Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 03, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Candi Murray.

Updated May 3, 2016 at 10:12 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 22
2 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 21 unable to read number
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 14
4 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
5 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 10
6 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
7 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 6
8 811 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 5
9 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 4
10 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 3
11 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 2
12 85 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
13 327 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
14 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
15 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
16 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
17 405 Julie Krasniak The Athletic
18 694 Robert Mayfield Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
19 910 Craig Hamilton Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
20 4291 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing
21 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
22 John Leonard VC Roger unable to read number
23 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team
24 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
25 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
26 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
28 346 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 179 Andrew Barrett VC Roger
30 573 Rich Barrows Unattached
31 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 70 Brandt Hueser
33 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
35 649 Sean Thielen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
36 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
37 83 Al Van Noy VC Roger
38 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
39 239 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project
40 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
41 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles
42 720 Marc Riera
43 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
45 335 David Rosen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
46 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
47 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair
48 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
49 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
50 906 Mico Macri
51 162 Mark Shimahara
52 689 Casey Patton
53 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
54 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
55 980 Bob Grummel VC Roger
56 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
57 818 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
58 867 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
59 831 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
60 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
61 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
63 306 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
64 719 Justin Rackley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
65 84 Beth Ann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
66 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team
67 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
68 523 David Godfrey
69 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
70 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 15
2 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 13 Incorrect number placement
3 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 12
4 371 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling 12
5 650 Dean Vacheresse Roger 10
6 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 6
7 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 6
8 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 5
9 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
10 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 4
11 4171 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
12 5507 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 2
13 578 Geoff Grummon-Beale 2
14 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme Incorrect number placement
15 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
16 59 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
17 4283 Isaac Tarter
18 4211 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
19 4300 David Baldwin
20 4406 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
21 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
22 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
23 670 Larry Hiday TEAM SWIFT
24 4250 Jonathan Long
25 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
26 4317 Dave Groner
27 529 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio
28 671 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
29 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
30 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
32 4260 Kirksey Neumeyer Hammer Velo

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Points Notes
1 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 20 15
2 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 31 14
3 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 51 12
4 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 46 11
5 5433 Derek Ehlers Portland Velo Racing Team 10 10
6 5349 Dustin Einig 6
7 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 5
8 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 4
9 4255 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 3
10 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2
11 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
12 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team number too high
13 4202 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 4070 James Graves
15 4080 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling
16 82 Bill Holmes
17 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
18 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
19 5775 Stuart Prurson
20 5669 David Evans
21 5404 Adam Schyller
22 5415 Eric Hagstette
23 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
24 5549 Chris Clancy
25 5241 Dylan Wiggins
26 5777 Eric Alderman
27 4343 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
28 5319 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo
29 5406 Sage Vann
30 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
31 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club number too high
32 73 Dan Petersen
33 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
34 5379 Matt Kimmel
35 5400 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair
36 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
39 5624 Jeffrey Whitaker
40 5369 Bradley Yeomans
41 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
42 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
43 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
44 8034 Aundrew Virelles

Category 5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5545 JJ Blackwood 15
2 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 5035 Tom Kelly 10
4 5413 Ian Harris 8
5 8036 Luke McCarthy 7
6 4263 Barrett Reiner Tuite Bicycle Repair 6 number on wrong side
7 81 Brian Ostlind 5
8 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 4
9 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 3
10 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 2
11 5410 Kyle Hamilton

Junior

Num Name Team Age Points Notes
1 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 18 15
2 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 16 12
3 5319 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 16 10
4 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 8
5 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 14 7
6 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13 6
7 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 12 5
8 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 4
9 8037 Sam Stockett Strive Jr. Triathlon 3
10 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 17 2
11 51 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Number on improperly
12 8036 Luke McCarthy
13 5584 Connery Haug PDX Devo 13