Gorge Roubaix

The Dalles, OR
April 2, 2016

Part of the Gorge Roubaix

Result questions should go to Mike Hilbrandt

Updated May 12, 2016 at 8:55 PM

Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 233 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Warning - Center Line 46 Bend
2 226 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Warning - Center Line 48 Eugene
3 208 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Warning - Center Line & Folded Number 46 Dupont
4 238 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Warning - Center Line 47 Bend
5 250 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 47 Eugene
6 247 Doug Reid Garage Racing 48 Seattle
7 237 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Portland
8 230 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 57 Olympia
9 239 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 42 Bend
10 251 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 52 PDX
11 249 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 43 Portland
12 227 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46 olympia
13 209 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks 46 Lake Stevens
14 215 Shane Savage Mighty 41 Vancouver
15 256 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 PDX
16 219 Aaron Stites High Gear Coaching & Scott's Cycle 40 Kennewick
17 243 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 57 Portland
18 254 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 49 PDX
19 234 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland
20 212 Steve Simone Audi 49 Bend
21 228 Stephen McDade Olympia Cycling Team 44 tigard
22 248 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Lake Osego
23 211 Trevor Rice 43 portland
24 221 Tim Belding 46 Yakima
25 220 Bruce Connelly Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 53 Portland
26 240 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47 Olympia
27 213 Dean Carson 53 Lake Oswego
28 205 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Philomath
29 206 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Wilsonville
30 217 Thomas Morgan 48 The Dalles
31 235 John S Burke High Gear Coaching and Scott's Cycle 49 Kennewick
32 255 Bartlett Denny Garage Racing 48 Seattle
33 253 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 41 Richland
34 203 Russell Clark Machete Squad p/b The Deadites 47 Fircrest
35 210 Grag Tyler Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Relegation C.L. final sprint 42 PDX
36 257 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 HR
37 225 Michael McGuffin Taco Time 51 Mercer Island
38 252 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 53 Maple valley
39 242 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland
40 246 Jose Alfredo Ramirez Audi 40 TACOMA
41 224 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 51 Portland
42 259 Pete Swanger HIGH GEAR COACHING 53 Kennewick
43 218 Timothy Becker TiCycles/Avanti Racing 58 Seattle
44 222 Dennis Thornton-Wiatt Taco Time NW Cycling Team 54 Maple Valley
45 244 Paul Thomasberg Shimano 54 Bend
DNF 258 Mark Shimahara 42 PDX
DNF 204 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 54 Hillsboro
DNF 245 Nabokatsu Hara 50
DQ 216 Michael Myers Hefler Performance Cycling Disqualified - Dangerous Riding 49 Camas

Masters Men 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 275 Adam Bucklin Team Rwanda 41 Bend
2 279 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 44 Portland
3 267 Doug Higley Stumptown Cycling Club Warning Folded Number 48 Portland
4 292 John Hatfield Audi 48 Portland
5 291 Robert Tornai Audi 43 Wilsonville
6 269 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Tigard
7 289 Joseph Tysoe Audi Warning - Center Line 45 Portland
8 280 Jeff Thompson VMR Racing 49 Portland
9 262 Jeffery Hoppert 43 pdx
10 281 Henry Gertde Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 57 Olympia
11 290 karl mobbs Audi 44 Wilsonville
12 264 Peter Borowski Audi Warning - Center Line 51 Bend
13 278 Damion Miller 47 Richland
14 296 Kurt Friederich 52 Walla Walla
15 261 Terry Heil 51 Camas
16 284 Andrew Deenik New York City Sub Shop 54 Bend
17 266 Kyle Kotwica 52 corvallis
18 277 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 55 Gresham
19 276 Jess Couch Jess Couch 50 Petaluma
20 285 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend
21 265 Steven Mue Machete Squad 44 Kingston
22 283 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental 58 Bend
23 288 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 42 Richland
24 297 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 48 White Rock
25 282 Aaron Even VMR Racing 46 PDX
26 273 Albion Vickery Unsponsonsored 50 Bend

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 14 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing Warning - Folded number 31 Vancouver
2 13 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing Warning - Folded number 37 Vancouver
3 43 Brad Winn HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 33 Milwaukie
4 23 matt Lieto TheEnduranceCollaborative 38 Bend
5 22 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Warning - Illegal feed 15.7 26 eugene
6 28 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Tigard
7 4 Ryan Short 28 Kirkland
8 55 Marek Litinsky 36 beaverton
9 39 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 33 Portland
10 50 Jeffrey Stern 30 pdx
11 3 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 36 Portland
12 27 Galen Mittermann HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Eugene
13 25 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 35 Portland
14 46 Justin Onusko Warning - Illegal feed 15.7 20 pdx
15 8 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4MEN 31 Kirkland
16 58 Brandon Meinke 33 pdx
17 53 Leland Gilmore Giro-River City Bicycles 33 pdx
18 5 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 37 Portland
19 7 Kyle Roberts 29 Portland
20 11 John Kercher BEER/U-50 Development Team Penalty - Must replace race numbers prior to start on Sunday. 34 spokane
21 9 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Eugene
22 45 Ryan Golbeck Warning - Folded number 35 Vancouver
23 2 Patrick O'Neil Bandit ElitE Racing 50 Spokane
24 38 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Warning - Illegal feed 15.7 49 Beaverton
25 6 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 34 Portland
26 26 Chris Hogan BEER - U40 Development 35 Spokane
27 52 Ryan Comeau 28 pdx
28 37 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Warning - Illegal feed 15.7 Warning - Folded number 48 Portland
29 57 Stephen Bedford 38 pdx
30 54 Andrew Suchocki 37 pdx
31 44 James Williams Bend
32 10 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove
33 41 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Warning - Illegal feed 15.7 25 Bend
34 17 Andrew Coe River City Bicycles 35 portland
35 40 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
36 47 Leif Olson Warning - Folded number 34 issiquah
37 18 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 32 Portland
38 15 Jackson PICKELL Langlois Brown Racing Warning - Center line Vancouver
39 20 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 31 Portland
40 16 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 29 Portland
41 24 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 39 Tacoma
42 42 Andrew harris Team Boise Rush Cycling Team 33 Boise
DNF 49 Marshall Opel 25 pdx
DNF 51 Jeremiah Jensen 22 gig harbor
DNF 56 Riley McCannon 20 happy valley

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 150 Wilson Tran 29 Vancouver
2 168 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 41 Portland
3 135 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 32 Capitola
4 179 Christopher Ramsey 43 Beaverton
5 159 Anthony Monteleone 30 Portland
6 161 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 23 Portland
7 176 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 36 Portland
8 157 Cliff Eslinger Studionine30 - Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 38 bend
9 153 Bevan Moss Escape Velocity pb Fortius 32 Vancouver
10 165 Zhaolong Wu 28 Corvallis
11 178 Gregory Kell 30 PDX
12 140 Kyle Berg 29 Portland
13 152 Adrian Bennett 23 Portland
14 137 Timothy Nelson Taco Time NW 36 Seattle
15 160 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland
16 171 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 49 Portland
17 133 Keegan Rowe Mighty Riders 31 Vancouver
18 156 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 34 Seattle
19 144 Matthew Paez Western Bikeworks 25 Portland
20 164 Shane Johnson Trinity-Dryve 33 Redmond
21 169 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks 37 Seattle
22 185 Shane Fletcher 44 pdx
23 136 Justin Guidroz 36 Bend
24 181 Will Hawkins 26 pdx
25 138 Jesus E. Sanchez 36 Star
26 134 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis
27 177 Crossett Freilinger Western Bikeworks 30 Portland
28 184 gRANT Hedley 30 pdx
29 147 Dan Liberator 44 Seattle
30 146 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland
31 132 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland
32 182 Devon Wright 28 port orchard wa
33 154 Xander Viray 22 Portland
34 149 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
35 174 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31 Portland
36 139 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks 29 Issaquah
37 186 Christopher Connelly 33 pdx
38 173 Bennet van der Genugten 32 Portland
39 151 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland
40 148 John Kenney Rogue 55 Hood River
41 163 Tony Dirks Rogue 52 Hood River
42 183 Dean Furtrell 42 Beaverton
43 142 Peter Snoblin 32 Seattle
44 175 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 33 Bend
45 170 Daniel Steinle Western Bikeworks 29 Portland
46 167 Keith Levesque Rogue 45 Bend
47 180 Tyler Rupe 42 Bend
48 166 Andrew Hayes 41 Hood River
DNF 158 Adam DeMarzo Trinity-Dryve 36 COOS BAY
DNF 145 Christopher Moore 42 Salem
DQ 172 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio Disqualified - Dangerous Riding 27 Portland

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 384 Jake von Duering Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 42 Camas
2 349 Daniel Dean Mazza The Cycling House 23 Missoula
3 345 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 30 Portland
4 361 Jordan Rickards Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 35 Portland
5 330 Jake Akerberg 41 Prineville
6 337 Paul Armstrong Audi 33 Bend
7 380 Jacob Hull Audi 29 Portland
8 316 Jason Hardrath 28 Klamath Falls
9 353 Robert Freeman Vancouver
10 397 John Pearson 27 pdx
11 354 Greg Hamm Team 10 Barrel 31 Keizer
12 319 NORMAN SWYGERT Unattached 47 Portland
13 360 Aaron McClintock Team First City 30 Newberg
14 328 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland
15 362 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co. 35 Saint Helens
16 371 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Eugene
17 320 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland
18 332 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 41 Portland
19 388 Nathan Koch 40 Bingen
20 311 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland
21 376 Dustin Einig 32 Portland
22 344 william broeker 41 Pasco
23 306 Jason Whitley Unattached 39 The Dalles
24 366 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 30 Portland
25 352 Joshua Simmons Reliant recovery water p/b old town bike 38 Lakewood
26 365 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
27 338 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club 45 Portland
28 374 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 35 Beaverton
29 378 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland
30 324 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 43 Hood River
31 314 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland
32 398 Nolan Poulin 25 Seattle
33 339 koosha Aslani 37 Tigard
34 355 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Wilsonville
35 309 Jeff Condry 28 usa
36 392 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 pdx
37 383 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland
38 322 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 43 West Linn
39 342 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 29 Portland
40 379 Jason Musengo 44 pdx
41 331 Mike Schrankel Hood River Velo 49 Hood River
42 333 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 31 Portland
43 351 Chris Quast 33 Yakima
44 326 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland
45 370 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing 37 Portland
46 363 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 45 Portland
47 399 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 wilsonville
48 359 Peter Jackman Team Get Outfitted 31 Colorado Springs
49 336 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland
50 357 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 51 Portland
51 372 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 38 Portland
52 385 27 Vancouver
53 391 Gary Johnson Misfitz 47 Gig Harbor
54 400 Jonathan Hinkle 41 Oregon city
55 340 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra 61 Kirkland
56 143 Andrew Loscutoff 28 LaGrande
57 369 Nick Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Tualatin
58 304 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 39 White Salmon
59 343 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland
60 341 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Tigard
61 394 Lance Heppler 46 Vancouver
62 315 Eric Kaczmarek 45 Portland
63 395 Bryan McKenney HR Velo 37 HR
64 335 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW Cycling Team 58 Seattle
65 348 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland
66 303 Alvaro Asfour 27 portland
67 104 Tami McGonagle 47 Medford
68 346 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland
69 375 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 46 Portland
70 356 Eric Hagen 36 Portland
71 396 Ryan Terry VO2 40 Bellevue
72 305 Ian Stromquist Dirty Fingers Bikes 39 Hood River
73 386 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland
74 308 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 31 Tigard
75 318 David Schmitz 48 Hood River
76 393 Andrew Slater 29 pdx
77 300 Ian Kyle 34 PDX
78 377 Tom Kelly 64 Portland
79 260 Rob LaVigne 46 Underwood
80 313 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 47 portland
81 291 Robert Tornai Audi 43 Wilsonville
82 317 Dennis Traylor 38 Portland
83 334 David Friedt Taco Time NW - Seattle Super Squadra 71 Mercer Island
84 350 Joseph Cooney Portland Bicycle Studio 52 Portland
85 310 Manny Marquez Team Finger 37 Hood River
86 389 Brian Vegter 45 bakerfield
87 301 Chaise Jonsen 29 Portland
88 321 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel 35 Portland
DNF 307 Andy Borell Threshold Velo 29 Portland

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 63 Serena Bishop Gordon 37 bend
2 75 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Bend
3 60 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland
4 87 Anne Davis Usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 PDX
5 80 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 45 Sherwood
6 66 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 White Salmon
7 78 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 41 Portland
8 73 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
9 67 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 46 Bend

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 63 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 37 bend
2 75 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Bend
3 84 Rachel McBride 38 vancouver
4 60 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland
5 87 Anne Davis Usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 PDX
6 79 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 34 Portland
7 80 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 45 Sherwood
8 66 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 White Salmon
9 82 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo - Team Thrive 38 Seattle
10 78 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 41 Portland
11 71 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 33 TACOMA
12 83 Laura Winberry Bend
13 73 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
14 65 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Hood River
15 86 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 33 PDX
16 81 McKayla Dunfey Team Group Health 26 Seattle
17 85 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling. 28 pdx
18 62 Neisha Strait Hutch's Eugene Race Team 41 Eugene
19 72 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30 Beaverton
20 67 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 46 Bend
21 64 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland
22 70 Lisa COYNE Team Group Health 57 Seattle
23 68 Jamie Schoenborn Sound Velo - Team Thrive 36 Seattle
24 69 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero West Coast 45 Seattle
25 61 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks 34 Seattle
26 74 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 29 Beaverton
27 77 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling Portland
28 76 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 37 Portland

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 84 Rachel McBride 38 vancouver
2 79 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 34 Portland
3 82 Marsa Daniel 38 Seattle
4 71 Cady Chintis 33 TACOMA
5 83 Laura Winberry Bend
6 65 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Hood River
7 86 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 33 PDX
8 81 McKayla Dunfey 26 Seattle
9 85 Jennifer Haliewicz 28 pdx
10 62 Neisha Strait 41 Eugene
11 72 Holly Henderson 30 Beaverton
12 64 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland
13 70 Lisa COYNE 57 Seattle
14 68 Jamie Schoenborn 36 Seattle
15 69 Mallory Nowels 45 Seattle
16 61 Karine Valliant-Saunders 34 Seattle
17 74 Deann Garcia 29 Beaverton
18 77 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling Portland
19 76 Mielle Blomberg 37 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 109 Allison Halpin Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Bend
2 115 Michelle Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 40 Bend
3 123 Michaela Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton
4 111 Jackie Logan 33 Seattle
5 105 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland
6 119 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Eugene
7 110 Erin Shelton 37 Boise
8 114 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Portland
9 106 Jules "DJ" Allison Highfive Cycling. 31 Portland
10 112 Anne Farawila High Gear Coaching & Chinook 41 Richland
11 118 Lucie Browning Highfive Cycling. 26 Portland
12 107 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Portland
13 122 Erica Soule 30 Portland
14 125 Jordan King 28 Vancouver
15 117 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling 36 Portland
16 101 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland
17 108 Alisa Wise Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 49 Camas
18 124 Christy Hawkins 39 Portland
19 121 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 44 Portland
20 102 Lisa DiTommaso 55 Portland
21 113 Vikki Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 57 Eugene
DNF 120 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland
DNF 104 Tami McGonagle 47 Medford