Blue Ribbon Track Omnium

Portland, OR
June 30, 2019

For Questions about these results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 30, 2019 at 5:08 PM

Junior 10-13

Num Name Team Points
1 8047 Jack Hampson 15
2 8033 Gavin Newman 13
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11
4 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11
5 34 Luke Talman 4

Jusnior 14-18

Num Name Team Points
1 68 Tyger Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 21
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 15
3 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 9
4 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 6
5 8032 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 3

Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17
2 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 14
3 4069 Brian Dessinger 11
4 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
5 4163 Chip Corbett 2
6 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1
7 248 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 1
8 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 1
9 4071 Jon Ragsdale
10 231 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Men Open

Num Name Team Points
1 533 Stephen McLaughry 14
2 164 Trevor Spahr Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12
3 5127 Spencer Parise Team UP 7
4 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
5 552 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
6 4167 Alexander Zybin Team UP 4
7 68 Tyger Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2
8 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 2

Olympic Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 533 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 01:01.27
1 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:01.27
1 552 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:01.27
2 164 Trevor Spahr Grown Rogue Cycling Team 01:03.40
2 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 01:03.40
2 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 01:03.40
3 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 01:06.75
3 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:06.75
3 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 01:06.75
4 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:07.01
4 4069 Brian Dessinger 01:07.01
4 4071 Jon Ragsdale 01:07.01
5 248 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 01:13.50
5 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:13.50
5 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:18.48
6 8047 Jack Hampson 01:18.48
6 8033 Gavin Newman 01:18.48
6 34 Luke Talman 01:18.48