Washougal XC at the MX Park Race for the Future NICA Student League Fundraiser

Washougal, WA
June 18, 2016

Results Questions: Scott Jones

Updated June 21, 2016 at 10:26 AM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team
1 97 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 96 John Rolshoven Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 94 Moses Moxia
4 66 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 53 Byron Breeden
DNF 95 Shawn Rader
DNF 93 Joshua Johnston

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team
1 179 John Weathers Audi
2 98 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
3 99 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team
4 170 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
DNS 169 Michael Moody

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team
1 171 Sarah Frey Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 354 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Category 1 Women 45+

Num Name Team
1 176 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
DNS 175 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team
1 263 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 266 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
3 267 Alex Visser
4 262 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 261 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 264 Blaine Scheidegger
7 265 Brian Stockdale
8 260 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen
9 259 Fabio Bellini
10 347 Ty Sibley
DNF 255 Jack Lamey
DNF 258 John Ballard Naturally Aspriated
DNF 257 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team
1 279 Trevor Rice Independent
2 344 Eric Cress
3 254 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 271 Todd Edwards River City Bicycles
5 268 Erik Anderson OOA
6 357 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
7 346 Adam Nelson
8 274 Joseph Holcomb
9 335 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team
10 280 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
11 281 Racer Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
12 278 Mark Peternell BGWP
13 348 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
14 277 Christopher Moore
15 273 Shea Hawes
16 205 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
17 275 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen
DNF 358 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
DNF 269 Charles Barrett
DNF 270 Flint Churchill Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
DNF 272 Dave Florence Willamette Valley Tri Club

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team
1 334 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 284 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
3 226 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
4 289 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene
5 285 Randy Jacobs
6 349 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
7 256 Doug Lamey
8 283 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 288 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
DNF 287 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR
DNF 345 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
DNF 353 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 286 Pete Luty
DNF 282 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF 290 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 293 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 292 Steve Lacey Team S+M
3 291 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team
1 295 Sarah Layton
2 359 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel
3 294 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
4 296 alicea meredith Corvallis Cyclery Racing
DNS 350 Ashley Perry Team 10 Barrel

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team
1 297 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 298 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler
3 299 Michelle Mishoe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
DNS 352 Juston Manville Free Forrest Park

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team
1 300 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 301 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team
1 302 Ben iwasa
2 331 Kyle McElheran
3 333 Tommy Weeck
4 206 James Lane
5 303 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
6 329 Richard Vallejo
7 202 Ryan Barnes
8 222 Ryan Moore Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
DNF 304 Kenneth parker

Category 3 Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 308 mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
2 316 David Visnack
3 315 Roy Velardi
4 306 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
5 328 Russell Hull
6 213 Andy Murphy
7 317 Eric Wiser
8 225 Dennis Mederos
9 314 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
10 312 Tim Murphine
11 307 Scott Bugado
12 310 Chad Kimsey Team CRS
13 203 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
14 215 Jayson Robidoux
DNF 305 Will Barnard Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
DNF 311 Duff Linde
DNF 313 Chris Page
DNF 314 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
DNF 309 Maurice Hille
DNF 330 Ray Bennett Team 10 Barrel

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team
1 318 Amanda Geddry Camas
DNS 319 Meghan Meueller-Cox

Category 3 Women 40+

Num Name Team
1 321 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 221 Kim Usrey Team 10 Barrel
3 332 Kelly Nasu
DNS 320 Patty Barnard

Clydesdale

Num Name Team
1 217 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley Bullwinkle Farm
2 214 Jeremy Rose
3 220 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
4 219 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
DNF 218 Scott Housley

Elite Men

Num Name Team
1 75 Jacob Hull Audi
2 74 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles

Fat Bike

Num Name Team
1 276 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi

Junior 10-13 Men

Num Name Team
1 249 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 231 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy
3 251 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 250 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
5 236 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
6 229 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
7 247 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
8 339 Miles Revenaugh
9 246 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental
10 248 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
11 210 Bradley Prouse Unattached
12 342 Riley Plummer None
13 207 Trent Knoeppel Grom Squad
14 241 Kellor Norland Big Little Men
15 343 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
16 233 Lucas Fies Grom Squad
17 340 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 212 Drew Fishburn
19 209 Cody Elliott Grom Squad
20 252 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo
21 239 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
22 208 Lukas Child Grom Squad
23 338 Evan Johnson
24 228 Parker Anderson
25 223 Ethan Moen Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport
26 336 Norland Alleck

Junior 14-18 Men

Num Name Team
1 243 Troy Peternell Bend Endurance Academy
2 234 Mitchell Fies Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
3 211 Ben Peterson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
4 224 Connor McGuffin Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
5 253 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 341 Zachary Paris
7 216 Noah George
8 322 Camiren Reese Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport
9 327 Addison Halsey
10 238 Dawson Ingram
DNF 242 Cameron O'Doherty
DNF 244 Lucas Pfuhl Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
DNF 245 Brian Randolph Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi

Junior Expert Men

Num Name Team
1 177 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 73 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 71 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
4 72 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
5 69 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
6 70 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
7 68 Ethan Copeland BEA

Junior Expert Women

Num Name Team
1 178 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team
1 237 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 323 Natasha Visnack
3 240 Sascha Knight Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport
DNS 235 Morgan Geddry Camas

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team
1 232 Paige Edwards Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
2 230 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 325 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
2 356 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 324 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
4 326 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing
5 351 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team