Vancouver Criterium OBRA Championship

Vancouver, WA
August 13, 2016

For Results Questions, please contact Kelli Schauer 

Updated August 16, 2016 at 11:56 AM

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team
1 476 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
2 8036 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age
1 8063 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 14
2 5564 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13
3 5577 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14
4 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13
DNF 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 14

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team
1 600 Adam Valls BBC Bike Gallery Continental
2 26 Ian Fridell West End Bikes/Specialized

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team
1 8003 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 7132 Anna Saltzberg

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age
1 7227 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15
2 7113 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 16
3 7032 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team
1 7086 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 7112 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age
1 99 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 34
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 33
3 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age
1 162 Mark Shimahara 42
2 894 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 44
3 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 48
4 790 Joseph Holcomb 45
5 760 Christian Tresser 49
6 869 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45
7 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 47
8 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 48
9 193 Aaron Coker HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 41
10 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 40
11 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41
12 947 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 45
13 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 45
14 503 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 47
15 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 47
16 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46
DNF 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 42

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age
1 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 50
2 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54
3 12 scott derdenger Devine Electric NorCal 52
4 981 Jason Mauer 52
5 805 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental 52
6 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 57
7 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59
8 550 David Saltzberg 50
9 27 Dennis Thornton-Wiatt Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra 54
10 551 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 50
11 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 52
12 113 Richard Desmond VC Roger 57
13 336 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 56
14 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 610 Thomas C Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 63
2 28
3 5502 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra 61
4 620 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 62
5 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62
6 5035 Tom Kelly 64
7 5263 Jay Hamlin 66

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age
1 277 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age
1 201 Kristina Hughes 45
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46
3 29 Jenny Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 46
4 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 13 Lesley Jensen JlVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheeler 60
2 404 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51
3 7015 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age
1 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 35
2 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 42
3 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 39
4 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 27
5 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29
6 35 Robert Mayfield Hotley Law p/b Peak Condition 31
7 398 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16
8 33 Ayden YOUNG Audi 20
9 971 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 40
10 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
11 435 Istvan Takacs 33
12 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41
13 503 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 47
14 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
15 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 36
16 34 Davd Lanier Audi 43
17 684 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
18 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 43
19 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 40
20 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
21 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 24
22 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
DNF 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 21
DNF 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
DNF 682 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 28
DNF 939 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 29
DNF 911 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 30

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 33
2 4164 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 37
3 4273 Aaron McClintock Team First City 30
4 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 36
5 4199 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18
6 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 28
7 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
8 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 20
9 5771 Justin Lair Audi 33
10 5665 Scott Scholz
11 4070 James Graves 45
12 4220 Timothy Campbell Timothy Neill Campbell 43
13 32 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
14 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 28
15 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 35
16 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 33
17 5604 Brian Dessinger 48
18 5305 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 31
19 5243 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
20 30 James Bishop Cycle U/Apex 22
21 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 32 Warning: language
22 4240 Tim Culbertson SCCA Starbucks Cycling 50
23 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46
DNF 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age
1 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
2 5589 Marty Moran 27
3 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 41
4 5628 Travis Hall 30
5 5079 Brandon Bilyeu BBC Bike Gallery Continental 32
6 5502 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra 61
7 5415 Eric Hagstette 44
8 5035 Tom Kelly 64
9 5192 Brian Falotico 46
DNF 31 John Boucher Twelve O'Clock Boys 21
DNF 4399 Ian Jungjohann 34

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 865 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 33
2 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38
3 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28
4 38 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team 28
5 984 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 20
6 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
7 855 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 23
8 105 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35
9 162 Mark Shimahara 42
10 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 34
11 4298 Bennet van der Genugten Guinness Cycling Team 32
12 39 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 26
13 837 Brad Winn HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 33
14 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 34
15 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 27
DNF 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 29
DNF 173 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 31
DNF 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 34
DNF 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18
DNF 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 34
DNF 901 Zach Bowden Audi 24
DNF 37 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 36

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 7205 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 30
2 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 29
3 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 19
4 36 Heather Nielson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 37
5 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 27

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age
1 245 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36
2 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 28
3 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46
DNF 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 33

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age
1 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
2 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 28
3 5980 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 40
4 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 33
5 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 25

Women Category 5

Num Name Team Age
1 8003 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
2 7031 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19