Alpenrose CUP Series

Portland, OR
July 03, 2019

Part of the Alpenrose CUP Series

For results questions, please contact Brian Duhon

Updated July 4, 2019 at 10:08 PM

Category 3 Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 380 John Forbes 135 80 74 Portland

Category 3 Standing Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 380 John Forbes 135 30.60 74 Portland

Category 3 Standing Mile

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 380 John Forbes 135 2:45.92 74 Portland

Category 4/5 Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8177 Chad Klaas 17485 80 18 Hood River
2 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 76 47 Tigard
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 3695 36 49 Clackamas

Category 4/5 Standing Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8177 Chad Klaas 17485 24.87 18 Hood River
2 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 27.93 47 Tigard
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 3695 28.51 49 Clackamas

Category 4/5 Standing Mile

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8177 Chad Klaas 17485 2:28.44 18 Hood River
2 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 2:33.41 47 Tigard

Junior A 6-Lap Scratch

Num Name Team Obra License # Age City
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 17 Portland
2 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18883 17 Tigard
3 8177 Chad Klaas 17485 18 Hood River

Junior A Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 118 17 Portland
2 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18883 116 17 Tigard
3 8177 Chad Klaas 17485 36 18 Hood River

Junior A Standing Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points City
1 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18883 23.42 Tigard
2 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 24.65 Portland

Junior A Standing Mile

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points City
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 2:20.32 Portland
2 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18883 2:25.93 Tigard

Junior B 6-Lap Scratch

Num Name Team Obra License # Age City
1 8033 Gavin Newman 18556 11 Portland
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 12 Tigard

Junior B Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8033 Gavin Newman 18556 118 11 Portland
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 116 12 Tigard

Junior B Standing Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8033 Gavin Newman 18556 28.58 11 Portland
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 30.82 12 Tigard

Junior B Standing Mile

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 2:54.65 12 Tigard
2 8033 Gavin Newman 18556 2:57.45 11 Portland

Masters 60+ Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 338 80 65 West Linn
2 4163 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18860 76 61 Lake Oswego

Masters 60+ Standing Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 338 23.82 65 West Linn
2 4163 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18860 28.51 61 Lake Oswego

Masters 60+ Standing Mile

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 338 2:14.65 65 West Linn
2 4163 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18860 2:41.55 61 Lake Oswego

Masters Women 40+ Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 80 43 Tigard

Masters Women 40+ Standing Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 31.07 43 Tigard

Masters Women 40+ Standing Mile

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 2:54.84 43 Tigard

Masters Women 50+ Omnium

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 231 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18861 80 54 Lake Oswego

Masters Women 50+ Standing Lap

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 231 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18861 29.14 54 Lake Oswego

Masters Women 50+ Standing Mile

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 231 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18861 2:47.00 54 Lake Oswego