Franz Bakery Criterium

Portland, OR
August 6, 2016

For Results Questions, please contact Andrea Beardsley

Updated August 6, 2016 at 10:03 PM

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44 Keizer
2 883 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 49 Beaverton
3 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 47 portland
4 11 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico Masters 47 Chico
5 947 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 45 Portland
6 859 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Portland
7 193 Aaron Coker HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 41 Portland
8 760 Christian Tresser 49 portland
9 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 45 Lake Oswego
10 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 46 West Linn
11 503 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 47 Portland
12 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 47 Corvallis
DNF 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 48 Portland
DNF 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 46 Portland
DNF 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 49 Gresham

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 12 scott derdenger 52
2 438 Todd Fawcett 53 Portland
3 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego
4 17 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger 55 Portland
5 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland
6 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 Gresham
7 5035 Tom Kelly 64 Portland
8 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 Portland
9 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 52 Oregon City
10 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58 Portland
11 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62 West Linn
DNF 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 57 Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 35 Portland
2 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland
3 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland
4 22 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31 Portland
5 5890 Edward Wright 26 Portland
6 342 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Corvallis
7 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 24 Beaverton
8 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
9 300 John Gleaves BBC Bike Gallery Continental 33 Fullerton
10 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 39 Portland
11 16 Andrew Serna Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 23 Oxnard
12 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 38 Portland
13 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 45 Portland
14 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31 Portland
15 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 40 Portland
16 10 Devin Fife PC4MEN 32 Kent
17 971 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
18 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
19 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 21 Portland
DNF 420 Zach Rotstein 26 Portland
DNF 522 Nathan R Frechen BriHOP Racing 33 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4273 Aaron McClintock Team First City 30 Newberg
2 4164 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Albany
3 18 Jonathan Dy Chelsea
4 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland
5 5771 Justin Lair Audi 33 Bend
6 5349 Dustin Einig 32 Portland
7 4199 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Tigard
8 5249 Tobin Owen 31 Portland
9 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Portland
10 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Gresham
11 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 20 West Linn
12 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland
13 5665 Scott Scholz Portland
14 4254 Scott McKnight 47 Gresham
15 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 31 Portland
16 5628 Travis Hall 30 Portland
17 21 Edmundo Rea 0.0
18 3077 Zackery Weimer 21 Portland
19 5141 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 The Dalles
20 5243 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard
21 19 Cris Haley Kennewick
22 5568 Jeff Chochon 51 Portland
23 5648 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Brightwood
24 5604 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie
25 5035 Tom Kelly 64 Portland
26 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 14 Portland
DNF 14 James Campagna 0.0
DNF 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 33 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 34 Portland
2 984 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 20 Portland
3 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 34 Portland
4 865 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 33 Portland
5 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 33 Vancouver
6 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Eugene
7 194 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 25 Bend
8 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Beaverton
9 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 36 Portland
10 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland
11 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38 Portland
12 929 Patrick Means Team S+M 33 CORVALLIS
13 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
14 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 27 Portland
15 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 28 Portland
16 837 Brad Winn HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 33 Milwaukie
17 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 34 PORTLAND
18 25 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks
19 21 Edmundo Rea
20 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland
21 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 24 Beaverton
22 810 Buco Peter Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 27 Vancouver
23 10 Devin Fife PC4MEN 32 Kent
DNF 855 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 23 Portland
DNF 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland
2 7205 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
3 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 19 Ashland
4 24 Anne Marije Olympia Cycling Team Seattle

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 23 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland
2 245 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland
3 277 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37 VANCOUVER
4 13 Leslie Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 60 Benecia
5 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland
2 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland
3 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 25 Portland
4 8003 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Vancouver
5 7227 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River
6 7158 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland
7 7109 Lindsay Bailey West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 26 Portland