Baker City Cycling Classic: TT

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2019

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated July 2, 2019 at 2:33 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 316 Alex Martinek 0:00:00 22:44
2 315 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:22 23:06
3 308 Scott Allen 0:00:47 23:31
4 312 Sawyer Bosch 0:01:12 23:56
5 314 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:01:21 24:05
6 301 Paul Armstrong 0:01:33 24:17
7 310 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:01:37 24:21
8 313 Erik Knudsen 0:02:16 25:00
9 303 Adrian Magun 0:02:21 25:05
10 307 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:02:46 25:30
11 302 Eric McKinley 0:03:14 25:58
12 306 Gavin Bowen 0:03:15 25:59
13 305 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 0:04:51 27:35
14 311 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:04:53 27:37

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Juliet Hochman 0:00:00 25:29
2 231 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:03:37 29:06

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 417 Kyle Kotwica 0:00:00 25:10
2 409 Tyler James 0:00:01 25:11
3 402 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:05 25:15
4 415 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:00:30 25:40
5 412 Ryder Uetrecht 0:00:34 25:44
6 414 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:36 25:46
7 413 Cesar Espinoza 0:00:42 25:52
8 403 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:57 26:07
9 405 Jacob Olander 0:01:08 26:18
10 416 Charlie Hagen 0:01:20 26:30
11 411 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:01:29 26:39
12 408 Jeremy Morris 0:01:39 26:49
13 419 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:01:52 27:02
14 421 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 0:02:13 27:23
15 401 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:02:22 27:32
16 406 Connor Donahue 0:02:23 27:33
17 418 Jesse MARIS 0:03:34 28:44
18 404 Tanner Bowen 0:04:27 29:37
19 420 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:05:25 30:35
DNS 410 Adam Vogt 30:35

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 246 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00 28:39
2 240 Kat Hampton 0:00:45 29:24
3 243 Sandra Holt 0:00:48 29:27
4 241 Kimberly Dowe 0:03:02 31:41
5 242 Tausha Smith 0:04:13 32:52

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 118 Tom Lyons 0:00:00 22:25
2 104 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:07 22:32
3 105 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:08 22:33
4 124 Louie Amelburu 0:00:16 22:41
5 120 Maikey Lopera 0:00:24 22:49
6 113 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:34 22:59
7 111 John Browning 0:00:37 23:02
8 114 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:53 23:18
9 127 Ken Gallardo 0:01:07 23:32
10 128 Shawn Howard 0:01:08 23:33
11 122 Mark Schaefer 0:01:14 23:39
12 119 Trey Harrison 0:01:20 23:45
13 112 Matthew Slater 0:01:41 24:06
14 121 Matty Cusack 0:01:48 24:13
15 123 Mark Weideman 0:02:12 24:37
16 117 Richard Mull 0:02:17 24:42
17 102 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:03:27 25:52
18 110 Cliff Eslinger 0:04:43 27:08
19 101 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:05:02 27:27
20 126 Daniel Quirk 0:05:41 28:06
21 106 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:08:29 30:54
22 115 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:09:08 31:33
23 125 Uhl Albert 0:09:18 31:43

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 502 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00 23:04
2 501 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:14 23:18
3 511 Devin Smith 0:00:49 23:53
4 529 Jonathan MacDonald 0:01:22 24:26
5 503 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:01:31 24:35
6 504 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:01:37 24:41
7 530 G Boyd Tarin 0:01:39 24:43
8 522 alejandro mittelholzer 0:02:05 25:09
9 523 Paul Burger 0:02:19 25:23
10 512 Jared Kirby 0:02:28 25:32
11 506 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:02:34 25:38
12 524 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:02:54 25:58
13 525 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:03:02 26:06
14 510 James Ferguson 0:03:06 26:10
15 527 mike long 0:03:10 26:14
16 513 Stephen Tueller 0:03:26 26:30
17 520 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:03:46 26:50
18 532 Jarred Blankenship 0:04:43 27:47
19 526 Scott Goldstein 0:05:14 28:18
20 521 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:05:33 28:37
21 533 Tony Pawley 0:06:36 29:40
22 531 Herberth Corrales 0:06:52 29:56

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 42 Jack Bardi 0:00:00 21:22
2 53 Zachary Kovalcik 0:00:13 21:35
3 43 Kaler Marshall 0:00:14 21:36
4 20 Kai Applequist 0:00:15 21:37
5 68 Sean Hollenbeck 0:00:17 21:39
6 45 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:00:19 21:41
7 1 JAMEY YANIK 0:00:31 21:53
8 4 Allan Schroeder 0:00:33 21:55
9 48 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:00:42 22:04
10 10 Elliot Salmon 0:00:57 22:19
11 63 Matt Moncur 0:01:26 22:48
12 40 Keelan Ontiveros 0:01:29 22:51
13 44 Griffin Park 0:01:33 22:55
14 50 Erik Brockhoff 0:01:34 22:56
15 52 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:01:37 22:59
16 67 Max Ritzow 0:01:40 23:02
17 56 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:01:41 23:03
18 57 Ian Spivack 0:01:46 23:08
19 54 Steven Wilssens 0:01:49 23:11
20 51 Joshua Nelson 0:01:52 23:14
21 49 Jon Moro 0:01:54 23:16
22 66 Lewis Whiley 0:01:55 23:17
23 65 Thomas Wavrin 0:01:56 23:18
24 41 Erik Hammerquist 0:01:57 23:19
25 22 Jeremy Ward 0:02:00 23:22
26 61 Robert Pasco 0:02:16 23:38
27 32 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:02:26 23:48
28 33 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:02:31 23:53
29 64 Andrew harris 0:02:33 23:55
30 60 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:02:42 24:04
31 62 Brendan Sheerin 0:02:52 24:14
32 2 Mark Yoder 0:02:53 24:15
33 55 Shaun Johnson 0:02:59 24:21
34 59 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:03:02 24:24
35 5 Jonathan Youell 0:03:38 25:00
36 58 preston Weeks 0:03:51 25:13
37 3 Doug Cook 0:03:54 25:16
38 34 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:04:01 25:23
39 7 Robert Hoene 0:04:49 26:11
40 31 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:05:59 27:21
41 21 Brandon Lynch 0:07:37 28:59
42 25 Hugo Fregoso 0:10:09 31:31
43 8 Justin Rose 0:11:23 32:45
44 24 Todd Meier 0:11:32 32:54
45 9 Craig Patrick 0:12:41 34:03
46 30 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:21:04 42:26
DNS 6 Josh Howard 42:26

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Julie Cutts 0:00:00 24:24
2 203 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:01:09 25:33