Barton Park Road Race

Boring, OR
April 17, 2016

Questions about results should go to Candi Murray.

Updated April 17, 2016 at 8:36 PM

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 44 Josh Mitchell
2 4101 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
4 9024 Matthew Paez Western Bikeworks incorrect number placement
5 43 matthew toupal Superfast Jellyfish
6 4273 Aaron McClintock Team First City
7 4067 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace relegated for centerline
8 5449 Paul Armstrong Audi
9 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
10 5120 Andrew Harrington Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA
12 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
13 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
14 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
15 5135 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
16 4401 Will Hawkins
17 5480 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 33 Zachary Conklin JJS
19 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
20 34 Jordan Taylor JJS
21 5123 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
22 4250 Jonathan Long
23 4146 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport
24 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 4164 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 5614 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
27 40 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental
28 4183 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 5260 koosha Aslani
30 5365 Jeremy Swindle
DNF 5159 Jonathan Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 5050 Joseph Cooney Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 39 David Post Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 38 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
DNF 5007 Kevin Le Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
DNF 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
DNF 5079 Brandon Bilyeu BBC Bike Gallery Continental
DNF 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio

Masters 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 5302 Jake von Duering Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
2 621 John Weathers Audi
3 4031 John Hatfield Audi
4 4097 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com
5 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 542 Michael Myers Hefler Perfomance Cycling
7 4215 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing incorrect number placement
8 5417 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
9 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
10 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Oregon incorrect number placement
11 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
12 5243 Damon Dimick
13 544 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing
14 4321 D'Arcy Owen
15 397 Greg Luniewski Bikesale/Automattic
16 41 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
17 4268 Jeff Thompson VMR Racing
DNF 375 Thomas Morgan
DNF 584 Hans Ibold Veloivati
DNF 4143 Joseph Tysoe Audi incorrect number placement
DNF 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 5460 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF 699 Dean Futrell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
DNF 42 Aaron Even VMA Racing

Masters 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing
2 580 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing
3 613 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion
4 636 Jeff Otto Audi
5 394 Dean Carson
6 318 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 556 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
9 5557 Merritt Raitt Team S+M incorrect number placement
10 879 Michael Longmile incorrect number placement
11 4319 Terry Heil
12 581 Timothy Smith Catabana Racing Team
13 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
14 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 516 John Kenney Rogue
16 5098 Ed Wheeler
17 5226 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
18 5035 Tom Kelly
DNF 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF 689 Casey Patton
DNF 551 Scott Ballarad Cyclepath Racing incorrect number placement
DNF 4240 Tim Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks
DNF 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 36 Eric Abbott

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Notes
1 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles
2 46 Jonathon Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
3 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 862 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 173 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
6 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
7 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles
8 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
9 883 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
10 851 Leland Gilmore Giro River City Bicycles/The Athletic
11 170 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
14 35 Jonathan McCoy HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
15 882 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
16 162 Mark Shimahara
17 174 Joe Cooper
18 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
19 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
20 86 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
21 141 Galen Mittermann HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
22 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles
23 32 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
25 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
26 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
27 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Illegal bottle toss
DNF 896 Greg Tyler Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
DNF 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
3 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 517 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 351 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi
7 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 687 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
9 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
11 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 718 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
DNF 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling
DNF 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 241 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Shower's Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
2 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
3 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
4 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team
5 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
6 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
7 7205 Mikayla Maier
8 262 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
2 37 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
3 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
4 7184 Lucie Browning Highfive Cycling
5 7148 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
6 7168 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling Number upside down
7 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
DNF 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team