 616 Brian Kesselman Audi 40 Portland 5 44:00
11 694 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland 5 44:00
12 696 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 29 Portland 5 44:09
13 604 Lee Ordonez Ruckus Test Team 34 Milwaulkie 5 44:26
14 721 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 5 44:27
15 617 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 40 Portland 5 44:45
16 780 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 5 44:48
17 783 Bo Thunell 30 Portland 5 44:51
18 640 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5 44:55
19 745 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 42 Eugene 5 45:18
20 639 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 40 Portland 5 45:20
21 660 Byron Breeden Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 40 Hood River 5 45:20
22 786 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing 29 Portland 5 45:20
23 750 Ian Jungjohann 34 Eugene 5 45:31
24 662 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 45:33
25 650 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 5 45:41
26 781 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 5 45:44
27 710 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 49 Portland 5 45:47
28 717 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 5 45:53
29 711 Pete Rubijono Poler/Athletic 40 Portland 5 45:55
30 758 Tyler Smith Ride Sasquatch 32 Seattle 5 45:55
31 697 Sven Geirnaert 35 Portland 5 46:08
32 756 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 5 46:13
33 770 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista Team PDX 48 Portland 5 46:28
34 746 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 38 portland 5 46:32
35 787 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 40 Portland 5 46:41
36 641 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 5 46:51
37 699 Ryan Barrett Poler/Mad Alchemy 5 47:05
38 688 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Motor 5 47:07
39 651 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 5 47:07
40 760 Ben iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 5 47:10
41 789 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 49 Portland 5 47:16
42 642 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 5 47:26
43 632 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 47 Corvallis 5 47:38
44 763 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 42 portland 5 47:42
45 655 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 34 PORTLAND 5 47:55
46 729 Shawn Bostad 39 Portland 5 47:59
47 765 Keith Richards 39 Hillsboro 5 48:11
48 691 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 5 48:15
49 603 Scott Barker 47 Portland 5 48:26
50 637 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 5 48:34
51 792 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 5 48:37
52 766 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 48 Portland 5 48:40
53 771 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Portland 5 48:44
54 648 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 55 Camas 5 49:00
55 794 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 50 Portland 5 49:09
56 680 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo 55 Hood River 5 49:13
57 663 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Beaverton 5 49:21
58 754 Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult 31 Portland 5 49:22
59 736 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34 Portland 5 50:48
60 761 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 48 Portland 4 39:47
61 695 Bruce Foley Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 4 39:50
62 602 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 Vancouver 4 39:54
63 654 Forest Wilson 33 Portland 4 40:13
64 790 Aaron Mcpike 4 40:23
65 782 Jacob Furniss Poler/Mad Alchemy 36 Portland 4 40:33
66 644 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Portland 4 40:40
67 773 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland 4 40:49
68 673 Scott Gerwig 48 Portland 4 40:59
69 661 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 50 Battleground 4 41:25
70 686 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 44 Portland 4 41:39
71 785 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 39 salem 4 41:42
72 610 Leopold Jung Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 4 41:51
73 714 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult 25 Portland 4 42:13
74 791 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 4 42:23
75 689 Cindy Lewellen Poler 49 Portland 4 42:36
76 774 Greg Johnson 47 4 42:43
77 672 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 4 43:07
78 752 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 4 43:58
79 776 Jared McClintock 39 portland 4 44:08
80 769 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 46 Portland 4 44:11
81 778 Nate McKeown DNR Cycling 40 Portland 4 44:15
82 793 Vince Rodarte River City Bicycles/Gestalt Haus PDX 41 Portland 4 44:17
83 762 Paul Del Vecchio bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 4 45:37
84 675 Suzy Renn Team Slow 47 Portland 4 45:46
85 784 Justin Gericke Portland 4 46:34
86 600 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 4 48:12
87 779 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 59 Portland 4 48:35
88 777 Starr Walker Polerstuff.com 31 Portland 3 39:43
DNF 718 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 3 39:43
DNF 622 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 40 Portland 2 39:43
DNF 693 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Lake Oswego 2 39:43
DNF 693 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Lake Oswego 2 39:43
DNF 698 Jacob Furniss Poler/Mad Alchemy 36 Portland 1 39:43

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 824 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 5 47:51
2 808 Holland LaRue Hood River Velo 39 Hood River 5 48:28
3 809 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 48:54
4 804 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland 5 50:27
5 815 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5 50:36
6 838 Abra McNair Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 34 PORTLAND 5 51:01
7 801 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 5 51:11
8 840 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43 Portland 5 51:17
9 823 Megan Schubel Sweat Pea Ladies 41 Portland 5 51:27
10 807 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 4 40:53
11 817 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 4 41:35
12 827 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 4 42:16
13 843 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40 Portland 4 42:32
14 813 Melissa Sher Team S+M 30 portland 4 42:36
15 828 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 4 42:51
16 845 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 4 43:51
17 834 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 4 44:15
18 800 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 4 44:50
19 837 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 52 Washougal 4 45:04
20 829 paisley Meerin 32 Portland 4 45:31
21 812 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 4 46:36
22 833 Patti Wolfe Trinity-Dryve 47 Redmond 4 46:56
23 811 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Happy Valley 4 50:37
24 842 Elizabeth Parry Sample 27 Portland 4 51:03
25 841 Sherry Schwenderlauf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 4 52:07
26 846 Elsa Hume 31 4 54:59
27 830 Flo Lebowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 3 43:45
DNF 839 Trista Smith 31 Seattle 1 43:45

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 877 Beth Ann Orton Team S&M 36 Portland 6 0:55:38 Number warning
2 881 Anne Davis Usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 6 0:55:46
3 886 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 37 bend 6 0:55:58
4 887 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 29 Bend 6 0:56:07
5 864 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 19 Ashland 6 0:56:31
6 896 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 6 0:56:51
7 894 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Medford 6 0:58:04
8 857 Abby Watson The Athletic 32 Portland 6 0:58:23
9 884 Emily Van Meter River City Bicycles 39 Welches 6 0:58:39
10 898 Anne-Marije Rook 30 6 0:59:37
11 897 Julie Baird 33 6 1:00:03
12 873 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 15 Eugene 6 1:00:54
13 854 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Salem 6 1:01:05
14 895 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 6 1:01:25
15 893 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 6 1:02:18
16 860 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Happy Valley 6 1:02:34
17 885 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38 Portland 6 1:03:11
18 875 Remy Maguire 37 Portland 6 1:03:42
DNF 892 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 5 1:03:42

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 132 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Canby 5 48:14
2 124 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Portland 5 49:06
3 125 Taylor Snider 27 Portland 5 49:18
4 130 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 4 39:16
5 135 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 4 39:21
6 133 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 4 39:21
7 111 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15 Tigard 4 39:40
8 134 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling Bend 4 39:49
9 136 Taylor Shekell 31 Bend 4 39:57
10 117 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37 Portland 4 40:22
11 115 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 4 40:25
12 122 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40 Portland 4 40:47
13 108 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 4 41:02
14 131 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 4 41:09
15 129 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4 41:28
16 137 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 37 Portland 4 41:35

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 363 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland 4 41:16
2 356 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 4 41:56 shoulder # on wrong
3 343 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Portland 4 42:01
4 353 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 47 West Linn 4 42:09
5 341 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 4 42:25
6 331 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 25 Portland 4 42:35
7 319 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Portland 4 43:35
8 358 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4 43:58
9 307 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 40 Portland 4 44:04
10 348 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 27 Portland 4 44:17
11 303 Brittany Stover 42 Portland 4 44:22
12 361 Amy Solana 36 Portland 4 44:42
13 346 Katie Linton 42 Washougal 4 44:45
14 362 Gwen Hryciw 25 Portland 4 44:51
15 352 Becca Mellema 22 Portland 4 44:58
16 349 Adrienne Farabee 39 4 46:11
17 330 Milli Chennell 34 Portland 4 46:30
18 347 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 46 Happy Valley 4 46:31
19 325 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4 47:27
20 327 Leah Bazzano Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 37 Portland 4 47:50
21 329 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30 Portland 4 48:34
22 354 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29 Corvallis 4 49:13
23 351 Nadege Dubuisson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 30 Portland 4 50:36
24 360 LeiLani barker 31 Portland 4 50:52
25 350 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 48 Lake Oswego 4 51:54
26 355 Lindsey Morse 36 4 52:55
27 359 Sherry Schwenderlauf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 3 39:01
DNF 300 Renee Beard 48 Eugene 1 39:01
DNF 357 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 1 39:01

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 733 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 42:59
2 740 Kate Drennan Unattached 33 Portland 4 43:19
3 766 Skye Wilson Team Finger 35 Hood River 4 43:55
4 753 Amanda Boman Portland 4 43:59
5 756 Julia Gonzales Hood River Velo 39 Hood River 4 44:19
6 755 Emily Baratta Team Planet X USA 43 Portland 4 44:36
7 754 Juliet Korver Mighty Riders Vancouver 4 44:52
8 771 Holly Baird 30 portland 4 45:21
9 762 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA 49 Portland 4 45:28
10 761 Anne Liggett 30 Portland 4 45:36
11 726 Sharon Mathis BATTLEKAT 41 Hillsboro 4 46:23
12 710 Alexis Gibbons 28 Eugene 4 47:18
13 769 mary warhus 38 4 47:44
14 768 Amber Davis 33 Portland 4 48:57
15 758 Saralinka Rejholec Cross Curious 32 Portland 4 49:29
16 746 Ashley Toner Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 25 Portland 4 49:47
17 765 Kate Gordon Hood River Velo 35 Hood River 4 49:53
18 734 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 50:25
19 739 Julie Hughes 42 Portland 4 50:36
20 770 Kestin Schulz 28 Hillsboro 4 52:15
21 764 Jessica Bostad 33 3 39:07
22 772 Rebecca Pool 39 Portland 3 39:58
23 715 Maggi MacQuilliam Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 32 Portland 3 40:04
24 729 Shannon Sardell 40 Eugene 3 40:10
25 757 Emily Klinger 37 3 40:19
26 705 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 3 40:21
27 752 Molly Quan 3 40:58
28 759 Nicole Villegas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 3 41:26
29 709 Nichole Swanberg Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 42 PORTLAND 3 43:29
30 745 Jessica Marcello 3 47:11
31 763 sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 33 3 48:29
32 711 Elizabeth Williams Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 32 Portland 3 53:53
33 767 Jeniffer Tunay Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 51 Portland 2 53:53