Sisters Stampede

Sisters, OR
May 29, 2016

Results questions should go to Misty Mitchell

Updated May 31, 2016 at 7:13 AM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 124 Barron Johnson Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 51 Sisters 00.079
2 136 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Beaverton 00.080
3 143 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 38 Amity 00.080
4 138 Matt Cole 29 Bend 00.080
5 135 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing 47 Camas 00.082
6 134 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 42 Bend 00.083
7 128 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 00.085
8 141 Abel Richardson TEAM SECURITE' 43 Woodinville 00.085
9 144 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45 Wilsonville 00.085
10 169 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 00.085
11 140 John Fowler 46 Woodinville 00.087
12 125 Brian McCarthy 33 Lakeview 00.087
13 137 Jake Linford Team 10 Barrel 42 Tualatin 00.089
14 127 Fletcher Tofflemire MTBeers 36 Albany 00.091
15 130 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 44 Camas 00.091
16 132 Glen Ray 37 Bend 00.092
17 164 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel Pine Mountain Sports 45 Bend 00.095
18 131 Earl Hazekamp 40 Salem 00.097
19 139 John Miller 45 Olympia 00.101
20 129 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 00.103

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2 Carl Decker Giant 40 Bend 00.062
2 3 Adam Bucklin Team Rwanda 40 Bend 00.063
3 4 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 36 Bend 00.063
4 5 Tyler Fox Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 21 Redmond 00.063
5 6 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 36 Bend 00.066
6 7 Josh Bezecny 35 Golden 00.067
7 12 Jeremy Russell 34 Portland 00.067
8 11 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles 34 Portland 00.068
9 302 Javier Colton Eastside Cycles 19 Bend 00.070
10 9 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38 Beaverton 00.072
11 13 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 00.073

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 14 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 37 Bend 00.074
2 16 Allison Halpin 28 Bend 00.076
3 17 Danelle Winn Chain Reaction/PIP Sport 48 Anchorage 00.077

Expert Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 61 Ryder Uetrecht Bendbroadband/Webcycler.com 14 Bend 00.073
2 58 Peyton Logue 16 Grants Pass 00.074
3 59 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 00.077
4 65 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 Washougal 00.078
5 55 Ethan Copeland Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 00.083
6 62 Caleb Campbell Celilo Cycles 16 Bend 00.083
7 56 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 00.085
8 57 Nate Lelack 16 Bend 00.086
9 63 Paul Furst Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 17 Vancouver 00.094
10 64 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 15 Portland 00.098

Expert Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 67 Ellie Mitchell Kaladi/Subway Anchorage 00.084
2 68 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Vancouver 00.096

Expert Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 60 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 17 Bend 00.067
2 38 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 27 Bend 00.067
3 21 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 38 Bend 00.067
4 39 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Bend 00.068
5 30 John Rolshoven Corvallis Cyclery Racing 26 Corvallis 00.068
6 37 Joshua Johnston 34 Bend 00.068
7 26 Chris Johnston 30 Portland 00.069
8 27 Joel Palanuk Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 38 Sisters 00.069
9 22 Peter Vraniak 37 Bend 00.070
10 18 Andrew Loscutoff Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 27 Sisters 00.070
11 45 Jason Gulley Sagebrush Cycles 36 Bend 00.070
12 25 Shane Johnson Trinity-Dryve 32 Redmond 00.070
13 36 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 00.070
14 51 Kyle Wuepper 43 Bend 00.070
15 34 Jacob Hull Audi 29 Portland 00.070
16 44 Brian Kesselman Audi 39 Portland 00.070
17 33 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 29 Albany 00.071
18 50 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 00.072
19 31 Ryan Gracey Marty's Cycles 33 Jacksonville 00.073
20 28 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 43 Summerville 00.073
21 43 Ryan Russell 43 Beaverton 00.074
22 23 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Hood River 00.075
23 47 Patrick Croasdaile 30 Sellwood 00.075
24 40 Ryan Eisele Ridge cycle sport 37 Dallas 00.075
25 46 Rey Cordova 39 Philomath 00.076
26 49 Danny Weikel 44 Portland 00.077
27 20 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Portland 00.077
28 52 Chip Sloan 41 Vancouver 00.078
29 29 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 37 Ashland 00.079
30 19 Daniel Steinle Western Bikeworks 28 Portland 00.080
31 42 Andy Olsson Hood River Velo 40 Hood River 00.080
32 24 Adam DeMarzo Trinity-Dryve 36 Coos Bay 00.092

Expert Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 80 Eric Martin 50 Bend 00.067
2 85 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 45 Corvallis 00.068
3 87 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental 46 Bend 00.069
4 79 John Weathers Audi 45 Tigard 00.070
5 90 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 00.071
6 92 mimmo futia Epic Racing-Rudy Project 52 Maple Valley 00.071
7 83 Robert Uetrecht Bendbroadband/Webcycler.com 45 Bend 00.071
8 74 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 48 Ashland 00.072
9 77 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Philomath 00.072
10 76 Jerry Fox Trinity-Dryve 49 Redmond 00.072
11 88 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 00.072
12 72 David Hill Ridge Cycle Sports 53 Dallas 00.072
13 75 Eric Kutter Pauole Sport 49 Bend 00.074
14 78 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 45 Bend 00.074
15 69 Alex McClaran 45 Bend 00.075
16 86 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Hillsboro 00.076
17 71 Ronald Kizziar 47 Portland 00.076
18 185 Andrew Steiner 47 Bend 00.076
19 89 Jason Uland 46 Portland 00.078
20 81 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 00.108
DNF 70 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Wilsonville 00.108

Expert Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 94 Shawna Palanuk Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 39 Sisters 00.076
2 108 Jaimie Lusk Chamois Butt'r 36 Portland 00.077
3 102 Sonia Shishido 36 Bend 00.078
4 97 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 30 Portland 00.081
5 342 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 00.081
6 100 Cherie Touchette Recharge 52 Bend 00.082
7 109 Nicole Gunton HONEY STINGER 39 Maple Valley 00.083
8 112 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 00.084
9 107 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 53 Bend 00.085
10 93 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 37 Bend 00.085
11 110 Margi Bradway Team S+M 42 Portland 00.086
12 99 Michelle Thorstrom Hutch's/Bend Dental 53 Bend 00.086
13 101 Jennifer Johnson Hood River Velo 39 Hood River 00.086
14 111 Lindsay Jackson 38 Lake Oswego 00.087
15 106 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Portland 00.087
16 96 Jodie Ramey Hagens Berman Society Consulting 49 Seattle 00.091
17 98 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44 Portland 00.093
18 104 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 00.097
19 95 Holland LaRue 38 Hood River 00.000

Fat Bike

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 122 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 31 Bend 00.078
2 114 Matt Snow The Hub Cyclery 30 Bend 00.079
3 117 Rob Winnenberg 44 Bend 00.087
4 115 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 42 Bend 00.089
5 113 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 00.090
6 120 Melissa Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 00.092
7 118 Laurie Giessinger Hutch's/Bend Dental 43 Bend 00.094
8 119 chris kunc Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 62 Sisters 00.103
9 123 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 47 Battle Ground 00.111

Junior Novice (Category 3) Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 409 Aidan Whitelaw 13 Bend 00.033
2 406 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 00.035
3 397 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 00.037
4 390 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 00.037
5 396 Matthew Merzbach 13 Bend 00.039
6 425 Samuel Cordova 12 Philomath 00.039
7 429 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12 Portland 00.039
8 392 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 00.040
9 395 Henry Winnenberg 13 Bend 00.041
10 394 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 00.041
11 405 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 00.042
12 424 Benjamin Tai 12 Camas 00.042
13 385 Max Palanuk Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 12 Sisters 00.043
14 387 Eli Prochaska 11 Bend 00.044
15 420 Isaac Harris 11 Philomath 00.044
16 412 Jackson Murphy Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 13 Camas 00.044
17 399 Ryan Weathers 11 Tigard 00.045
18 403 Colton Baughman 12 Mill City 00.045
19 422 Trent Knoeppel Grom Squad 11 Camas 00.046
20 384 Malakai Struhs MBSEF Cycling Team 12 Bend 00.046
21 423 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 11 Washougal 00.047
22 388 Kaleb Martin 13 Corvallis 00.047
23 416 Gradin Fairbanks 10 Corvallis 00.047
24 393 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 00.047
25 430 Andrew Thoreson 9 Kennewick 00.047
26 415 Cody Elliott Grom Squad 11 Camas 00.048
27 398 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 00.049
28 428 Mads Kent 12 Corvallis 00.049
29 418 Lucas Fies Grom Squad 11 Camas 00.049
30 427 Rowan Jacobs 12 Portland 00.051
31 402 Wyatt Baughman 10 Mill City 00.051
32 419 Caleb Snyder 11 Bend 00.052
33 386 Eli Palanuk Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 10 Sisters 00.052
34 417 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10 Vancouver 00.052
35 421 Lukas Child Grom Squad 11 Camas 00.052
36 413 Noah Corson IMBOA 11 Boise 00.052
37 391 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 00.057
38 407 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 13 Canby 00.058
39 400 Miles Renbarger 12 Portland 00.059
40 389 Micah Martin 10 Corvallis 00.060
41 408 Kai Lemon 12 Olympia 00.060
42 410 Ethan Moen Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Vancouver 00.069
43 414 Felix Ashley 9 Portland 00.073
43 401 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 12 Eugene 00.096

Junior Novice (Category 3) Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 447 Troy Peternell 13 Sunriver 00.033
2 434 Elijah Krause 13 Bend 00.033
3 435 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 00.036
4 431 Mac Potter 15 Sandy 00.037
5 441 Matt Rech RIDGE Cyclesport 16 Monmouth 00.037
6 438 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 00.037
7 452 Mitchell Fies Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 14 Camas 00.037
8 432 Carson Westberg 17 Bend 00.038
9 449 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 15 Portland 00.039
10 440 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 00.039
11 436 Rober' Sheasby 14 Bend 00.040
12 450 Ben Peterson Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 15 Camas 00.040
13 451 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 14 Redmond 00.040
14 448 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 00.041
15 439 Zachary Paris Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 15 Vancouver 00.041
16 433 Connor McGuffin Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15 Camas 00.041
17 442 Gavin Beer 15 Bend 00.042
18 437 Jacob Polachek 13 Bend 00.045
19 446 Carter Hanley Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 13 Vancouver 00.046
20 445 Camiren Reese Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 17 Ridgefield 00.046
21 444 Josh Randolph Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 16 Camas 00.055
22 453 Riley Hooks 15 Vancouver 00.105
DNF 443 Luke Pfuhl Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15 Washougal 00.105

Junior Novice (Category 3) Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 475 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 00.041
2 469 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 00.043
3 476 Sascha Knight Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 12 Battle Ground 00.044
4 464 Kayla Sheasby 11 Bend 00.047
5 470 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 00.050
6 466 Natasha Visnack 12 Bend 00.050
7 471 Payton McCarthy 11 Bend 00.050
8 467 Violet Holme 11 Bend 00.050
9 473 Marley Leavitt Wattie Ink Bend Team 9 Bend 00.057
10 583 Ava Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 11 Corvallis 00.058
11 472 Addyson Harris 10 Bend 00.058
12 465 Annie Lefever 12 Portland 00.064
13 474 Violet Ashley 11 Portland 00.065
14 468 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 Portland 00.073

Junior Novice (Category 3) Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 66 Paige Edwards 13 Camas 00.040
2 456 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 00.043
3 460 Natalie Renner Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16 Vancouver 00.046
4 458 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 18 Salem 00.048
5 462 Nora Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 13 Portland 00.049
6 457 Hannah Mavis 17 Bend 00.051
7 454 Rya Ripley Mudslinger Events 14 Monroe 00.053
8 463 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 15 Portland 00.056
9 459 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem 00.064
10 461 Jenna Young 17 Gresham 00.064

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 507 Mike Gore 37 Springfield 00.040
2 515 jeremy halsen 33 Astoria 00.040
3 503 Richard Vallejo 22 Vancouver 00.040
4 514 Nathan Ard 38 Albany 00.041
5 504 Tom Kranites 38 Eugene 00.041
6 506 Chris Brown Capitol Velo 30 Keizer 00.043
7 501 Jason Huber Three Creeks Brewing Co 34 Sisters 00.043
8 508 Matt Martinez 30 Portland 00.043
9 511 Nick Coburn 35 Damascus 00.044
10 505 Trevor Spangle Chamois Butt'r 30 Lebanon 00.045
11 512 Benjamin Edwards 25 Pocatello 00.051
12 513 Casey McDonald 31 Sweet Home 00.059
13 509 Aaron Baternik 39 Philomath 00.099

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 524 James Owen Capitol Velo 46 Salem 00.035
2 525 Mike Alexander 49 Bend 00.035
3 526 Matt Banta Ramshackle Racing/Martolli's Pizza 41 Sisters 00.036
4 560 Rick Clothier 48 Bend 00.037
5 539 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 00.037
6 542 Nathan Harris 40 Philomath 00.039
7 564 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 49 Stayton 00.039
8 541 Loren Harris 46 Bend 00.040
9 537 Darrel James 52 Modesto 00.040
10 522 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 62 Bend 00.040
11 559 Ron Lopez 48 Jacksonville 00.040
12 529 Mitch Riggin 49 Bend 00.040
13 553 Ray Bennett Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 00.040
14 552 Michael Robillard 46 Sisters 00.040
15 549 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41 Portland 00.040
16 548 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 00.041
17 538 Michael Texley 47 Eugene 00.041
18 555 Jason Harvey 40 Albany 00.041
19 550 Matt Linker 45 Sisters 00.042
20 544 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Vancouver 00.042
21 561 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA 45 Beaverton 00.043
22 540 Damien Sands 48 Bend 00.043
23 531 Steve Chaffin Wild Rockies 47 Nampa 00.043
24 519 Erik Eastland 56 Bend 00.043
25 518 Rich Salber Bend 00.043
26 535 Eric Buckland 66 Bend 00.044
27 532 Scott Bugado 50 Keizer 00.044
28 536 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 64 Salem 00.045
29 557 John Mcdonald 52 Eagle 00.045
30 562 David Deuchler 44 Vancouver 00.045
31 546 Wade Underwood Three Creeks Brewing Co. 44 Sisters 00.046
32 565 Brett Adams 57 Bend 00.046
33 520 Joe Bell 41 Eugene 00.046
34 534 Bill Cunnngham 67 Bend 00.047
35 516 Justin Struhs 44 Bend 00.048
36 563 Rick LeSage 54 Bend 00.049
37 523 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 00.049
38 547 Lance Brant Three Creeks Brewing Co 46 Sisters 00.049
39 521 Art Swarm 63 Clackamas 00.052
40 556 Richard Edwards 63 Grants Pass 00.053
41 530 Brian Norris 41 Gresham 00.078
42 517 David Visnack 47 Bend 00.089
43 528 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 00.098
44 558 Will Barnard Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 48 Camas 00.110
DNF 543 Jason Bhear 42 Damascus 00.110

Novice (Category 3) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 570 Elisif Harro Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 00.038
2 571 Amanda Schram 36 Bend 00.039
3 566 Sarah Provencio 38 Bend 00.040
4 572 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend 00.041
5 567 Ashley Lucas 28 Bend 00.041
6 576 Laurel Manville 30 Portland 00.042
7 581 Emily Ford Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 23 Bend 00.042
8 573 Maggie Creviston 35 Portland 00.042
9 574 alicea meredith Corvallis Cyclery Racing 25 Philomath 00.043
10 577 Marisa Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 20 Portland 00.046
11 568 Kate Kleaveland 36 Portland 00.047
12 578 Sierra Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 22 Portland 00.048
13 575 Tracie Elek Team 10 Barrel 37 Bend 00.048
14 569 Kaitlyn Swarm 26 Clackamas 00.049

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 477 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 00.039
2 487 Kim Gilchrist 47 Bend 00.039
3 478 Nora Barrett 42 Bend 00.040
4 496 Patty Barnard Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 49 Camas 00.041
5 485 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 00.043
6 486 Wendy McCall Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend 00.043
7 494 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Vancouver 00.046
8 497 Laura Lopez Marty's Cycles 47 Jacksonville 00.047
9 481 Meghan Lewis 48 Albany 00.047
10 480 Renee Beard 48 Eugene 00.047
11 500 Krista Anderson 55 Portland 00.047
12 488 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 52 Oregon City 00.048
13 498 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 43 Camas 00.048
14 482 Kim Usrey Team 10 Barrel 43 Tigard 00.048
15 491 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Portland 00.051
16 479 Shelley Starkey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 55 Corvallis 00.053
17 492 Catherine Coon 51 Anchorage 00.056
18 489 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Portland 00.057
19 483 Amy Cortese 47 Portland 00.058
20 495 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 63 Portland 00.063
21 490 Karoline Ashley 42 Portland 00.072

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 377 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove 00.070
2 365 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 00.071
3 370 Lauren McCarthy 42 Bend 00.072
4 368 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Bend 00.073
5 361 Dax Turner Life Cycle Racing Team 40 Eugene 00.073
6 367 Kyle Ireton 27 Portland 00.073
7 379 Brennan Morrow Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 38 Sisters 00.074
8 376 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 00.075
9 374 Alex Marganski 28 Bend 00.075
10 373 Bryan Anderson 35 Reno 00.075
11 369 Tiago Reis 46 Bend 00.076
12 383 David Prause 45 Portland 00.078
13 378 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 Vancouver 00.078
14 372 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 Portland 00.079
15 363 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Portland 00.080
16 362 Jay Swavely 51 Vancouver 00.080
17 366 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 42 Hood River 00.081
18 239 Logan Davis 23 Camas 00.084
19 382 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 33 Portland 00.085
20 381 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 35 Portland 00.088
21 380 Andy Borell 29 Portland 00.094

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 216 Creed Seibel Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 28 Sisters 00.071
2 212 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Happy Valley 00.073
3 218 Paul Hynes 32 Bend 00.073
4 233 John Ballard 34 Bend 00.076
5 215 Tyler Clark Goats on Acid 32 Portland 00.077
6 229 Damon Runberg Audi 28 Bend 00.077
7 247 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Corvallis 00.077
8 214 Jordan Roerig 33 Bend 00.078
9 242 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 20 Camas 00.078
10 221 Andrew Young 33 Bend 00.078
11 241 Greg Brandelli 30 Vancouver 00.080
12 209 Robert Umberhandt 38 Portland 00.081
13 217 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Beaverton 00.081
14 220 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Albany 00.081
15 213 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Keizer 00.081
16 219 Jake McFarlin 24 Boise 00.081
17 232 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 00.081
18 234 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 00.081
19 210 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Portland 00.082
20 211 Bill Klingler 37 Portland 00.082
21 236 kristopher Froehlich 31 Stevenson 00.082
22 228 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 34 Bend 00.082
23 224 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Tigard 00.084
24 246 Kris Fischer 36 Salem 00.086
25 582 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Corvallis 00.088
26 584 Arthur Schmon 37 Bend 00.088
27 240 Adam Steele 35 Bend 00.091
28 226 Philip Wallace 34 Beaverton 00.092
29 237 Joe Kim 38 Washougal 00.099
30 231 Ryan Moore 35 Washougal 00.102
31 243 Lucius Caldwell Samsquantch's Posse 35 Hood River 00.104
32 225 Greg Smith 35 Bend 00.105
33 227 Timothy Beesinger Team Novara Eugene 31 Bend 00.107
34 245 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 31 Portland 00.109
35 222 Chris Hass 27 Puyallup 00.110
36 223 Steven Swarm 31 Salem 00.110

Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 158 Trevor Rice Independent 42 Portland 00.075
2 147 Eric Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 48 Bend 00.075
3 191 Alexander Roddvik 42 Hood River 00.077
4 201 Garth Herring Corvallis Cyclery Racing 45 Corvallis 00.078
5 174 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 00.078
6 165 Phil Hill 43 Bend 00.078
7 205 Brian Thoreson 42 Kennewick 00.079
8 199 Eric Cress 44 Portland 00.079
9 171 Todd Edwards River City Bicycles 45 Camas 00.079
10 157 Kurt hubbart RIDGE Cyclesport 47 East Wenatchee 00.079
11 197 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Washougal 00.080
12 189 Christopher Moore 41 Salem 00.080
13 203 Juston Manville Free Forrest Park 43 Portland 00.080
14 160 Mark Peternell 44 Sunriver 00.081
15 196 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 42 Washougal 00.081
16 179 Peter Leavitt Wattie Ink Bend Team 45 Bend 00.081
17 172 Thom Routt Y.E.R.T. 40 Bend 00.081
18 166 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 42 Bend 00.082
19 195 David Welton Team 10 Barrel 40 Bend 00.083
20 153 John Hatfield 48 Portland 00.083
21 161 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 00.083
22 152 James Lisowski 45 Bend 00.083
23 208 ILe Powell Team S+M 46 Portland 00.083
24 151 Jason Van Horn Bermstyle 42 Portland 00.084
25 159 Russell Massine Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 00.085
26 178 Bryan Harris Rolf Prima Bike Newport 48 Bend 00.085
27 198 Paul Barlow 45 Saint Helens 00.086
28 187 Racer Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 49 Hillsboro 00.087
29 206 John Desapio 43 Terrebonne 00.088
30 150 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 46 Portland 00.088
31 188 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 00.088
32 154 Shea Hawes 41 Monmouth 00.088
33 204 Glen Gordon Spoon 45 Hermiston 00.091
34 170 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 00.091
35 176 Michael Van Domelen 49 Eugene 00.091
36 168 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 42 Aumsville 00.092
37 184 Brian Vegter Dogs by Bri-BELLA 44 Baker City 00.093
38 173 John Shorb 42 Portland 00.093
39 180 Jeff Lemon 49 Olympia 00.095
40 148 Scott McKnight 47 Gresham 00.095
41 156 Doug Whittaker Kitsap Racing 43 Port Orchard 00.095
42 183 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 40 Aumsville 00.096
43 175 Douglas Lefever 45 Portland 00.096
44 167 Erskine Williams 42 Portland 00.097
45 193 Wick Ashley 44 Portland 00.097
46 146 Patrick Potter 47 Sandy 00.097
47 155 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 45 Portland 00.097
48 149 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 42 Portland 00.098
49 186 Jason Beer 43 Bend 00.098
50 190 Jake Davis Barlow Bikes 40 Scappoose 00.099
51 192 Michael Mauden IMBOA 49 Boise 00.099
52 182 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 41 Salem 00.099
53 202 Adam Kent 49 Corvallis 00.104
54 163 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 00.109
55 181 Scott Campbell Celilo Cycles 48 Bend 00.112
DNF 194 Scott Fairbanks 44 Corvallis 00.112

Sport Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 251 Pete Borowski Audi 50 Bend 00.076
2 261 John Napier 55 Camas 00.076
3 291 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 00.077
4 263 Tony Turrini Trinity-Dryve 58 Bend 00.077
5 252 Richard Ray Boss Frog 51 Lahaina 00.079
6 288 William Waring 51 Camas 00.080
7 275 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 55 Bend 00.080
8 254 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 00.080
9 276 Pete Luty 52 Portland 00.080
10 292 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 00.080
11 283 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 00.081
12 250 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58 Eugene 00.081
13 268 David Faxon 51 Mcminnville 00.081
14 278 Erik Goodfriend 55 Portland 00.081
15 285 Michael Johnson 56 Bend 00.081
16 264 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 51 Oregon 00.081
17 260 Vaughan Briggs 55 Bend 00.081
18 265 Phil Randall 59 Eugene 00.081
19 294 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 56 Ridgefield 00.082
20 289 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 58 Portland 00.082
21 249 Gus Baz Team Ten Barrel 51 Bend 00.082
22 274 Allen Schwartz Baker Creek Boys 52 Mcminnville 00.082
23 257 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 56 Bend 00.083
24 271 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 00.084
25 295 Jeff Steiner 49 Portland 00.085
26 255 Randy Scott 52 Bend 00.086
27 267 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 54 Portland 00.086
28 287 Eric Roth Team S+M 50 Portland 00.086
29 258 Jed Dackert 58 Bend 00.087
30 272 Shaun Slowik 54 Amity 00.088
31 293 Jay Marsh 56 Bend 00.089
32 279 Juergen Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 52 Portland 00.091
33 282 Douglas Kile 53 Burns 00.092
34 270 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 54 Bend 00.092
35 269 David Bussey 51 Canby 00.093
36 259 Kevin Campbell 56 Medford 00.094
37 290 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 Tigard 00.095
38 262 Randy Fletcher 58 Boise 00.097
39 286 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland 00.098
40 256 Jonathan Pierce 56 Sheridan 00.099
41 284 Kevin Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Vancouver 00.100
42 280 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 51 Portland 00.107
43 281 John Morehead 52 Washougal 00.113

Sport Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 300 David Morrison Trinity-Dryve 59 Redmond 00.077
2 297 Michael Longmire 62 Corvallis 00.078
3 306 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 60 Corvallis 00.080
4 303 Vince Sikorski WebCyclery.com 65 Bend 00.086
5 298 Sam Medrano 63 Bend 00.087
6 305 Scott Wilcox 63 Bend 00.087
7 311 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64 Eugene 00.091
8 301 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Tigard 00.092
9 299 mark jobson 66 Bend 00.092
10 304 Russell Speirn 70 Portland 00.095
11 307 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 61 Vancouver 00.096
12 310 Dennis Sibilia-Young 62 Eugene 00.097
13 266 Tim Storlie Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 59 Redmond 00.105

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 316 Rachel Geiter Allegro Dirt Team 25 Walla Walla 00.085
2 322 Zayda Maguire Fresh Performance 29 Portland 00.085
3 321 Becca Meierbachtol Team Fresh 31 Portland 00.087
4 323 Jade Koide 32 Portland 00.087
5 330 Shay Strauss 29 Portland 00.087
6 312 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland 00.088
7 326 Carrie Johnston Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 00.089
8 315 Alison Rhoads 26 Portland 00.090
9 324 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 00.090
10 314 jessica brunner 25 Bend 00.090
11 335 Brittany Simonis Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 26 Sisters 00.091
12 318 ellie Hubbart RIDGE Cyclesport 39 East Wenatchee 00.094
13 319 Ema Armstrong Corvallis Cyclery Racing 20 Corvallis 00.094
14 328 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 34 Portland 00.094
15 331 Andrea Richardson Securite Luxury Gun Club 39 Woodinville 00.095
16 325 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29 Portland 00.096
17 334 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 36 Portland 00.097
18 320 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Tigard 00.098
19 327 Inga Beck 37 Portland 00.102
20 332 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Portland 00.103
21 313 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 00.108

Sport Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 343 Kristina Hughes 45 Sherwood 00.082
2 341 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 00.085
3 337 Joanne Eastwood 49 Sisters 00.086
4 350 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 00.089
5 344 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 43 Bend 00.089
6 345 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 39 La Pine 00.091
7 340 Amelia Taylor WMBA Colorado Springs 43 Bend 00.093
8 338 Jenn WHITTAKER Kitsap Racing 42 Port Orchard 00.095
9 351 Shana Vialovos Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 43 Sisters 00.096
10 349 Michelle Mishoe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 44 Portland 00.099
11 339 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 00.099
12 347 lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel 40 Portland 00.103
13 336 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 44 Portland 00.114

Sport Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 354 Susan Bernatas 59 Bellevue 00.092
2 358 Pam Reid Team Rose City 59 Portland 00.093
3 357 Corrine Vegter Dogs by Bri-BELLA 50 Baker City 00.094
4 355 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 55 Bend 00.098
5 356 Judy Jorgensen 55 Bend 00.099
6 360 Dorthe Wildenschild 50 Corvallis 00.104
7 359 Christie Scheer 52 Portland 00.106
8 353 Molly Wilson 60 Eugene 00.112